AKTA Magistratu Miasta Gombina nr 507

The List of Men from Gombin - Recruit Lists (born 1866-1899) Found in Plock State Archive

I - R

SURNAME

Given Name

Year

Notes

ISRAELSKI

Dawid

1881

 

IZBICKI

Lejzer

1867

 

IZBICKI

Michal

1875

 

JACHENTOWSKI

Szmul

1871/1872

SUPP. 44

JAKUBOWICZ

Jakob

1888

 

JARLICHT

Abram

1895

 

JARLICHT

Jakob

1892

 

JARLICHT

Mordka

1872

 

JOAB

Abram

1896

 

JOAB

Hersz

1892

 

JOAB

Josek

1867

 

JOAB

Szyja

1898

 

KAC

Nachman

1890

 

KALINSKI

Arie

1874

 

KALINSKI

Szymon Haim

1866

 

KALISKI

Abram

1899

 

KALISKI

Aron

1873

 

KALISZER

Haim

1878

 

KALMUS

Abram

1869

 

KALMUS

Juda

1895

 

KALMUS

Michuel

1896

 

KAPLAN

Abram

1874

 

KAPLAN

Abram

1896

SUPP. 20

KAPLAN

Jermaja

1899

SUPP. 17

KARASEK

Jakob

1895

SUPP. 21

KARASEK

Jakob

1866/1868

 

KARASIEWICZ

Abram

1893

 

KARASIEWICZ

Izrael

1899

 

KARASIEWICZ

Leib

1866

 

KARASIEWICZ

Lewek

1866

 

KARASIEWICZ

Lipman

1898

 

KARASIEWICZ

Srul Majer

1897

 

KARO

Boruch

1894

 

KARO

Hersz

1896

 

KARO

Izaak

1878

SUPP. 38

KARO

Symcha

1898

 

KERBER

Arie

1868

 

KERBER

Hersz

1874/1887

 

KERBER

Josek

1884

 

KERBER

Keselman

1871

 

KERBER

Leib

1866

 

KERBER

Mordka

1893

SUPP. 23

KERBER

Rafal

1887

 

KERBER

Salomon

1884

 

KESELMAN

Abram Hersz

1899

 

KESELMAN

Hersz Wolek

1883

 

KESELMAN

Josek Lejb

1886

 

KESELMAN

Symcha Binem

1870

 

KESTLER

Zelman

1897/1898

SUPP. 18

KILBERT

Majer

1869

 

KIRSZNER

Josef

1890

 

KLINGER

Jakob

1879

 

KLINKOWSTEJN

Pinkus

1888

SUPP. 28

KOAWLSKI

Dawid

1880

 

KOHN

Abram

1874/1885

 

KOHN

Haim Wolek

1895

 

KOHN

Isaak

1899

 

KOHN

Leib

1899

 

KOHN

Lejzer

1873

 

KOHN

Mosiek

1866

 

KOHN

Nuta

1894

 

KOHN

Samuel

1891

 

KON

Fajwel

1868

 

KON

Hersz Wolek

1895

 

KORZEC

Abram

1880

SUPP. 36

KORZEC

Henoch

1885/1892

SUPP. 24

KOSZER

Icek

1886

SUPP. 30

KOT

Lajzer

1883

 

KRAUT

Szymon

1875

 

KRAUZE

Benjamin

1894

SUPP. 22

KROJ

Hersz

1893

 

KROJ

Jakob Berek

1877

 

KROJ

Szmul Jakob

1890

 

KRUZYK

Abram

1880/1884

 

KRUZYK

Aron

1878

 

KRUZYK

Elie

1876

 

KUCINSKI

Abram

1891

 

KUCINSKI

Israel

1872

 

KUCINSKI

Jankiew

1893

 

KUCINSKI

Lejzer Hersz

1889

 

KUCINSKI

Moszek

1880

 

KUCINSKI

Szuel

1895

 

KUFFERSZMIDT

Abram

1875

 

KUKER

Hil

1870

 

KUKURYDZA

Aron

1897

 

KUKURYDZA

Boruch

1869

 

KUKURYDZA

Dawid

1876

 

KUKURYDZA

Haim Michal

1877

 

KUKURYDZA

Icek

1881

 

KUKURYDZA

Sender Leib

1892/1893

 

KUKURYDZA

Wolf

1887

 

KUPFERSZMIDT

Abram

1875

SUPP. 41

KURDELAK

Aron

1897

 

KUTNOWSKI

Israel

1876

 

KUWENT

Eliasz

1898

SUPP. 18

LAKS

Abram

1884

 

LAKS

Hil Hersz

1897

 

LAKS

Josek Majer

1870

 

LASKI

Josek

1895

 

LASKI

Mosiek Jakob

1866

 

LASKI

Nuchim

1898

 

LASKI

T. Zalma

1896

 

LASKI

Tuwia

1877/1879/1887

LASKI

Wolf

1887

 

LEIZERSZTEIN

Wolf

1894

SUPP. 22

LEJBIK

Abram

1888

SUPP. 28

LEPKA

Israel

1897

SUPP. 19

LEWIN

Wolf Moszek

1895

 

LEWKOWICZ

Boruch

1898

 

LIBERMAN

Moszek Aron

1891

 

LIBERMAN

Pinkus

1872

 

LIBERT

Abram

1878

 

LIBFELD

Abram

1871

 

LIBFELD

Isaak

1875

 

LICHTENSZTEJN

Eliezer Aron

1883

SUPP. 33

LILIANI

Wolf Moses

1895

SUPP. 21

LIPOWICZ

Idel

1897

SUPP. 19

LISAK

Emanuel

1883

 

LISERSTEIN

Moszek

1871

 

LONCKI

Abram

1873/1894

 

LONCKI

Abram Berek

1893

 

LONCKI

Kalman

1875

 

LONCKI

Lejzer Josek

1892

 

LONCKI

Moszek

1871

 

LONCKI

Szyja

1894/1896

 

LORIE

Haskiel

1876

 

LORIE

Icchak

1891

SUPP. 25

LORIE

Szymon

1896

 

LUBINSKI

Lejb

1897

SUPP. 19

LUKSENBURG

Dawid

1897

 

LUKSENBURG

Haskiel

1896

 

LUKSENBURG

Lejzer Josek

1870

 

LUKSENBURG

Mosiek

1898

 

LUSZYNSKI

Abram

1881

 

LUSZYNSKI

Hil Majer

1889

 

LUSZYNSKI

Icek Hersz

1891

 

LUSZYNSKI

Josek

1899

 

LUSZYNSKI

Nyssen

1887

 

LUSZYNSKI

Wolek

1885

 

MAJDAT

Hersz

1894

 

MAJDAT

Lipman

1898

 

MAJDAT

Rafael

1866

 

MAKOWER

Mozes

1876

 

MAKOWER

Nuchem

1898

 

MAKOWER MOKOWSKI

Manch

1893

 

MAKOWER MOKOWSKI

Mosek

1893

 

MAKOWER MOKOWSKI

Nusyn

1897

 

MANCZYK

Arie

1882

 

MANCZYK

Dawid

1897

 

MANCZYK

Hersz

1889

 

MANCZYK

Jankiel

1894

 

MANCZYK

Lejbus

1899

 

MANCZYK

Mendel

1866

 

MANCZYK

Noach

1891

 

MANCZYK

Nusyn

1898

 

MANCZYK

Szlama

1897

 

MANCZYK

Zelek

1892

 

MANCZYK

Zysio

1880

 

MARKOWICZ

Abram

1868

SUPP. 48

MARKOWICZ

Hersz

1884/1897

 

MARKOWICZ

Idesz

1871/1869

 

MARKOWICZ

Lejbusz

1896

 

MARKOWICZ

Michal

1879/1884

 

MARKOWICZ

Szmul Binem

1885

 

MASTBAUM

Dawid

1899

SUPP. 17

MASTBAUM

Leib

1895

 

MENCHE

Abram Josek

1898

 

MENCHE

Haim

1890

 

MENCHE

Hil

1890

SUPP. 26

MENCHE

Izrael

1893/1898

 

MENCHE

Lejbusz

1878

 

MENCHE

Majer

1895

 

MENCHE

Moszek

1877

 

MENCHE

Szlama Lejb

1872/1886

 

MENCHE

Uszer

1895

 

MIATLA

Majer

1899

 

MITTELPUNKT

Haskiel

1893

 

MOSZKOWICZ

Wolf

1894

SUPP. 22

MOTEL

Dawid

1884

SUPP. 32

MOTYLINSKI

Chaim

1879

 

MOTYLINSKI

Pinkus

1889

 

MULLSTEIN

Gadel

1897

 

MUZER

Hirsz

1895

 

NAJDAK

Izaak

1882

SUPP. 34

NEUMAN

Samuel

1888

 

NOWAK

Hiel

1879

 

NOWICKI

Benjamin

1871

 

NOWICKI

Mordka

1874

 

ODRA

Fejwel

1891

 

ODRA

Lejzer

1897

SUPP. 19

OGRODNIK

Eliasz

1880

 

OLIWERSTEIN

Moszek

1886

 

OPASINSKI

Jakob Aron

1891

 

OPASINSKI

Mosiek

1873

 

OPATOWSKI

Haim

1891

 

OPATOWSKI

Hersz Nusen

1896

 

OPATOWSKI

Izrael

1872/1892

 

OPATOWSKI

Jakob Majer

1885

 

OPATOWSKI

Jankiel Szymon

1899

 

OPATOWSKI

Josek

1892

 

OPATOWSKI

Juda

1889

SUPP. 27

OPATOWSKI

Kasriel

1867

 

OPATOWSKI

Nachman

1890

 

OPATOWSKI

Salomon

1895

 

OPATOWSKI

Zalman

1895

 

PELKA

Abram Szyja

1893

 

PELKA

Icek

1896

 

PELKA

Israel

1867

 

PELKA

Moszek

1892

 

PERCZAK

Fiszel

1897

 

PERCZAK

Jakob

1875

 

PERCZAK

Jankiel Szyja

1899

 

PERCZAK

Szmul Perec

1895

 

PERLIKAL

Pinkus

1885

SUPP. 31

PIASECZNY

Mordka Leib

1877

 

PIASECZNY

Moses

1877

 

PIASECZNY

Zelek

1870

 

PINDEK

Jojne

1889

 

PINDEK

Moses

1886

 

PIORO

Jakob

1896

 

PIOTROWSKI

Abram

1895

 

PIOTROWSKI

Fajwel

1898

 

PLONSKI

Lejbus

1899

 

PLONSKI

Mosiek

1891

 

PLONSKI

Szlama

1868/1869

 

PLONSKI

Szyja

1876

 

POLASINSKI

Moses

1875

SUPP. 41

POSNER

Szimszon

1886

 

POTASMAN

Pejsach

1874

SUPP. 42

POZNANSKI

Hil Majer

1897

 

POZNANSKI

Izrael Mosiek

1881

 

POZNANSKI

Menachem Dawid

1891

 

POZNANSKI

Mojsie Majer

1877

 

POZNANSKI

Nachman

1890

 

POZNANSKI

Szmul Aba

1884

 

PRAWDA

Abram

1897

 

PRAWDA

Fajwusz

1872

 

PRAWDA

Israel

1899

 

PYTEL

Arie Haskiel

1886

 

PYTEL

Efroim Ide

1875/1876

 

PYTEL

Haim

1899

 

PYTEL

Hersz

1875

 

PYTEL

Hersz Lejb

1890

 

PYTEL

Icek

1866

 

PYTEL

Icek

1899

 

PYTEL

Jakob

1870

 

PYTEL

Josek

1879

 

PYTEL

Josek

1895

 

PYTEL

Majlech

1891

 

PYTEL

Mosiek Yekiel

1872/1887

 

PYTEL

Perec

1878

 

PYTEL

Sender Majer

1890

 

PYTEL

Symcha

1895

 

PYTEL

Symcha Binem

1887

 

PYTEL

Szmul Lajzer

1867

 

PYTEL

Szyja

1893

 

PYTEL

Szymon

1896

 

PYTEL

Zenwel

1893

 

RABINOWICZ

Bajnyim

1885

 

RAK

Salomon

1881

 

REJCH

Leon

1898

SUPP. 18

REMBAUM

Josek

1895

 

REMBAUM

Mosiek

1896

 

RESMAN

Szyja

1897

 

RIBOK

Fajwel

1874

 

RIBOK

Rywen

1879/1880

 

RIZMAN

Manek

1870

 

RIZMAN

Mosiek

1893

 

RIZMAN

Szyja

1897

 

RODE

Jakob

1873

SUPP. 43

ROITMAN

Abram

1870

SUPP. 46

RONAU

Izrael Icek

1868

 

ROSEN

Israel

1868

 

ROSENGARTEN

Mozes Wolf

1885

 

ROTBART

Majer

1884

 

ROTENBERG

Icek

1894

 

ROTENBERG

Mozes

1879

SUPP. 37

ROTENBERG

Symcha

1899

 

ROZENBERG

Abram

1892

SUPP. 24

ROZENBERG

Samuel

1881

 

ROZENBLUM

Adler F.

1870

 

ROZENBLUM

Berek

1878

 

ROZENBLUM

Dawid

1897

 

ROZENBLUM

Haskiel

1875

 

ROZENBLUM

Henoch

1870

 

ROZENBLUM

Salomon

1880

 

ROZENFELD

Aron

1897

 

ROZENFELD

Moses

1869

SUPP. 47

RUDNIK

Zelig

1888/1889

SUPP. 28

RUSAK

Boruch

1899

 

RUSAK

Boruch Ojzer

1868

 

RUSAK

Jakob

1897

 

RUSAK

Juda

1897/1898

 

RUZGA

Jakob

1873/1884

 

RUZGA

Man

1899

 

RYGIEL

Markus

1880

 

RYSTER

Abram

1884/1893

 

RYSTER

Aron

1888/1889

 

RYSTER

Hersz

1898

 

RYSTER

Pinkus

1886

 

RYSTER

Symcha Mordka

1896

 

RYSTER

Tobiasz

1888/1890

 

Back to Akt 507

Back to Gombin Web Page

Back to Ada Home Page

Last updated May 27th, 2011 (First posted on May 1998)