We Remember the Jewish Martyrs of Mlawa!

Partial List of the Holocaust Martyrs of Mlawa

We Remember! Aba Kovner

In wrath and sorrow we shall remember the pure and holy souls of our brothers and sisters who fell at the hands of the corrupt murderers devoid of God's image.

We shall remember the humble Jews and the highly cultured ones, glory of the people, the old and the young, the honest and dear ones, the righteous and the charitable, the magnanimous and the faithful.

We shall remember the dreams, the hopes and aspirations, the high ideals, love for the people of Israel and love of the land, the faith and the heroism, the hate and contempt for their murderers.

We shall remember the synagogues and the houses of learning, the Institutes for charity and good deeds, the schools and the libraries, all the Zionist and Educational Organizations for the benefit of the people.

We shall remember all those who were destroyed and annihilated and wiped out by the insane and thoroughly corrupt enemy, we shall remember -

We Shall Remember! We Shall not Forget!

Aba Kovner

Kdoshei Mlawa

The main source of this list is Yad Vashem "Hall of Names": Holocaust victims database based on computerized "Pages of Testimony" "Dapei Ed"

See: Remembrance | Commemorating the Names | Eleventh Hour Collection Project

Part of the names was in Hebrew and I translated to the Polish spelling to have one unified database. I kept records of those names. I hope that in this process I did not have too many errors. I shall be grateful if any such error will be brought to my attention. Otherwise, I kept the exact spelling as recorded by Yad Vashem's Dapei Ed. Most of the Pages of Testimony included the children under 18 years of age so their names are missing from this sad database.

There were many victims, who left no survivor alive or a family member to commemorate them. For theses reasons the necrology list should be treated as incomplete and partial!

In November 2004, Yad Vashem posted all 3 million "Dapei Ed", Pages of Testimony in the Internet. Thus, their database known as  היכל השמות the  "Hall of Names" became accdessible to all the world. To add a name or change details, please contact Yad Vashem.

We Remember! We shall Never Forget!

 Partial List of the Holocaust Martyrs of Mlawa

home | A-E | K-M | N-S | T-Z

F - J

 

Given Name

SURNAME

Father

Mother

D.O.B.

 

Fejga

FAJERSZTAJN

Gdalia

Sara

1890

Melach

FAJERSZTAJN

 

 

1885

Fela

FAJERSZTEJN

Gdaliahu

Sara

 

Hania

FAJERSZTEJN

Tuwia

Fajga

1917

Tobjas

FAJERSZTEJN

Aron

Itta

 

Icchak

FAJGENBAUM

Mosze

Itta

 

Mojzesz

FAJGENBAUM

Josef

Rywka

1914

Abraham

FATER

Tuwal

Brajna

1895

Feiga

FATER

Abraham

Tamna

 

Israel

FATER

Meir

Mirel

1889

Lewi

FATER

Abraham

Tema (Tamara)

1921

Liba

FATER

Israel

Hana

1916

Meir

FATER

Israel

Sonia

 

Moze

FATER

Israel

Hana

1912

Tamara

FATER

 

Rachel

 

Tema (Tamar)

FATER

 

 

1897

Maria

FEFER

Josef

Rywka

1887

Chana

FEIWELLES

Dawid

Rajzel

1900

Hirsz

FEJGENBAUM

 

 

1892

Rachela

FIGUD

 

 

1890

Chana

FILAR

Joseph

Chaya

1921

Chaya

FILAR

Mordechai

Vita

1890

Joseph

FILAR

 

 

1889

Julek

FILAR

Joseph

Chaya

1917

Mordechai

FILAR

Joseph

Chaya

1914

Fajwel

FILER

 

 

1880

Fajcia

FILLER

 

 

1904

Malka

FISZER

Yehuda

 

 

Szlomo

FISZER

 

 

 

Fajga

FISZERMAN

 

Henia

1905

Henia

FISZERMAN

Aszer

Frajda

 

Jakob

FISZERMAN

 

Henia

1900

Jeszaiahu

FISZERMAN

 

Henia

1896

Abram

FOJGEL

 

 

1895

Chuna

FORMA

Isaac

Hya

1924

Hya

FORMA

Fawish

Miriam

1900

Mindel

FORMA

Isaac

Hya

1932

Mordechai

FORMA

Isaac

Hya

1919

Shayia

FORMA

Isaac

Hya

1926

Chawa

FRANK

Icchak

Szajna

1900

Jacob

FREDENBERG

 

 

1880

Chana

FREIDENBERG

Fiszel

Lea

 

Fiszel

FREIDENBERG

 

 

 

Lea

FREIDENBERG

 

 

 

Pinsia

FREIDENBERG

Fiszel

Lea

 

Szlomo

FREIDENBERG

Fiszel

Lea

 

Abram

FRENKEL

 

 

 

Chaja

FRENKEL

Abraham

Chawa

1917

Chawa

FRENKEL

Yehuda

Hinda

 

Mosze

FRENKEL

Abraham

Chawa

1922

Mosze

FRENKEL

Dawid

Chana

1895

Rachel

FRENKEL

Eliahu

Lea

1900

Yichak

FRENKEL

Abraham

Chawa

 

Abram

FRENKIEL

Gerszon

Cipora

1880

Dawid

FRENKIEL

Gerszon

Itta

1870

Gerszon

FRENKIEL

Abraham

Miriam

1906

Maria

FRENKIEL

Jeszaiahu

Jochewet

1882

Sara

FRENKIEL

Israel

Chawa

1914

Szmul

FRENKIEL

Fiszel

Chana

1905

Yakob

FRENKIEL

Abraham

Miriam

1912

Rosa

FREYER

Icchak

Itta

1-Jan-1906

Arie

FRID

Berel

Rywka

 

Berl

FRID

 

 

 

Rywka

FRID

 

 

 

Jehoszua

FRIDENRAJCH

Cwi

Ester

 

Dawid

FRIDMAN

Szlomo

 

1903

Efroim

FRIDMAN

Szlomo

 

1914

Frojim

FRIDMAN

Szlomo

Sara

1920

Mordka

FRIDMAN

Zelig

Chana

1884

Schlmo

FRIDMAN

Efraim

Chaja

1880

Szfra

FRIDMAN

Gutman

 

1889

Zelig

FRIDMAN

Mordechai

Szifra

1910

Aron

FRYD

Arie

Hinda

1865

Bela

FRYDENBERG

Zalman

Jeruchama

1915

Lona

FRYDENBERG

Zalman

Jeruchama

1917

Milek

FRYDENBERG

Zalman

Jeruchama

1922

Zalman

FRYDENBERG

Berel

Dwora

1889

Chana

FRYDMAN

Eliahu

 

1902

Frimeta

FUCHS

 

 

 

Avraham

FUKS

 

 

1886

Fruma

FUKS

Mordechai

Rikla

1888

Bracha

GALANT

 

 

1910

Rochel

GARFINKEL

 

 

1875

Chajym

GELBART

Zalman

 

1886

Abram

GERLIC

Zisza

Hinda

1900

Chawa

GERLIC

Jakob

Ajdel

1911

Chawa

GERLIC

Abraham

 

1908

Reuwen

GERLIC

Zisza

 

 

Beila

GERSZTOWSKI

Mosze

Cirel

1885

Froim

GERSZTOWSKI

Biniamin

Bila

1920

Hersz

GERSZTOWSKI

Biniamin

Bila

1911

Rywka

GERSZTOWSKI

Biniamin

Bila

1917

Szloma

GERSZTOWSKI

Biniamin

Bila

1914

Wolf

GERSZTOWSKI

Efraim

Sara

1887

Zwi

GERTMAN

Aron

Lea

1914

Adele

GERTNER

 

 

1896

Chaja

GERTNER

Josef

Feiga

1919

Laible

GERTNER

 

 

1894

Cirl

GEWARDER

Josef

Pesa

 

Wolf

GEWARDER

 

Masza

 

Boruch

GEWARTER

Abraham

 

1882

Chawa

GEWARTER

Israel

Malka

1882

Icchak

GEWARTER

Baruch

Chawa

1909

Perl

GEWARTER

Berisz

 

1910

Szyfra

GHERSSKOWIC

Fiszel

Michal

 

Fajga

GLUZMAN

Chaim

Hinda

1903

Mosze

GLUZMAN

Chaim

Hinda

1898

Chaja

GOLDBERG

Mosze

Sara

1924

Chana

GOLDBERG

Josef

Chawa

1902

Fajga

GOLDBERG

 

 

 

Israel

GOLDBERG

Mosze

Sara

1914

Jecheskel

GOLDBERG

Abraham

Chana

1910

Jsrael

GOLDBERG

Mojshe

Sara

1916

Lejb

GOLDBERG

Zelig

 

1897

Malka

GOLDBERG

Mojshe

Sara

1926

Moshe

GOLDBERG

 

 

 

Mosze

GOLDBERG

Jakob

Sara

1888

Rywka

GOLDBERG

Mosze

Sara

1916

Sara

GOLDBERG

Szmul

Ester

1900

Shaindla

GOLDBERG

Mojshe

Sara

1929

Szajna

GOLDBERG

Zalman

Fajga

1910

Szmuel

GOLDBERG

Mosze

Sara

1929

Szmuel

GOLDBERG

 

 

1914

Temra

GOLDBERG

Zelman

Fajga

1908

Yakob

GOLDBERG

Abraham

Chana

 

Cirel

GOLDBLAT

Jehoszua

Malka

1923

David

GOLDBLAT

Jehoszua

Malka

1916

Esther

GOLDBLAT

Jehoszua

Malka

1917

Gitel

GOLDBLAT

Jehoszua

Malka

1919

Jehoszua

GOLDBLAT

 

 

1885

Mosze

GOLDBLAT

 

 

 

Nechama

GOLDBLAT

Jehoszua

Malka

1921

Sara

GOLDBLAT

Jehoszua

Malka

1915

Feige

GOLDBRUCH

Biniamin

Frajda

1916

Sheindel

GOLDSHTEIN

Aharon

Beila

1920

Aharon

GOLDSTEIN

Shmuel

Ester

1903

Alter

GOLDSTEIN

Aharon

Beila

1930

Aron

GOLDSTEIN

 

 

1898

Felicja

GOLDSTEIN

Josef

Rywka

1889

Hirsel

GOLDSTEIN

 

 

1890

Israel

GOLDSTEIN

Shmuel

Ester

 

Jenta

GOLDSTEIN

Fiszel

Batia

 

Meir

GOLDSTEIN

Shmuel

Ester

1898

Natan

GOLDSTEIN

Aron

 

1926

Rakhel

GOLDSTEIN

Meir

Tirtza

1924

Shajna

GOLDSTEIN

 

Bajla

1920

Shimon

GOLDSTEIN

Aharon

Beila

1928

Shmuel

GOLDSTEIN

Meir

Tirtza

1925

Shmul

GOLDSTEIN

Aron

Bajla

1926

Tirtza

GOLDSTEIN

Chaim

Malka

1900

Zisla

GOLDSTEIN

Aron

Bajla

1926

Szajndel

GOLDSTYN

Aron

Bajla

1920

Meier

GOLDSZTEIN

Szmuel

Towa

1895

Lea

GOLDSZTEJN

Wolf

Henia

1897

Cylka

GOLOMBEK

 

 

 

Ben Cion

GORFINKEL

Mosze

Ciza

1914

Henia

GORFINKEL

Mosze

Ciza

1919

Adela

GOTHELF

Icchak

Henia

1891

Bela

GOTLIBOWSKI

Dawid

Bracha

1914

Bracha

GOTLIBOWSKI

 

 

1888

David

GOTLIBOWSKI

Iser

Malka

1885

Dina

GOTLIBOWSKI

Dawid

Bracha

1917

Israel

GOTLIBOWSKI

Dawid

Bracha

1922

Mendel

GOTLIBOWSKI

Iser

Malka

1890

Rywka

GOTLIBOWSKI

Biniamin

Gitl

1895

Szmuel

GOTLIBOWSKI

Dawid

Bracha

1910

Yser

GOTLIBOWSKI

Menachem

Rywka

1921

Chana

GRADZANOWSKA

Jakob

Miriam

1906

Michael

GRADZANOWSKI

 

 

1907

Sara

GRADZANOWSKI

Chaim

Zlata

1902

Kopel

GRANAD

Abraham

Rywka

1912

Atil

GRANAT

 

 

1892

Avraham

GRANAT

 

 

1890

Bajnisz

GRANAT

 

 

1896

Binjamin

GRANAT

Hercil

 

1890

Bunim

GRANAT

 

Hene

1895

Chiel

GRANAT

Naftali

Chana

 

Cipora

GRANAT

Bunem

Etti

1928

Ester

GRANAT

Bunim

Etl

1926

Etel

GRANAT

Mordechai

Fajga

1898

Ettel

GRANAT

 

 

1900

Feiga

GRANAT

 

 

 

Hena

GRANAT

Abraham

Rivka

1920

Hene

GRANAT

Bunim

Etl

1924

Israel

GRANAT

Avraham

Rivka

1917

Kopel

GRANAT

Avraham

Rivka

1912

Lea

GRANAT

Bunim

Etl

1930

Mordekhai

GRANAT

Bunim

Etl

1922

Mottel

GRANAT

Binum

Etil

1923

Rakhel

GRANAT

Avraham

Roda

1937

Roda

GRANAT

 

 

 

Sara

GRANAT

Bunim

Etl

1928

Sara

GRANAT

Avraham

Roda

1926

Abraham

GRENAT

Naftali

Chana

1854

Cvy

GRIN

 

 

1880

Roza

GRIN

 

 

1890

Basha

GRINBAUM

 

 

1908

Dobcha

GRINBAUM

Moshe

Basha

 

Dwora

GRINBAUM

 

Basza

1937

Icchak

GRINBAUM

Jakob

 

1922

Jakob

GRINBAUM

Josef

 

1892

Khana

GRINBAUM

 

 

 

Khava

GRINBAUM

Abraham

Rivka

 

Moshe

GRINBAUM

Abraham

Rivka

1908

Yakov

GRINBAUM

Yosef

Faeiga

 

Yosi

GRINBAUM

Moshe

Basha

 

Ytzkhak

GRINBAUM

Yakov

Khana

 

Chaja

GRINBERG

Icze

Rywka

1914

Dina

GRINBERG

Aszer

Lea

1900

Josef

GRINBERG

Fiszel

Miriam

 

Lea

GRINBERG

Mendel

Sara

1912

Mendel

GRINBERG

Jakob

Tamara

1909

Mojsesz

GRINBERG

Jakob

Chemda

1912

Pesia

GRINBERG

 

 

 

Riwka

GRINBERG

 

 

1885

Nacha

GRINBERG ne'e BRENER

Josef

Sara NERZIMSKI

 

Chawa

GRINBOIM

Abraham

Rywka

1914

Rivka

GRINBOIM

Eliahu

Zisa

1909

Rywka

GRINBOIM

Eliahu

Zisa

1909

Elyezer

GROISMAN

 

 

1917

Beile

GROMBERG

Lajb

Gitl

1910

Rosa

GROSBAD

 

Rachel

1918

Cipa

GROSBARD

Eliahu

Zisa

1910

Eliahu

GROSBARD

Simcha

Elta

 

Chaim

GROSMAN

 

 

1896

Ester

GROSMAN

Jakob

Roza

 

Mindel

GROSMAN

Katriel

Frajda

1896

Rachel

GROSMAN

 

 

1912

Tzipa

GROSSBARD

Eliahu

Zisa

1908

Tzipa

GROSSBARD

Eliahu

Zisza

1908

Mosche

GRUENBAUM

Abraham

Rywka

1902

Motel

GRUENBERG

 

 

1870

Yehuda

GRUNBERG

Mendil

Sara

 

Jacob

GRYNBAUM

 

 

 

Chaja

GRYNBERG

Icchak

Rywka

1908

Dina

GRYNBERG

Aszer

 

1908

Riwka

GRYNBERG

Owadia

Hinda

1881

Salamon

GRYNBERG

Icchak

Rywka

1902

Dina

GURFINKEL

 

 

 

Gucia

GURFINKEL

Szmuel

Dina

1921

Jona

GURFINKEL

Szmuel

Dina

 

Mosze

GURFINKEL

 

 

1891

Shmoel

GURFINKEL

 

 

 

Ester

GURMAN

Yehuda

Raca

 

Jehuda

GURMAN

 

 

 

Raca

GURMAN

 

 

 

Moshe

GUTFELD

Yehuda

Roza

1890

Rivka

GUTFELD

Moshe

 

1922

Bracha

GUTTMAN

Lajb

Rachel

1915

Ester

GUTTMAN

Meir

Czerni

1900

Etel

GUTTMAN

Israel

Ester

1924

Etel

GUTTMAN

 

Perl

1925

Etel

GUTTMAN

Chaim

Sara

1924

Meier

GUTTMAN

Israel

Ester

1923

Sara

GUTTMAN

 

 

1902

Chaim

GUTTMANN

Lajb

Etel

1902

Etel

GUTTMANN

Jakob

Sara

1880

Leib

GUTTMANN

Dawid

Sara

1880

Perl

GUTTMANN

Lajb

Etel

1905

Hsyja

HAMBURGER

Elia

Szani

1885

Josef

HAMBURGER

Abraham

Ester

1902

Hinda

HEINSDORFF

Josef

Rywka

1882

Jehuda

HEINSDORFF

Mordechai

Sara

1881

Cadok

HENDEL

Mosze

Hana

1914

Chaim

HENDEL

Mosze

Henia

1913

Eliezer

HENDEL

Hajnich

Pesia

 

Fajga

HENDEL

Mosze

Hana

1916

Hena

HENDEL

Menachem

Rywka

1888

Henia

HENDEL

 

 

1892

Malka

HENDEL

Mosze

Henia

1912

Michael

HENDEL

Mosze

Henia

1915

Mosze

HENDEL

Cadok

Roda

1888

Pesia

HENDEL

 

 

 

Reuwen

HENDEL

Mosze

Hana

1918

Szlomo

HENDEL

Elazar

Hana

1922

Abraham

HERMAN

Szmuel

 

1874

Dawid

HERMAN

Abraham

Mindel

1912

Fajga

HERMAN

Szmuel

Itta

1928

Hela

HERMAN

Jona

Miria,

1912

Itta

HERMAN

 

 

1901

Lea

HERMAN

Dawid

Chaia

1937

Mindel

HERMAN

Dow

Hana

1878

Rachel

HERMAN

Abraham

Mindel

1906

Szmuel

HERMAN

Abraham

Mindel

1901

Haia

HERMAN

Iona

Lea

1913

Szyfra

HERSZKOWICZ

Fiszel

Miriam

 

Bluma

HILER

Mendel

Rywka

 

Mosze

HILER

Berisz

Lea

1901

Ela

HOFER

Faywel

Fejge

1878

Renia

HOFER

Elia

Rywka

1923

Rywka

HOFER

Jacob

Golda

1880

Shmul

HOFER

Elia

Rywka

1919

Haja

HOLCMAN

Elazar

Ryvka

1918

Ryvka

HOLCMAN

 

 

1882

Ester

HUDESMAN

Meir

Golda

 

Golda

HUDESMAN

 

 

 

Rebeca

HUDESMAN

Meir

Golda

 

Roha

HUDESMAN

Meir

Golda

 

Sara

HUDESMAN

Meir

Golda

 

Szlomo

HUDESMAN

Meir

Golda

 

Hersz

ICKOWICZ

 

 

 

Rachel

ICKOWICZ

Abraham

Hindil

 

Miriam

IWAN

Yosef

Sara

1882

Rakhel

IWAN

Yona

Miriam

1914

Yona

IWAN

Matitiahu

Sara

1879

Abraham

JABLONOWSKI

 

 

1906

Abraham

JABLONOWSKI

 

 

1908

Abrahm

JABLONOWSKI

Simcha

 

1911

Bela

JABLONOWSKI

Natanel

Chana

1909

Chana

JABLONOWSKI

Abraham

Bela

1938

Jakob

JABLONOWSKI

 

 

1920

Leizer

JABLONOWSKI

 

 

1918

Mania

JABLONOWSKI

Simcha

 

1908

Symcha

JABLONOWSKI

 

 

1880

Welwel

JABLONOWSKI

Simcha

 

1909

Wolf

JABLONSKI

 

 

1919

Leibel

JAKOBI

 

Malka

1913

Michael

JCKOWICZ

Cwi

 

 

Zisl

JCKOWICZ

 

 

 

Jakov

JIZRAEL

Wolf

Feiga

 

Shlomo

JIZRAEL

Max

Dvora

1902

Icchak

JONISH

Hirsh Tuwia

Zisa Raizel ne'e
Narzemski

1900

Rashka

JONISH

Icchak

Libcia ne'e
LICHTENSZTEIN

1919

Libcia

JONISH ne'e
LICHTENSZTEIN

 

 

 

Continue

home | A-E | K-M | N-S | T-Z

Back to the M.R.I

Last Updated February 28th, 2005

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOAH

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Kehilot

Verbin

Meirtchak

Treblink

Bialystok

Halina

Chelmno

Mlawa

Testimonies

Personal

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!