The Forum of the Jewish Communities of the Former State of Czechoslovakia
The "Forum" was last updated on  January 27th, 2005
(Update XXIV)

The Forum - Home

Hitachdut Yotzei Czechoslovakia in Israel:
15 Achad Haam Street
Tel Aviv 65141
Israel

Eng. Gabi Lana

Email: Hitachdut Yotsey Czechoslovakia

Go To... (only after whole page is downloaded): A B C D F G H I J K

YYYYYY

Jewish Community Zidovska Obec

Country

Kr

No

Pocet

BT

BT

LIST

List

DO

Do

NAME

Zastupca

CITY

Miesto

ADDRESS

Adresa

ZIP

Kod

PHONE

Telefon

Apsica

PK

100

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ash

CE

64

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Balazske Darmoty

SL

50

-

23

-

Schneller Josef

Kiryat Tivon

Borochov 53

36046

04-9832925

Banovce n/Bebravou

SL

500

2

31

-

-

-

-

-

-

Banska Bystrica

SL

1204

3

45

I

Galambos Matityahu

Tel Aviv

POB 23186

61230

03-5246505

Banska Stiavnica

SL

389

2

4

-

Steiner Nurit

Karkur

Tel Salom

37075

06-6371727

Barca

SL

55

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bardejov

SL

2264

7

19

-

Neuman Zeev

Hod Hasharon

Hatavas 1

45353

09-7617641

Beckov

SL

68

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bedevla

PK

441

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Belovarec

PK

141

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Benesov

CE

237

2

-

-

Jakubovic Eva & Ludvig

Givataim

Hameri 40

53330

03-7317771

Berehovo

PK

9427

9

115

I

Gruenwald David

Jerusalem

Guatamala 3

96704

02-6717698

Bernatice

CE

12

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Berenyk

PK

104

-

3

-

Zoldan Reuven

Ramat Gan

Bet Hilel 2

52404

03-6182917

Berezovo

PK

376

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Beroun

CE

13

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bestovice

CE

59

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bila Cirkev

PK

218

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bilin

PK

78

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bilina

CE

74

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bilke okr. Irsava

PK

350

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bilovec

MS

144

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Blatna

CE

50

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Blovice

CE

25

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bohdan

PK

357

2

-

-

Menschenfreund David

Haifa

Borochov 12

32203

04-8234548

Boleraz

SL

15

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bor u.Chroustovic

CE

76

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Boskovice

MS

395

3

18

-

Rabinovic Prof. Aharon

Jerusalem

Balfur 11

92102

02-5631730

Brandys n/Orlici

CE

264

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Brandys nad Labem

CE

60

3

-

-

Oplatek Jan

Haifa

Tabenkin 8/16

32240

04-8224274

Bratislava

SL

14882

8

230

-

Adamec Miriam

Haifa

Oren 35/37

34734

04-8252774

Bratislava 1

SL

-

-

-

-

Lichtenfeld Beno

Tel Aviv

Zabotinsky 117

62198

03-6043238

Bratislava 2

SL

-

-

-

-

Roter Slomo

Ramat Gan

Granados 31

52326

03-6749033

Breclav

MS

589

3

49

I

Weigl Dr. Zwi

Nof Yam

Hapoel 21

46626

09-9584428

Breznica

CE

30

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Brezno n/Hronom

SL

159

2

4

-

 

 

 

 

 

Brezova pod Bradlom

SL

92

1

4

-

Taglicht Miriam

Petach Tikva

Bernstein Cohen 18

49342

03-9226645

Brezovica n/Torysou

SL

90

1

-

-

Lichtenstein Dusa

Jerusalem

Nechemia 5

95304

02-5822660

Brno

MS

11003

5

52

-

Fischl Richard & Adola

Natania

Niza 14

42262

09-8610413

Brno 1

MS

-

-

-

-

Salpeter Chaim

Tel Aviv

Saret 52

94267

03-6055551

Brno 2

MS

-

-

-

-

Ranon Dr Lota

Ramat Gan

Hazamir 3

52596

03-7517072

Broumov

CE

47

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Breznice

CE

33

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bruntal

MS

73

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Brustury

PK

317

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bucovice

MS

64

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Budkovce

SL

99

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Bustina

PK

1042

3

-

-

Kraus Jakutiel Paul

Tel Aviv

Fishman Majmon 5

64236

03/5221158

Bystre n/Toplou

SL

-

-

-

-

Grunwald Jehuda

Tel Aviv

Lesin 8

62997

03-6960075

Bytca

SL

361

3

8

I

 

 

 

 

 

Bzenec

MS

138

3

-

-

Kafka Dr. Ruth

Haifa

Nachson 4

34612

04-8340114

Cachtice

SL

10

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cadca

SL

454

3

-

-

Peleg Shlomo

Kiriat Tivon

Mordechai 2

36023

04-9831054

Calovo (Velky Meder)

SL

264

2

6

-

Ulman Rachel

Kiriat Tivon

Yehuda Hanasi 23

36047

04-9832872

Cana (Csanya)

SL

120

2

14

-

 

 

 

 

 

Caslav

CE

119

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Casta

SL

67

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cejkov

SL

83

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cemerne

SL

53

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cernovice u Tabora

CE

50

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ceska Lipa

CE

301

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ceske Budejovice

CE

1138

3

-

-

Ofer Josef

Kfar Saba

Ben Yehuda 71

44416

09-7648379

Cesky Brod

CE

74

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cesky Krumlov

CE

111

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cesky Tesin

MS

1148

2

17

I

Parma Jehuda Leopold

Givataim

Herzog 19

53601

03-5717554

Cheb

CE

491

3

-

-

Lev Amnon

Ramat Gan

Hagaon Elijahu 7

52364

03-6763985

Chlumec nad Cidlinou

CE

51

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Chomutov

CE

444

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Chotebor

CE

77

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Chrast

CE

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

Chrudim

CE

117

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Chust

PK

6023

3

-

-

Naor Mirjam

Ramat Gan

Hamatmid 8

52493

03-6727288

Chyse

CE

20

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cifer

SL

51

1

2-

-

Shela Ester

Kiriat Ata

Hashomer 1

28077

04-8440579

Circ

SL

407

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cop

SL

433

-

-

-

Klima Dr. Josef

Lund, Sweden

Thulemsvaegen 58

22467

046-141196

Cuz

SL

108

1

2

-

Adler Jakov-

Nechalim

Nechalim 88

49950

03-9328740

Damborice

MS

46

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Danielovo

PK

331

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Decin Podmokly

CE

161

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Diakovce

SL

90

-

-

-

Messinger Adolf Avraham

Haifa

Simson 38

34678

04/8252473

Divisov

CE

20

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dlouha Ves

CE

33

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dobra n/Ondavou

SL

90

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dobris

CE

88

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dobruska

CE

66

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dobsina

SL

78

1

4

-

Schreiber Lea

Kiryat Bialik

Haganim 5/16

27000

04-8716473

Dolni Bolikov

MS

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dolhe-Dobne

PK

514

2

17

-

Zoldan Reuven

Ramat Gan

Beit Hillel 2

52404

03-6182917

Dolni Kounice

MS

53

2

-

-

Fales Yitzchak

Mosav Nachalim

Nachalim 68

49950

03-9325552

Dolni Kralovice

CE

55

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dolny Kubin

SL

282

3

10

-

Tomashof Abraham

Azor

Remez 2 Pob 14406

58015

03-5508211

Domazlice

CE

69

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Doubrava

MS

69

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Drahova

PK

725

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Drevikov

CE

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Drozdov

CE

50

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Dubove

PK

53

2

-

-

Levy Einhorn Batsheva

Kibbutz Bet H ashitaa

-

18910

96-6536568

Duchcov

CE

111

1

-

-

Asor Reuven

Naharia

Herzl 78

224444

 

Dunajska Streda

SL

2645

5

137

-

Engel Ing. Alex

Haifa

Simkin 18

34750

04-8258010

Dvur Kralove n/Labem

CE

182

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Filakovo

SL

248

1

-

-

Gescheid Shmuel & Evi

Givataim

Reines 11

53460

03-5731173

Filipec

PK

137

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Frantiskovy Lazne

CE

64

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Frydek - Mistek

MS

368

3

-

-

Friedmann Bezalel

Tiv'on

Amnon V'tamar 8

36060

04-9835154

Gabcikovo (Tornalja/Bes)

SL

79

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Galanta

SL

1427

2

-

-

Seidel Chagi

Chedera

Herb. Samuel 31

38201

04-6333468

Ganice

PK

720

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Gbely

SL

11

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Gelnica

SL

274

1

3

-

Korach Magda

Ramat Hasharon

Eli Kohen 11

47239

03-5492219

Giraltovce

SL

265

2

28

I

Lana Ing. Gabriel

Givataim

Amishav 65

53530

03-5712563

Golcuv Jenikov

CE

79

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Goronda

PK

70

-

-

-

Berger Irena

Cholon

Seset Hajamim 1/16

58495

03-5505195

Guta

SL

320

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Handlova

SL

92

-

3

-

Hod Eva

Haifa

B.Katzenelson 67/10

32766

04-8232614

Hanusovce n/Toplou

SL

320

-

18

I

Zipser Zwi

Ramat Gan

Herzl 2/66

52421

03-6729956

Habry

CE

28

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Handlova

SL

92

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hanusovce N/Toplou

SL

271

2

18

-

 

-

-

-

-

Harinc

PK

719

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Havlickuv Brod

CE

146

2

-

-

Fischl Richard & Adola

Natania

Niza 14

42262

09-8610413

Hermanuv Mestec

CE

54

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hlohovec

SL

840

3

2

-

Klein Dr. Emilia

Kiriat Ono

Eshkol 85

55400

03/5350211

Hluboka n/Vltavou

CE

20

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hodonin

MS

670

3

-

-

Weber Dalia

Rishon L'zion

Hakoves 10

75302

03-9690190

Holatin

PK

177

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Holesov

MS

273

2

-

-

Kohen Shmuel & Shoshana

Haifa

Ovadya 25

34563

04-8330697

Holic

SL

386

2

5

-

Kadmon Yehuda

Haifa

Keren Hayesod 18

34970

04-8254596

Horazdovice

CE

106

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Horelice

CE

28

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Horepnik

CE

12

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Horice

CE

73

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Horne Ozorovce

CE

4

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Horne Saliby

SL

153

1

11

-

Honig Arie

Efrata

Zerubavel 7

90435

02-9934472

Horni Cerekev

CE

40

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Horovice

CE

50

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Horsovsky Tyn

CE

52

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hostinne

CE

95

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hostoun

CE

35

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hradec Kralove

CE

1554

2

4

I

Kolmann Yona

Ramat Aviv

Berliner 4

69057

03-6429515

Hranice

MS

192

2

-

-

Perl Eugen Ezra

Bat Yam

Arlozorov 73a

59447

03-6598077

Hrobonovo - Dolny Stal

SL

280

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hronov

CE

65

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hroubovice

CE

30

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hrozetin

CE

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Hrusov

MS

219

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Humenne

SL

2172

3

-

-

Ehrenberg Miryam

Cholon

Tahon 13

58800

03-5502338

Humenne 1

SL

-

-

-

-

Sidi Edmund & Ciporah

Ashkelon

Hachavacelet 32

78438

08-6732281

Humpolec

CE

89

2

-

-

Mizrachi Aliza

Mevaseret Zion

Ha'ela 12

90805

02-5341362

Huncovce

SL

194

2

36

-

Vizzen Josef

Haifa

M. Ben Zakai 3

33194

04-8664664

Hustopece

MS

103

1

-

-

Loeb Chana

Tel Aviv

Dizengoff 28

64332

03-5283477

Ilava

SL

132

2

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

Irsava

PK

7078

2

2

-

Meislik Shlomo

Kfar Saba

David Markus 8

44284

09/7435131

Ivancice

MS

141

4

-

-

Salvin Jakov & Mirjam

Bnei Zion

-

60910

09-7419195

Ivanka pri Nitre

SL

50

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ivanovice na Hane

MS

64

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Iza

PK

440

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Izky

PK

275

1

 

-

Bronstein Jicchak

Kiriat Yam

Henrietta Sold 2/16

29034

04-8753773

Jablonec n/Nisou

CE

799

2

39

I

Freund Ing Reuven

Haifa

Hagalil 59

32685

04-8235477

Jablonica

SL

53

1

-

-

Wishnitzer Dan & Naomi

Mosav Avigdor

-

83800

08-8582093

Jablonne p/Jestedy

CE

 

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jablunkov

MS

134

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Janovice

CE

 

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jaromer

CE

106

15

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jasina

PK

1470

3

-

-

Markovic Aser

Jerusalem

R. Dania-Kubovy 27

96757

02-6412395

Jasina 1

PK

-

-

-

-

Benedek Judit

Tel Aviv

K'hilat Odesa 7

69511

03- 6477613

Jasina 2

PK

-

-

-

-

Bresler Pinchas

Cahala

Adirim 1

69184

03- 6475496

Javor

CE

76

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jelka

SL

221

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jelsava

SL

219

1

-

-

Mental Rachel

Ramat Gan

Haam Hacarfati 36

52593

 

Jemnice

MS

52

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jesenice

CE

182

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jesenik (Fryvaldov)

MS

96

1

-

-

Adler Family

Jerusalem

Smarjahu Levin 15

96664

02-6423068

Jesenske (Feledince)

SL

125

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jevicko

MS

86

3

-

-

Bock Kurt a Rut

Ramat Hasharon

N'veh Reim 12

47265

03-5494889

Jicin

CE

206

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jihlava

MS

1025

4

-

-

Freud Efraim

Ganei Omer

Duchifat 5

-

08-6277539

Jindrichuv Hradec

CE

234

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Josefov

CE

66

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jur - Svaty Jur

SL

86

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kadan

CE

116

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kaliny

PK

394

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kamenica n/Hronom

SL

45

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kamenice n/Lipou

CE

107

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kardosova Recice

CE

50

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Karlovy Vary

CE

167

3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

Karvina - Frystat

MS

2139

9

-

-

Perlmann Roni

Jerusalem

Pinchas Rosen 7/17

96925

02-6430862

Kasejovice

CE

28

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kasino

PK

51

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kdyne

CE

71

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kecerovske Peklany

SL

80

1

-

-

Berman Kathryn-

Jerusalem

Saulson 67/2

95400

02-6512822

Kerecky

PK

327

2

20

-

Zoldan Reuven

Ramat Gan

Bet Hilel 2

52404

03-6182917

Kezmarok

SL

1166

3

218

-

Weisfeiler Aliza & Alfred

Gedera

Lubecki 6

70700

08-8692910

Kezmarok 1

SL

-

-

-

-

Minervi Chaja

Ramat Gan

Carmeli 16

52223

03-7391661

Kinsperk n/Ohri

CE

 

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kladno

CE

319

3

-

-

Berger Manci

Kiryat Yam

Jerusalem 49

29084

04-8754821

Klatovy

CE

344

2

-

-

Schwager E. David

South Main Str. 18703

Wilkes Barre PA 138, USA

 

5708

Kobilecka P

PK

311

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kochanovce

SL

83

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kojetin

MS

72

3

-

-

Steiner Avraham

JeruGilo

Harav Berman Jakov 4

93849

02-6769135

Kolesovice

CE

80

1

-

-

Lifsic Perrec

Ramat Chen

Aluf David 112

52236

03-6746386

Kolin

CE

2588

4

-

-

Gruenfeld Chana

Tel Aviv

Shamir 2

69693

03-6414563

Kolinec

CE

4

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kolocava

PK

358

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kolodeje n/Luznici

CE

8

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kolovec

CE

17

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kolta

SL

130

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kolbasov

SL

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Komarno

SL

2170

4

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

Komjatice

SL

 

-

-

-

Makai Judith

Ramat Gan

Charuzim 10

52525

03-7527874

Konus

SL

109

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kopasnyovo

PK

211

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kopcany

SL

6

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Koselovo

PK

423

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kosice

SL

11693

95

269

I

Braun Bareket Zuzi

Tel Aviv

Sanhedrin 10

62916

03-6045397

Kosice 1

SL

-

-

 

I

Shlanger Jehuda 

Ramat Gan

B'er Ora 9

52273

03-6769556

Kosova Hora

CE

32

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kosovska Polana

PK

152

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kostelec n/Orlici

CE

-

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kostelec u Krizku

CE

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kostelec (u Kyjova)

MS

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kralovo n/Tisou

PK

500

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kralovsky Chlumec

SL

810

2

4

-

Gonen Jehudit

Tel Aviv

Hareches 38

69699

03-6419724

Kralupy n/Vltavou

CE

140

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kraslice

CE

80

2

-

-

Oplatek Jan

Haifa

Tabenkin 8/16

32584

04-8824274

Kremnica

SL

293

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kremnicka

SL

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Krive

PK

365

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Krnov

MS

318

2

-

-

Bar-On Edna

Nof Yam

Sh'ar Hayam 20

46606

09-9582846

Kromeriz

MS

382

4

 

I

Stroisler Gideon

Bet Jicchak

Sh'ar Chefer

42920

09-8612650

Krompachy

SL

365

1

11

-

Gruen David

Bat Yam

Henreietta Sold 15

595477

03-5061855

Krupina

SL

138

1

-

-

Eckstein Dr. Juraj

Freiburg 

Am/Breisgau Auf der Haid 3

D79114

-

Kunratice

CE

50

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kurima

SL

180

2

5

-

Guttmann David (Edo)

Azor

Katzenelson 30

58016

03-5501630

Kusnive (Kusnice)

PK

324

2

24

-

Rosenberg Alexander

Kirjat Ono

Katzanelson 4

55298

03-6356307

Kutna Hora

CE

140

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kuty

SL

12

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kuzova

CE

121

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kvasi

PK

172

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Kyjov

MS

319

3

-

v

Schindler Dr. Dov

Petach Tikva

Hanesiim 24

49550

03-9302525

Kysucke Nove Mesto

SL

64

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

Go To... (only after whole page is downloaded): A B C D F G H I J K

The Forum L - R

The Forum S - Z

The Forum - Home

The "Forum" was last updated on  January 27th, 2005
(Update XXIV)