The Forum of the Jewish Communities of the Former State of Czechoslovakia
The "Forum" was last updated on  January 27th, 2005
(Update XXIV)

The Forum - Home

Hitachdut Yotzei Czechoslovakia in Israel:
15 Achad Haam Street
Tel Aviv 65141
Israel

Eng. Gabi Lana

Email: Hitachdut Yotsey Czechoslovakia

Go To... (only after whole page is downloaded):  S T U V Z

YYYYYY

Jewish CommunityZidovska Obec

Country

Kr

Nr

Pocet

BT

BT

LIST

List

DO

Do

NAME

Zastupca

CITY

Miesto

ADDRESS

Adresa

ZIP

Kod

PHONE

Telefon

Sabinov

SL

508

2

-

-

Goldstein Hugo

Tel Aviv

Israelis 10

64382

03-5248553

Sacurov

SL

50

1

-

-

Gregor Aharon

Kfar Saba

Ben Jehuda 77

44416

09-7649859

Safarikovo (Tornala)

SL

682

1

-

-

Freund Eliezer

Bnei Brak

Alesheich 8

51509

03-6197741

Safov

MS

76

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sahy

SL

848

2

3

-

 

 

 

 

 

Sala n/Vahom

SL

410

1

32

I

Eisler Ester

Givataim

Berdicevski 23

53360

03-7310195

Samorin

SL

318

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sandrovo

PK

393

1

-

-

Fuchs Abraham

Jerusalem

Bartenura 9

92104

02-5660560

Sastin

SL

189

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sebastova - Sebes

SL

350

2

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

Secovce 1

SL

-

-

-

-

Rosenfeld Naftali

Bnei Brak

Jechezkel 8

51271

03-6185558

Secovce

SL

1055

2

69

-

Marko Jicchak

Natanya

Mendele Moch. Sfarim 10

42432

09-8352218

Secovska Polianka

SL

51

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sedlcany

CE

50

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sena

SL

93

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Senec

SL

502

3

3

-

Lampel Tibor Moshe

Kfar Saba

Tel Chai 44/11

44229

09-7650477

Senica n/Myjavou

SL

337

2

12

-

Stadler Erika

N'veh Monosson

Inbar 12

60190

03-5334599

Sentes

SL

99

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sered

SL

853

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Seredna Apsa

PK

335

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sinovirska Polana

PK

391

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Siroke Trebcice

CE

5

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Siroky Luh

PK

171

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Skalica

SL

90

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sladkovicovo (Dioseg)

SL

170

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Slany

CE

194

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Slatina

PK

120

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Slatinske Doly

PK

2537

3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

Slatinske Doly 1

PK

-

-

-

-

Heiman Cipora

Tel Aviv

Baltimor 12

 

03- 457607

Slavkov (Safov)

MS

76

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

Slavkov u. Brna

MS

66

-

-

-

Bachrach Chanan

Ramat Gan

Gan Habiluim 39

52297

03-6746320

Slavonice

MS

51

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Slezska Ostrava

MS

234

1

-

-

Ziser Mose

Natanya

Yehoshua Ben Nun 31

42233

09-8824990

Slovenske Nove Mesto

SL

20

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Slovenske Darmoty

SL

56

-

2

-

Schneller Josef

Kiriat Tivon

Borochov 53

36046

04-9832925

Smolnik

Sl

42

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Snina

SL

390

2

-

-

Gregor Aharon & Magda

Kfar Saba

Ben Jehuda 77

44416

09-7649859

Sobeslav

CE

114

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sobotiste

SL

71

1

4

-

Kessler Family

Kiriat Bialik

Dafna 45

27204

04-8712869

Sobrance

SL

1933

1

3

-

Neufeld Anna (Keller)

Hertzelia

Bar Kochva 5

46440

09-9556065

Sokirnica (Szeklence)

PK

685

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sokolov-Falknov n/Ohri

CE

170

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sol

SL

57

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Somotor

SL

127

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Spalene Porici

CE

16

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Spisska Bela

SL

157

1

-

I

Lasar Arnold (Bumi)

Tel Aviv

Remez 24

62192

03-6047794

Spisska Nova Ves

SL

733

2

37

I

Morgenbesser Walter

Cholon

Geulim 41/a

58404

03-5560229

Spisska Stara Ves

SL

218

2

9

-

Blumenstock Cvi

Ramat Gan

Haroe 15a

52422

03-7515067

Spisske Podhradie

SL

418

2

4

-

Lefkovic Malka

Rison L'cion

Musael 15

75320

03-9695636

Spisske Vlachy

SL

140

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stakcin

SL

386

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stara Dala

SL

120

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stara Lubovna

SL

351

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stara Tura

SL

42

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stare Hobzi

MS

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stare Mesto/Nove Bystrice

CE

15

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sternberk

MS

62

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stitnik

SL

71

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stod (Staab)

CE

130

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Strabicovo

PK

20

-

6

-

Berger Ilana

Cholon

Seset Hajamim 1/16

58495

03-5505195

Strakonice

CE

95

2

-

-

Guttmann Yitzchak

Bet Chananya

59

37807

04-6361912

Straz

CE

31

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Straznice

MS

194

2

-

-

Weiner Dalia

Rishon L'cion

Hakoves 10

75302

03-6723505

Strazov

CE

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Streda n/Bodrogom

SL

127

-

-

-

Lichtig Olga

Jerusalem

Sd. Ben Majmon 11

92262

02-5633962

Stredny Apsa

PK

335

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stribro

CE

127

2

-

-

Glaser Simcha

Jerusalem

Derech Chevron 61

93546

02-6717759

Stropkov

SL

1155

3

68

-

Horak Moshe

Oranim

Hadas 3

36006

03-9360439

Studene

PK

322

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Stupava

SL

232

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sturovo (Parkan)

SL

399

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sucany

SL

120

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sucha Bronka

PK

113

1

11

-

Zoldan Reuven

Ramat Gan

Bet Hilel 2

52404

03-6182917

Sumperk

MS

300

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Surany

SL

772

1

53

-

Nemet Frida

Rchovot

N've Alon 2

76455

08-9362608

Susice

CE

162

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Surty

SL

149

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Svaljava

PK

1432

3

-

-

Kohen Mirjam

Petach Tikva

Rotschild 97

49333

03-9317369

Svetla n/Sazavou

CE

79

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Svihov

CE

21

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Svinov

MS

80

1

-

-

Hirsch Saul

Jerusalem

Levi Eskol 2

97764

02-5811367

Svitavy

MS

168

1

3

-

Hirsch Saul

Jerusalem

Sderot Eskol 2g

97764

02-5811367

Tabor

CE

311

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tachov

CE

400

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tacovo (Tec)

PK

1525

9

153

I

Gersuni Jicchak

Beer Seva

Derech Hanesiim 144

84582

08-6493017

Tekovske Sarluhy

SL

154

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tekovske Luzany

SL

180

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Telc

MS

78

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Teplice-Sanov

CE

3213

4

-

-

Bachrach Ruti & Jonatan

Ramat Gan

Habiluim 39

52297

03-5746320

Teresov

CE

50

1

-

-

Bobek Rut

Herzlia

Haesel 35 Nof Jam

46664

09-9552293

Teresva

PK

693

2

-

-

Bernstein Rely

Haifa

Gedaljahu 1

32587

04-8223262

Terezin

CE

98

2

-

-

Schiller Aliza

Giv'at Chaim-

Ichud

38935

04-6369443

Ternovo

PK

800

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tisovec

SL

64

1

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

Topolcany

SL

3000

4

134

-

Fried Baruch

Tel Aviv

Ha'avoda 9

63821

03-5284740

Torun

PK

299

2

-

-

Gudinger Elijahu

Ramat Gan

Yechezkel 8

52245

03-6769510

Tovacov

MS

56

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Trebic

MS

300

2

6

-

-

-

-

-

-

Trebisov

SL

559

1

61

-

Engel Dr. Josef

Tel Aviv

Megido 7

64387

03-5248897

Trebon

CE

129

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Trebusany

PK

311

1

16

I

Cachor Baruch

Cofit

 

44925

09-7443949

Trencianska Tepla

SL

84

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Trencianske Teplice

SL

233

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Trencin

SL

1539

2

-

-

Hochmann Magda

Ramat Gan

Hamaagal 22

52472

03-6722876

Trest

MS

64

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Trinec

MS

138

1

4

-

Zalmon (Freud) Dary

Haifa

Netiv Haofakim 18

34467

04-8243386

Trnava

SL

2448

3

74

 

Dohan Mordechai

Ramat Gan

Haachot Chaya 5

52652

03-6355576

Trnava 1

SL

-

-

-

I

Diamant (Fishmann)Vered

Haifa

Einstein 91

34601

04-8243795

Trnovany

CE

731

-

-

-

Brener Zwi

Ramat Gan

Hakabaim 21

 

03/5747862

Trnovec n/Vahom

SL

51

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Trstena

SL

147

-

-

-

Tomasof Avraham

Azur

Remez 2

58015

03-5508211

Trutnov

CE

336

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Turcianske Stubnianske Teplice

SL

101

5

-

-

Eylat Sosana Bruell

Kibuc Merchavia

-

19100

04-6598664

Turna n/Bodvou

SL

262

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Turnov

CE

104

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tuska

PK

119

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tvrdosin

SL

97

-

2

-

Tomasof Avraham

Azur

Remez 2

58015

03-5508211

Tvrdosovce (Tardosked)

SL

108

-

-

-

Lorber Edit

Kiriat Chaim

Zalman Aran 64

26288

04-8707780

Tyn n/Vltavou

CE

19

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ubla

SL

136

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

Uherske Hradiste

MS

353

2

57

I

Stroisler Gideon & Lili

Bet Yitzchak

Saar Chefer 42

42920

09-8612650

Uhersky Brod

MS

529

2

42

I

Bock Willy Benjamin

Tel Aviv

Bnei Mose 31

62308

03-6058579

Uhersky Ostroh

MS

220

1

2

-

 

 

 

 

 

Uhla

PK

600

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Uhlirske Janovice

CE

59

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Uhrineves

CE

55

1

-

-

Mark King

London

Mark "at" kings5.demon.co.uk (replace at by @, to avoid sopam)

Ulic

SL

74

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Unhost

CE

19

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Upice

CE

62

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Urmezovo

PK

376

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ustcorna

PK

103

9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Usov

MS

1

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ustek

CE

68

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Usti n/Labem

CE

1300

3

-

-

Frank Salom

Tel Aviv

Wiesel 19

46241

03-5249371

Usti n/Orlici

CE

54

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Uzhorod

PK

7357

1

-

-

Cohen Dr. Bozena

Jerusalem Giv'at

Bet Hakerem 1/39

96343

02-6437084

Uzhorod 1

PK

-

1

-

-

Reizmann Elijahu

Ramat Gan

Bialik 102

52536

03-7528072

Valasske Mezirici

MS

69

2

-

-

Michael Honey

Rishon le Zion

7/10 Zadal
email:
mhoney "at" barak-online.net

75266

03 950 2668

Varin

SL

134

1

-

-

Polacek Rudolf

Naharia

Hakarmel 22/7

22209

04-9824689

Varnsdorf

CE

226

1

8

-

Naor Dr.. Gideon (Nassau)

Ramat Hasharon

Ben Gurion 46

47321

03-5472751

Veca n/Vahom

SL

61

-

6

-

Tamir Jehuda (Gross)

Kiriat Chaim

Shivtei Israel 11

26277

04-8725428

Velatin

PK

367

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Veliky Bockov

PK

1780

2

-

-

Kaufmann Yicchak

Ramat Gan

Saar Hagaj 7

52313

03-5730472

Velka Berezna

PK

2404

1

-

-

Sajovic Chaja

Ramat Aviv

Bergson 3

69106

03-6417279

Velka Bukovina

CE

2

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velka Ida

SL

111

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velke Kapusany

SL

477

1

-

-

Klein Benjamin

Rehovot

Busel 10

76404

08-9468651

Velke Kostolany

SL

85

-

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velka Lomnica

SL

51

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velke Mezirici

MS

76

2

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velka Polana

SL

83

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velke Levare

SL

60

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velke Ripnany

SL

64

1

2

-

Tiros Mose

Givataim

Berdicesvski 28

53368

03-7316588

Velky Saris

SL

75

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velky Sevljus

PK

8424

9

-

-

Zeira Zvi

Ramat Gan

Harari 34

52252

03-6745330

Velky Sevljus 1

PK

-

-

-

-

Hollander Jakov

Rechovot

Ben Jehuda 26

76301

08-9473545

Velky Tarkan

SL

134

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Velvary

CE

54

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Veriaca (Okres Sevlus)

PK

240

-

-

-

Kohen Slomo

Kibbutz Farod

D.N. Bikat Bet Hakerem

20110

04-6918113

Vetrni

CE

56

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vetrni Jenikov

CE

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vimperk

CE

57

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vinne

SL

32

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vitkovice

MS

689

1

2

-

David Shlomo

Ganei Cahala

Ir Shemesh 57

69086

03-6478245

Vlasim

CE

67

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vlcany (Farkazd)

SL

171

-

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vlkonice

CE

56

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vodnany

CE

114

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vojkovice

CE

76

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Volchovce

PK

780

2

-

-

Adler David

Ramat Gan

Metula 6

52273

03-6766074

Volove

PK

4966

2

37

-

Neuman Eliezer-

Rehovot

Pines 11

76447

08-9455118

Volyne

CE

563

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vonihovo

PK

354

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Votice

CE

76

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vrable

SL

302

-

3

-

Porat Jicchak

Afula

Moshe Sharet 37

18400

06-6590906

Vranov n/Toplou

SL

936

-

16

-

Gruenwald Lea

Jerusalem

Quatemala 3

96704

02-6717698

Vrbovce

SL

43

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vrbove

SL

600

3

17

I

Forschner Chana

Haifa

Sos.Hakarmel 36 a

34322

04-8377769

Vrchlabi

CE

21

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vroutek

CE

13

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vrutky

SL

419

2

7

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vsetin

MS

101

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vylok

PK

1600

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vylok

SL

124

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vyskov

MS

44

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vyskova n/Tisou

PK

571

1

-

-

Santo (Muller) Chedva

Rishon L'Zion

Trachtenberg 20

75283

03-9658390

Vysna Apsa

OK

1175

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vysny Bystri

PK

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vysny Svidnik

SL

115

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Vysoke Myto

CE

144

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Zabokreky n/Nitrou

SL

170

2

-

-

Herzog Jicchak

Jerusalem

Gideon 32

93506

02-6718064

Zabreh n/Odrou

MS

265

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Zadne

PK

85

2

20

-

Bernstein Efraim Fisl

Raanana

Herzl 28

43354

09-7745965

Zamberk

CE

65

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Zatec

CE

760

2

3

-

Naor Dr. Becalel

Petach Tikva

Prof. Tur 4

49200

03-9221183

Zborov

SL

467

1

-

-

Goldstein Rachel

Jerusalem

Ben Zion 2

95423

02-6521322

Zbraslav

CE

236

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Zdana

SL

59

1

2

-

Ron Gabi

Fleischmanns NY

Wood Rd 3

12430

914-2544862

Zeliezovce

SL

146

-

-

-

Hubsch Zuzana

Haifa

Cremieux 8

35436

04-8339259

Zemianska Olca

SL

82

-

9

-

-

-

-

-

-

Zilina

SL

3500

9

195

-

Weil Zuzka

Givataim

Rachel 8

53482

03-7318326

Zlate Klasy (Rastice)

SL

264

2

43

-

Sharon David

Haifa

Chanita 40

32440

04-8226310

Zlate Moravce

SL

454

2

3

-

Zur Moshe

Tel Aviv

Rav Ashi 2

69395

03-6417399

Zlin

MS

103

1

-

-

Skala Lea

Jerusalem

Gelber 20

96755

02-6415651

Znojmo

MS

675

3

5

I

Zak Ofra

Tel Aviv

Ejn Harod 15

64335

03-5281756

Zvolen

SL

527

2

-

-

Rutenberg Abraham

Naharya

Remez 42/3

22426

04/9922236

 

S T U V Z

The Forum A - K

The Forum L - R

The Forum - Home

The "Forum" was last updated on  January 27th, 2005
(Update XXIV)