We Remember the Martyrs of Bialystok!

Partial List of the Holocaust Martyrs of Bialystok

In wrath and sorrow we shall remember the pure and holy souls of our brothers and sisters who fell at the hands of the corrupt murderers devoid of God's image.

We shall remember the humble Jews and the highly cultured ones, glory of the people, the old and the young, the honest and dear ones, the righteous and the charitable, the magnanimous and the faithful.

We shall remember the dreams, the hopes and aspirations, the high ideals, love for the people of Israel and love of the land, the faith and the heroism, the hate and contempt for their murderers.

We shall remember the synagogues and the houses of learning, the Institutes for charity and good deeds, the schools and the libraries, all the Zionist and Educational Organizations for the benefit of the people.

We shall remember all those who were destroyed and annihilated and wiped out by the insane and thoroughly corrupt enemy, we shall remember -

We shall Remember! We shall not forget!

Aba Kovner

Introduction
by Ada Holtzman
20 July 2003

This list has been compiled from various sources. The main source is Yad Vashem "Hall of Names": Holocaust victims database based on computerized "Pages of Testimony" "Dapei Ed" - "YV"- See: Remembrance | Commemorating the Names | Eleventh Hour Collection Project

Part of the names was in Hebrew and I translated to the Polish spelling to have one unified database. I kept records of those names. I hope that in this process I did not have too many errors. I shall be grateful if any such error will be brought to my attention. Otherwise, I kept the exact spelling as recorded by Yad Vashem's Dapei Ed.

Other sources of the necrology list are:

1) Martyrs commemorated by people in a Yizkor Book at Yahud, "Bialystok Hall": "YYB"

2) List of the Martyrs who Participated in the Bialystok Underground and the Uprising, edited by Pejsach Bursztejn and published in "The Bialystoker Memorial Book", NY 1982, pages 111-113:

3) Bialystok Children's Transport List from Theresenstadt to Auschwitz, DN/a 10/05/43: "Children List".

There were many victims, who left no survivor alive or a family member to commemorate them. In many cases the children names were not recorded on a separate "Daf Ed" ("Page of testimony") but were included in their parents' Page of Testimony and thus their names are not included in this list. These are part of the reasons that the necrology list should be treated as incomplete and partial!

Anyone who wishes to add a name is welcome to do so by contacting Ada Holtzman ada01 "at" netvision.net.il.

To add a name to Yad Vashem Names Database, please see instructions at: http://www.yadvashem.org.il/remembrance/index_remembrance.html

We Remember! We shall Never Forget!

 Partial List of the Holocaust Martyrs of Bialystok

BA-BJ BL-BZ | C | D | E | F | GA-GM GN-GO GR-GW | H |I |J|
KAC-KAN KAP-KAZ KE-KOS KOT-KY | LA-LEV LEW-LIF LIK - LY |MA-MEL MEN-MY | N | O | PA-PJ PL-PY | RA-RJ RO RU-RZ |
SA-SF SH-SN SO-ST SU-SZL SZM-SZY | T | U | V |
WA-WEL WEN-WZ | Y | Z | NO SURNAME |

A

First Name

SURNAME

Father Name

Mother Name

Year of Birth

Source

Suzette

AARON

Emil

Lucie

14/04/24

"YV"

Barukh

ABEL

Shimon

Adas

1915

"YV"

Fania

ABEL

Szyja

Perle

1931

"Children List"

Khaim

ABEL

Barukh

Mirjam

1937

"YV"

Mirjam

ABEL

Khaim

Feiga

1909

"YV"

Nachum

ABELEWICZ

-

-

-

"YV" & "YB"

Pejsach

ABELEWICZ

-

-

-

"YB"

Dawid

ABELSKI

Menachem

Dina

-

"YV"

Dina

ABELSKI

-

-

-

"YV"

Frajdel

ABELSKI

Menachem

Dina

-

"YV"

Icchak

ABELSKI

Menachem

Dina

-

"YV"

Lusza

ABELSKI

Menachem

Dana

-

"YV"

Menachem

ABELSKI

-

-

-

"YV"

Abram

ABRAMICKI

Zakharia

Yospe

1898

"YV"

Abram

ABRAMICKI

Meir

Khasha

1912

"YV"

Gitel

ABRAMICKI

Abraham

Nekha

1922

"YV"

Nekha

ABRAMICKI

-

-

1895

"YV"

Nekhama

ABRAMICKI

Zakharia

Yospe

-

"YV"

Szaine

ABRAMICKI

Abrham

Treina

1903

"YV"

Yospe

ABRAMICKI

Abraham

Nekha

1924

"YV"

Sheina

ABRAMITZKI

Josef

Hana

1924

"YV"

Yosel

ABRAMITZKI

Aba

Tova

1899

"YV"

Khaim

ABRAMOVICH

-

-

1898

"YV"

Miron

ABRAMOVICH

Avraam

Grunia

1916

"YV"

Berl

ABRAMOVITZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Khana

ABRAMOVITZ

-

-

1897

"YV"

Leibel

ABRAMOVIT

-

-

1895

"YV"

Bluma

ABRAMOWICH

-

-

-

"YV"

Chawa

ABRAMOWICH

Bejrel

Bluma

-

"YV"

Awraham

ABRAMOWICZ

Nate

Bila

1896

"YV"

Bajla

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Chaim

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

1895

"YV"

Cyrel

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

1881

"YV"

Elka

ABRAMOWICZ

Hirsz

Cyrel

1917

"YV"

Ester

ABRAMOWICZ

Mendel

Genia

-

"YV"

Genia

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Gita

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

1899

"YV"

Gitel

ABRAMOWICZ

Awraham

Jehudit

1922

"YV"

Guta

ABRAMOWICZ

Hirsz

Cyrel

1913

"YV"

Hersz

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

-

"YB"

Hirsz

ABRAMOWICZ

Shlomo

Khana

1879

"YV"

Hirsz

ABRAMOWICZ

Awraham

Jehudit

1918

"YV"

Icchak

ABRAMOWICZ

Chaim

Michlia

-

"YV"

Jakow

ABRAMOWICZ

Hirsz

Cyrel

-

"YV"

Jehudit

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

1897

"YV"

Josef

ABRAMOWICZ

Nate

Bila

18

"YV"

Lajb

ABRAMOWICZ

Shlomo

Khana

-

"YV"

Malta

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Mendel

ABRAMOWICZ

Eliahu

Ita

1904

"YV"

Miriam

ABRAMOWICZ

Hirsz

Cyrel

1915

"YV"

Samuel

ABRAMOWICZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Szlo

ABRAMOWICZ

Zelik

Fania

1933

"Children List"

Szlomo

ABRAMOWICZ

Hirsz

Cyrel

1919

"YV"

Toli

ABRAMOWICZ

Awraham

Jehudit

1920

"YV"

Zelda

ABRAMOWICZ

Nate

Bila

1897

"YV"

Chawa

ABRAMOWSKA

Berel

Leja

1934

"Children List"

Marek

ABRAMSKI

-

-

1885

"YV"

Meri

ABRAMSKI

Efraim

Feigel

1915

"YV"

Mordekhai

ABRAMSKI

Wolf

Hana

1880

"YV"

Stefa

ABRAMSKI

-

-

1888

"YV"

Stefania

ABRAMSKI

Shaya

Miriam

15/01/1895

"YV"

Rachel

ABRAMSON

Misha

Etel

1912

"YV"

Chawa

ABRASZ

Mejsze

Basia

1933

"Children List"

Basha

ACH

Motel

Breina

1895

"YV"

Mina

ACH

Israel

Basha

1922

"YV"

Adolf

ADAMOWICZ

-

-

1904

"YV"

Wera

ADAMOWICZ

-

-

1906

"YV"

Ytzkhak

ADAMOWICZ

Adolf

Wera

1932

"YV"

Chaim

ADAMSKI

-

-

1896

"YV"

Miriam

ADAMSKI

Tzvi

Mina

-

"YV"

Rafael

ADAMSKI

Chaim

Miriam

1918

"YV"

Riwka

ADAMSKI

Chaim

Miriam

1916

"YV"

Szaina

ADAMSKI

Chaim

Miriam

1920

"YV"

Fajgel

ADASKES

-

-

-

"YYB"

Mosze

ADELSKI

-

-

-

"YYB"

Szpryncia

ADELSKI

-

-

-

"YYB"

Mera

ADEW

Wolf

Szosza

1934

"Children List"

Wolf

ADEW

Jankiel

Fejga

1935

"Children List"

Zysla

ADEW

Jankiel

Fejga

1934

"Children List"

Berel

ADIN

Khaim

Masha

1878

"YV"

Rajzel

ADIN

-

-

1880

"YV"

Nechama (Amelia)

ADLER

Baruch

Raszl

16/05/1896

"YV"

Raszka

ADLER

Moshe

Nechama

23/09/23

"YV"

-

ADVARANSKI

-

Treibe

-

"YV"

Treibe

ADVARANSKI

Yakov

Khava

1900

"YV"

-

AHARONOWICZ

-

-

1890

"YV"

-

AHARONOWICZ

-

-

1893

"YV"

Juki

AHARONOWICZ

-

-

1925

"YV"

Suzi

AHARONOWICZ

-

-

1923

"YV"

Szajndele

AHARONOWSKI

Berl

Sara

1938

"YV"

Mindl

AHRONSON

-

-

1922

"YV"

Aron

AIKHENBAUM

Mordukh

Doba

1896

"YV"

Ida

AINSTEIN

Eliezer

Jenny

02/08/05

"YV"

Isaak

AINSTEIN

Eliezer

Jenny

20/01/1897

"YV"

Shosha

AIZENBERG

Samuil

Golda

1911

"YV"

Eliahu

AIZENSHTADT

Yehuda

Nekha

1928

"YV"

Khaim

AIZENSHTADT

Yehuda

Nekha

1931

"YV"

Daikha

AIZENSZTADT

Yehuda

Nekha

1930

"YV"

Pinchas

AIZENSZTAT

Jakob

Chaia

1880

"YV"

Abraham

AJNSHTEJN

Samuel

Mirjam

1895

"YV"

Meyer

AJNSTEIN

Abraham

Chaia

1920

"YV"

Chaja

AJNSTEJN

Josef

Sara

1898

"YV"

Ester

AJNSTEJN

Abraham

Chaja

1909

"YV"

Chaja

AJNSZTEJN

-

-

1885

"YV"

Meir

AJNSZTEJN

Abraham

Chaja

1921

"YV"

Cyla

AJON

-

-

-

"YYB" & "YV"

Iwa

AJZENBERG

Lowa

Dora

1934

"Children List"

Jagodka

AJZENBERG

Lowa

Dora

1935

"Children List"

Lejb

AJZENMAN

Calke

Fejga

1933

"Children List"

Lejzer

AJZENMAN

Calke

Fejga

1932

"Children List"

Szyjah

AJZENSTADT

Moshe

Khava

1918

"YV"

Eliahu

AJZENSZTADT

Judel

Necha

1928

"YV"

Judel

AJZENSZTADT

Pinkhas

Bejla

1904

"YV"

Luba

AJZENSZTADT

Pinkhas

Bejla

1909

"YV"

Meyer

AJZENSZTADT

Arie

Sarah

1910

"YV"

Necha

AJZENSZTADT

-

Daikha

1905

"YV"

Nioma

AJZENSZTADT

Arie

Sarah

1907

"YV"

Pinchas

AJZENSZTADT

Yaakov

Khaia

1880

"YV"

Szaul

AJZENSZTADT

Pinchas

Bejla

1914

"YV"

-

AJZENSZTAJN

Akiwa

Tzipora

1939

"YV"

Akiwa

AJZENSZTAJN

Volf

Khana

1900

"YV"

Bejla

AJZENSZTAT

Yeshaiahu

Khana

1887

"YV"

Bluma

AJZENSZTAT

-

-

1903

"YV"

Chaja

AJZENSZTAT

Volf

Khana

1918

"YV"

Cipora

AJZENSZTAT

-

-

1906

"YV"

Dawid

AJZENSZTAT

Volf

Kaila

1903

"YV"

Ichiel

AJZENSZTAT

Dawid

Bluma

1928

"YV"

Jakob

AJZENSZTAT

Volf

Khana

1912

"YV"

Kejla

AJZENSZTAT

Dawid

Bluma

1926

"YV"

Luba

AJZENSZTAT

-

-

1907

"YV"

Reizel

AJZENSZTAT

Jakob

Riwka

1940

"YV"

Riwka

AJZENSZTAT

-

-

1912

"YV"

Wolf

AJZENSZTAT

Dawid

Bluma

1924

"YV"

Anjela

AJZENSZTEJN

-

-

-

"YB"

Edzja

AJZENSZTEJN

-

-

-

"YB"

Mejer

AJZYK

Juda

Cypora

1932

"Children List"

Julek

ALBERG

Abram

Pola

1933

"Children List"

Espir

ALBERT

-

-

1905

"YV"

Jakiv

ALBERT

-

-

1899

"YV"

Jehudit

ALBERT

Natan

Roza

-

"YV"

Roza

ALBERT

Herszel

Jehudit

-

"YV"

Sara

ALBERT

Herszel

Jehudit

1919

"YV"

Musia

ALEDSANDROWSKI

Izrael

Chaja

1920

"YV"

Josel

ALEKSANDROWICZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Chaja

ALEKSANDROWSKA

Mordekhai

Perel

1900

"YV"

Izrael

ALEKSANDROWSKI

Zavl

-

1897

"YV"

Szmuel

ALEKSANDROWSKI

Izrael

Chaja

1924

"YV"

Yda

ALEKSANDROWSKI

Izrael

Chaja

1923

"YV"

David

ALER

Mosze

Ruchama

-

"YV"

Ester

ALER

Zeev

Sima

1900

"YV" & "YYB"

Mosze

ALER

-

-

-

"YV"

Ruchama

ALER

-

-

-

"YV"

Zelik

ALER

Icchak

Lea

1898

"YV" & "YYB"

-

ALEXANDROVIZ

Josef

Odel

-

"YV"

Josef

ALEXANDROVIZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Odel

ALEXANDROVIZ

Abrahm

Hana

-

"YV"

Pesakh

ALEXANDROVIZ

Josef

Odel

-

"YV"

Sheindl

ALEXANDROVIZ

Josef

-

"YV"

Mejer

ALEXANDROWICZ

Izrael

Bejla

1932

"Children List"

Szloma

ALEXANDROWICZ

Izrael

Bejla

1931

"Children List"

Chaim

ALKON

Jaacov

Sara

1903

"YV"

Chaim

ALKON

Jacov

Rochel

-

"YV"

Chana

ALKON

Shepsel

Sara

1906

"YV"

Chome

ALKON

Chaim

Etel

-

"YV"

Nechoma

ALKON

Chaim

Chana

1931

"YV"

Sarie

ALKON

Chaim

Chana

1934

"YV"

Sharia

ALKON

Chaim

Etel

-

"YV"

Abraham

ALPERIN

-

-

-

"YV"

Chanan

ALPERIN

Leib

Perl

1920

"YV"

Devora

ALPERIN

-

-

-

"YV"

Feiga

ALPERIN

Leib

Perl

-

"YV"

Ita

ALPERIN

Leib

Perl

1922

"YV"

Masza

ALPERIN

Leib

Perl

1927

"YV"

Mosze

ALPERIN

-

-

1897

"YV"

Samuel

ALPERIN

Abraham

Dwora

-

"YV"

Ida

ALPERN

Aaron

Sara

1900

"YV"

Isaak

ALPERN

-

-

1875

"YV"

Klare

ALPERN

Moshe

Ida

1922

"YV"

Menachem

ALPERN

Mojzesz

Sara

1932

"Children List"

Mina

ALPERN

Jacob

Fruma

1875

"YV"

Raja

ALPERN

Moshe

Ida

1920

"YV"

Samuil

ALPERN

Moshko

Roza

-

"YV"

Sioma

ALPERN

Isaak

Mina

1918

"YV"

Niunia

ALPERSON

Arie

-

-

"YV" & "YYB"

Aaron

ALPERT

David

Chana

1894

"YV"

Chana

ALPERT

Aaron

Kaly

1924

"YV"

Gittel

ALPERT

Aaron

Kaly

1924

"YV"

Hinda

ALPERT

Aaron

Kaly

1927

"YV"

Kaly

ALPERT

-

-

-

"YV"

Mina

ALPERT

Ytzkhak

Feiga

1915

"YV"

Szmuel

ALTER

Mordekhai

-

1882

"YV"

Barukh

ALTERLEVY

Yacob

Khana

-

"YV"

Khana

ALTERLEVY

-

-

1909

"YV"

Nekhemia

ALTERLEVY

Jakob

Khana

1911

"YV"

Ester

ALTERLEWY

-

-

1909

"YV"

Rachel

ALTERLEWY

Mordechai

-

1919

"YV"

Sonia

ALTERLEWY

Barukh

Ester

1932

"YV"

Yehuda

ALTERLEWY

Barukh

Ester

1930

"YV"

Josef

ALTERWAJN

-

-

1913

"YV" & "YB"

Sara

ALTERWAJN

-

-

1914

"YV"

-

ALTMAN

Nochem

Yoche

1920

"YV"

Celina

ALTMAN

-

-

1913

"YV"

Helena

ALTMAN

Moshe

Khana

1883

"YV"

Nochem

ALTMAN

-

-

1899

"YV"

Yocheh

ALTMAN

Moishe

Pearl

1900

"YV"

Alter

ALTSZYLER

-

Nute

1898

"YV"

Henia

ALTSZYLER

Barukh

Feiga

1900

"YV"

Reski

AMDURSKI

Gershon

Tzvia

1891

"YV"

Tewel

AMDURSKI

Mordekhai

-

1897

"YV"

Baruch

AMIEL

-

Khava

1902

"YV"

Chasza

AMIEL

-

Fruma

1905

"YV"

Fima

AMIEL

-

-

-

"YV"

Michala

AMIEL

Yaakov

Yafa

1898

"YV"

Natan

AMIEL

Alter

Chawa

1895

"YV"

Szyfra

AMIEL

Shmuel

Khava

1899

"YV"

Taibel

AMIEL

Baruch

Chasza

1931

"YV"

Jakob

ANACHOWICZ

Cheskel

Chana

1905

"YV"

Szymon

ANACHOWICZ

Simkha

Rashel

1905

"YV"

Yente

ANACHOWICZ

Chezkel

Chana

1917

"YV"

Fishel

ANDLASZ

Nekhemia

-

1893

"YV"

Lea

ANDLASZ

Yaakov

Feiga

1894

"YV"

Aba

ANIKAZETEJN

Abram

Sara

1930

"Children List"

Aba

ANIKSZTEJN

Abraham

Mera

1923

"YV"

Abraham

ANIKSZTEJN

-

Rivka

1894

"YV"

Chaim

ANIKSZTEJN

Mendel

Rivka

1920

"YV"

Elka

ANIKSZTEJN

Abraham

Mera

1912

"YV"

Imer

ANIKSZTEJN

Mendel

Rivka

1922

"YV"

Lejb

ANIKSZTEJN

Abraham

Mera

1917

"YV"

Mindel

ANIKSZTEJN

Abraham

Mera

1920

"YV"

Mojsze

ANIKSZTEJN

Mendel

Rivka

1909

"YV"

Mojsze

ANIKSZTEJN

Abraham

Mera

1916

"YV"

Dawid

ANISZ

Moses

Mera

1933

"Children List"

Haja

ANTMAN

Shabtai

Miriam

1904

"YV"

Miriam

ANTMAN

Nekhemia

Lea

1885

"YV"

Moshe

ANTMAN

Shabtai

Miriam

-

"YV"

Pesach

ANTMAN

Shabtai

Miriam

1912

"YV"

Fania

ANTOKOLSKI

Eliezer

Khaia

1900

"YV"

Frida

ANTOKOLSKI

Pinkhas

Fania

1935

"YV"

Pinhas

ANTOKOLSKI

-

-

1894

"YV"

Freidl

APELBAUM

Josef

Feja

1917

"YV"

Hadasa

APELBAUM

Jozef

Ida

-

"YV"

Ida

APELBAUM

Yakov

Mira

1912

"YV"

Josef

APELBAUM

-

-

1890

"YV"

Liza

APELBAUM

Aizik

Etka

1910

"YV"

Peja

APELBAUM

-

-

1895

"YV"

Szmuel

APELBAUM

Josef

Feja

1920

"YV"

Yozef

APELBAUM

Mowsza

Osnat

1909

"YV"

Fruma

APELBOIM

Gdalia

Itta

1907

"YV"

Bronia

APELBOJM

-

-

1905

"YV"

Mosze

APELBOJM

Arysz

Mindl

1902

"YV"

Berl

APERIA

Abraham

Dwora

1903

"YV"

Itka

APERIA

Itzchok

Shoshka

1929

"YV"

Itzchok

APERIA

-

-

1901

"YV"

Leah

APERIA

Itzchok

Shoshka

1927

"YV"

Leib

APERIA

Itzchok

Shoshka

1923

"YV"

Shena

APERIA

Itzchok

Shoshka

1925

"YV"

Shoshka

APERIA

-

-

1903

"YV"

Fejga

ARANOVSKI

Jakob

Chana

1912

"YV"

Itka

ARANOWSKI

Jakob

Chana

1909

"YV"

Lejbl

ARANOWSKI

Jakob

Chana

1901

"YV"

Riwka

AREAN

-

Shosha

1864

"YV"

Ettel

ARENSHTEIN

Shalom

Chana

-

"YV"

Itzak

ARFA

Faivel

Beila

1916

"YV"

Frejda

ARGUSZEWITC

-

-

-

"YV"

Berl

ARKAWA

Haim

-

1905

"YV"

Chaim

ARKAWE

Todros

Shoshana

1875

"YV"

Chaja

ARKIN

-

-

25/07/13

"YV"

Icchak

ARKIN

Leon

Sara

1931

"YV"

Leon

ARKIN

-

-

-

"YV"

Melakh

ARKIN

Izik

Chaja

1906

"YV"

Rachela

ARKIN

-

-

-

"YV"

Szloma

ARKIN

-

-

1905

"YV"

Debora

ARLANSKI

Eliahu

Khinka

1906

"Y"

Jacov

ARMARNIK

Lajzer

Roza

-

"YV"

Jakob

ARMARNIK

Liber

Rakhel

1905

"YV"

Kalman

ARONCZYK

-

-

-

"YB"

Berel

ARONOVSKI

-

Sheina

1907

"YV"

Sara

ARONOVSKI

Kalman

Reikhl

1907

"YV"

Sheinele

ARONOVSKI

Berel

Sara

1938

"YV"

Arie

ARONOWICZ

Meir

-

1890

"YV"

Danka

ARONOWICZ

Leibl

Dwora

-

"YV"

Meir

ARONOWICZ

Arie

Sara

1926

"YV"

Sara

ARONOWICZ

Eliezer

Feiga

1898

"YV"

Zehawa

ARONOWICZ

Arie

Sara

1923

"YV"

-

ARONOWIZC

-

-

-

"YV"

Chaja

ARONOWSKI

Nachum

Szajna

1903

"YV"

Lajb

ARONOWSKI

Nachum

Szajna

1900

"YV"

Lina

ARONOWSKI

Salomon

-

1892

"YV"

Sabataj

ARONOWSKI

-

-

1888

"YV"

Szwina

ARONOWSKI

Berl

Sara

1936

"YV"

Chuna

ARONSON

Chuna

Enia

1886

"YV"

Jasio

ARONZON

Jozef

Lola

1934

"Children List"

Aszer

ARY

Khaim

Malka

1916

"YV"

Chaim

ARY

Moshe

Toibe

1885

"YV"

Chaim

ARY

Eliezer

Genya

1898

"YV"

Eli

ARY

Khaim

Malka

1912

"YV"

Ely

ARY

Haim

Rebeca

1930

"YV"

Hana

ARY

Haim

Rivka

1932

"YV"

Lazar

ARY

Haim

Rivka

1934

"YV"

Malka

ARY

-

-

1887

"YV"

Masha

ARY

Khaim

Malka

1926

"YV"

Riwka

ARY

Avraham

Zlata

1904

"YV"

Neszka

ARYN

Leib

Szejna

1935

"Children List"

Chaja

ASIA

Aharon

Ester

1917

"YV"

Ester

ASIA

Menakhem

Chaya

-

"YV"

Icek

ASMAN

Benjamin

Fajga

1877

"YV"

Bashia

ASTRINSKI

Khune

Tamara

-

"YV"

Chana

ASTRINSKI

-

Miriam

1910

"YV"

Josef

ASTRINSKI

-

-

1908

"YV"

Lite

ASTRINSKI

-

-

-

"YV"

Sheina

ASTRINSKI

Lite

Bashia

-

"YV"

Yehuda

ASTRINSKI

Josef

Chana

-

"YV"

Agata

ASZ

-

Zysla

05/04/40

"YV"

Chamcza

ASZ

Chaim

Chawa

-

"YV"

Frumah

ASZ

-

-

1920

"YV"

Naftali

ASZ

-

-

-

"YV"

Salomon

ASZ

Aron

Sonia

1932

"Children List"

Samuel

ASZ

Aba

Miryam

1916

"YV"

Zysla

ASZ

Zakhariya

Zelda

14/12/14

"YV"

Ita

ASZKIEWICZ

Szymszon

Khaia

1906

"YV"

Etl

ASZPIZ

-

-

1916

"YV"

Mordech

ATLAS

Meyer

Rajzel

03/05/19

"YV"

Sarah

ATLAS

Aron

Bluma

1882

"YV"

Abraham

ATLASOWICZ

Shalom

Miriam

1925

"YV"

Chaim

ATLASOWICZ

Szalom

Miriam

1917

"YV"

Chana

ATLASOWICZ

Szalom

Miriam

-

"YV"

Israel

ATLASOWICZ

Szalom

Miriam

1929

"YV"

Mania

ATLASOWICZ

-

-

1890

"YV"

Miriam

ATLASOWICZ

Szmuel

Sara

1896

"YV"

Szalom

ATLASOWICZ

Zalman

Masha

1890

"YV"

Ycchak

ATLASOWICZ

Szalom

Miriam

1920

"YV"

Aron

AVNET

-

-

1908

"YV"

Eugenia

AVNET

Hirsh

Anna

1913

"YV"

Hana

AVRAMITSKI

Asher

Sheina

1900

"YV"

Yosefa

AVRAMITSKI

Yosef

Hana

-

"YV"

Arje

AVRAMOWITS

-

-

1900

"YV"

Chana

AVRAMOWITS

-

-

1904

"YV"

Dawid

AVRAMOWITS

-

-

1913

"YV"

Hela

AWERBUCH

-

-

-

"YV"

Elchanan

AWGUSTOWSKI

Nisan

Zisl

1890

"YV"

Ester

AWGUSTOWSKI

-

Kaila

1902

"YV"

Sara

AWGUSTOWSKI

-

-

1893

"YV"

Chana

AWNET

-

-

1885

"YV"

Ester

AWNET

Szlomo

Zlata

-

"YV"

Estera

AWNET

Szlomo

Zlata

1924

"YV"

Mosze

AWNET

Yehuda

Ester

1880

"YV"

Szlomo

AWNET

Yehuda

Ester

1882

"YV"

Zlata

AWNET

-

-

1894

"YV"

Mirjam

AWRAMOWITS

-

-

1916

"YV"

Fejga

AZEF

-

-

-

"YV"

Dwora

AZRIKAN

Ikhezkiel

Rivka

1890

"YV"

Meir

AZRIKAN

Shlomo

Khaia

1890

"YV"

Back to the Bialystok Memorial Web Site

Last Updated July 20th, 2003

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOAH

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Kehilot

Verbin

Meirtchak

Treblink

Bialystok

Halina

Chelmno

Mlawa

Testimonies

Zadik

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!