AKTA Magistratu Miasta Gombina nr 507

The List of Men from Gombin - Recruit Lists (born 1866-1899) Found in Plock State Archive

A-H

SURNAME

Given Name

Year

Notes

ABRAMOWICZ

Israel

1867

SUPP. 49

ABRAMOWICZ

Jakob

1891

 

ADLER

Chaim

1838

 

ADLER

Szlama

1883

 

ALTMAN

Abram

1890

 

ALTMAN

Aron

1894

 

ALTMAN

Mordka

1883

 

ARBEICMAN

Josek

1868/1875

 

ARBEICMAN

Majer

1897

 

ARBEICMAN

Mosesk

1895

 

ARBEICMAN

Szmuel Majer

1892

 

AUERBACH

Mosiek Lejb

1896

 

AUERBACH

Wolek

1891/1892

 

BAJBOK

Hersz Haim

1877

 

BAJBOK

Josek

1888

 

BARSZCZ

Hersz

1872

 

BARSZCZ

Israel

1895

SUPP. 21

BARSZCZ

Lejbus

1870

SUPP. 46

BARSZCZ

Majer Aron

1898

 

BAUM

Majer

1875

 

BAUMAN

Haskiel

1874/1878

 

BAUMAN

Hersz

1895

 

BAUMAN

Hersz Ber

1868

 

BAUMAN

Icek Zelek

1888

 

BAUMAN

Mordka

1874/1884

 

BAUMAN

Mordka Abram

1880

 

BAUMAN

Mosiek

1873

 

BAUMAN

Szmul Mosiek

1891

 

BAUMANDER

Samuel

1886

SUPP. 30

BEATUS

Hersz

1885

 

BEATUS

Mosesk

1883

 

BEDLOCH

Abram

1899

SUPP. 17

BEHAR

Moses

1894

 

BELFER

Moses

1891

 

BENKEL

Wolf

1877/1889

SUPP. 27

BER

Abram

1886

 

BER

Szaja

1887

 

BESTERMAN

Hersz Josek

1894

SUPP. 22

BIEBERGAL

Joine

1892

 

BIEBERGAL

Majer

1895

 

BIEBERGAL

Mordka

1887

 

BIEBERGAL

Moses

1887

 

BIEGELEISEN

Jciek

1885

 

BIELANSKI

Salomon

1871

 

BLASZKA

Szmul Uszer

1885

 

BLAWAT

Pinkus

1890

 

BOCZKO

Haskel

1887

 

BOL

Abbe

1891

 

BOL

Abraham Majer

1877

 

BOL

Aron

1872

 

BOL

Dawid Szmul

1890/1887

 

BOL

Hersz Ber

1869

 

BOL

Hersz Josek

1867

 

BOL

Jakob Josek

1886/1896

 

BOL

Majlech

1889

 

BOL

Mordka

1884

 

BOL

Mordka Majer

1889

 

BOL

Moses

1881/1885/1897

BOL

Mosiek Josek

1885

 

BOL

Pinkus Lejb

1879

 

BOL

Salomon

1882/1899

 

BOL

Symcha

1892/1897

 

BOL

Szyja

1895

 

BOL

Zelma

1897

 

BORENSZTEJN

Aron

1892

 

BORENSZTEJN

Haim

1868

 

BORENSZTEJN

Hana Josef

1878

 

BORENSZTEJN

Icek Mendel

1888

 

BORENSZTEJN

Majer

1882

 

BORENSZTEJN

Mosesk

1885

 

BORENSZTEJN

Samuel

1898

 

BORISIAK

Mosesk

1881

 

BRAUN

Samuel

1873

SUPP. 43

BRESKAUER

Jakob Szlama

1893

SUPP. 23

BROTMAN

Zelman

1888

SUPP. 28

BRUMNER

Salomon

1890

 

BRZEZINSKI

Abram

1875

 

BRZEZINSKI

Dawid

1876

 

CEBULA

Mosesk

1890

 

CELEMENSKI

Josek

1897

 

CELEMENSKI

Moszek

1869

SUPP. 47

CHAJA

Abram

1880/1885

 

CHAJA

Abram Hersz

1898

 

CHAJA

Abram Moses

1871

 

CHAJA

Boruch Aba

1890

 

CHAJA

Hil

1895

 

CHAJA

Icek

1890

 

CHAJA

Icek Mojsze

1893

 

CHAJA

Josek Mojsze

1893

 

CHAJA

Mosiek

1866/1869/1878/1891

CHAJA

Noach

1890

 

CHAJA

Rybce Szyme

1892

 

CHAJA

Samuel

1876/1877

 

CHAJA

Symcha

1899

 

CHAJA

Szyja

1879

 

CHAJA

Wolf

1896

 

CHAJA

Zachariasz Josek

1877

 

CHAJEK

Hersz

1898

 

CHAJEK

Hiel

1895

 

CHAJEK

Isaak

1890

 

CHAJEK

Moszek

1869

 

CHOKSPIEGEL

Leib

1882

 

CHUDY

Haim

1874/1875

 

CHUDY

Hersz Wolek

1872

 

CHUDY

Szaja

1886

SUPP. 30

CUK

Aron Wolf

1898

 

CUK

Enoch

1871

 

CUK

Haskiel

1868

 

CUK

Icek

1896

 

CUK

Jakob

1890/1893

 

CUK

Jechew

1899

 

CUK

Maks

1894

 

CUK

Mendel

1898

 

CUK

Mordka

1872

 

CUK

Wolek

1878

 

CYNAMON

Albert

1898

SUPP. 18

CZARNOCZAPKA

Eliasz Ber

1880

 

CZARNOCZAPKA

Hil Majer

1892

 

CZARNOCZAPKA

Hilel

1890

 

CZARNOCZAPKA

Jankiew

1894

 

CZARNOCZAPKA

Menachem

1875

 

CZARNOCZAPKA

Mordka

1872

 

CZERNIKOWSKI

Mordka

1898

 

DAJEK

Icek

1877

SUPP. 39

DIAMENT

Mordka

1899

SUPP. 17

DOBRZYNSKI

Ejzyk

1874

SUPP. 42

DRACHMAN

Hersz

1887

 

DRACHMAN

Icek Jakob

1894

 

DRACHMAN

Icek Mendel

1885

 

DRACHMAN

Jakob

1898

 

DRACHMAN

Leib

1897

 

DRACHMAN

Szmul

1880

 

DRACHMAN

Szymon

1889

 

EDELBAUM

Israel

1885

 

EDELSTEIN

Szlama

1892

SUPP. 24

EJZENBERG

Samuel

1891

SUPP. 25

ELIASZ

Henoch

1870

SUPP. 46

ELSNER

Abram

1893

 

ELSNER

Zelig

1868

 

ETTINGER

Lejbus

1898

 

ETTINGER

Lejzer Josek

1896

 

ETTINGER

Samuel

1883

 

ETTINGER

Szmul Benjamin

1867

 

ETTINGER

Uszer

1870

 

ETTINGER

Zelig Dan

1884

 

FAJNLICH

Henoch

1870

SUPP. 46

FAS

Jankiew

1886

 

FAS

Moses Aron

1895

 

FINKELSZTEJN

Abram

1871

 

FINKELSZTEJN

Ber Lejbusz

1895

 

FINKELSZTEJN

Fiszel Joine

1889

 

FINKELSZTEJN

Hersz

1883

 

FINKELSZTEJN

Israel

1891

 

FINKELSZTEJN

Josek Mosiek

1879

 

FINKELSZTEJN

Wolf

1898

 

FLAUMBAUM

Abram

1878

 

FLEJSZMAN

Izaak

1895

SUPP. 21

FOGIEL

Natan

1898

SUPP. 18

FREJLICH

Jankiel

1879

SUPP. 37

FRENKEL

Abram Szlomo

1895

 

FRENKEL

Berek

1878

 

FRENKEL

Dawid

1866

 

FRENKEL

Efraim

1874

 

FRENKEL

Ejzyk

1895

 

FRENKEL

Eliasz

1875

 

FRENKEL

Fiszel Dawid

1895

 

FRENKEL

Haskiel Lajb

1879

 

FRENKEL

Hersz

1880/1888

 

FRENKEL

Isaak

1892

 

FRENKEL

Israel

1880/1884

 

FRENKEL

Israel Mordka

1898

 

FRENKEL

Jakob

1871

 

FRENKEL

Manasz

1891

 

FRENKEL

Mendel

1867/1880

 

FRENKEL

Mordka

1888

 

FRENKEL

Moses Hersz

1889/1890

 

FRENKEL

Moses Jakob

1869

 

FRENKEL

Pinkus

1896

 

FRENKEL

Rywen Hersz

1871

 

FRENKEL

Salomon

1897

 

FRENKEL

Symcha Bynem

1884

 

FRENKEL

Szlomo

1867

 

FRENKEL

Szlomo Dawid

1888

 

FRENKEL

Szmul Mojsze

1898

 

FRENKEL

Wolf

1879

 

FRENKEL

Zalman

1897

 

FRIC

Hersz

1898

 

FRIC

Jankel

1876

 

FRIED

Abram

1877

 

FRIEDBERG

Lejzer

1891

SUPP. 25

FRIEDEL

Lejb

1883

SUPP. 33

FRIEDLAND

Hersz Wolek

1898/1899

 

FRIEDLAND

Szlomo

1886

 

FRIEDLAND

Szulem

1888

 

FRIEDMAN

Moses

1874

 

FRIEDMAN

Moszesk

1894

 

FRIEDMAN

Szlomo Haim

1886

 

FRYNCYNGIER

Mordka Nussen

1895

 

FUKS

Haskel

1895

 

FUKS

Lejbus

1896

SUPP. 20

FUKS

Szmul Uszer

1881/1884

 

FURMANSKI

Mendel

1881

SUPP. 35

GEJST

Hersz

1875

 

GEJST

Josek Hersz

1898

SUPP. 18

GELBERT

Ber Juda

1890

 

GELBERT

Fawel

1887

 

GELBERT

J. Majer

1890

 

GELBERT

Jankiel

1889

 

GELBERT

Joine

1892

 

GELBERT

Lazer Jakob

1875

 

GELBERT

Lejb

1881

 

GERSZT

Zelman

1891

 

GEYER

Aron

1895

SUPP. 21

GIPS

Abram Lejb

1879

 

GIPS

Josek

1869

 

GLAS

Iciek

1870

 

GLAS

Samuel

1898

 

GLICKZELIGER

Moszek

1881

 

GLUCKER

Mordka

1892

 

GOLDBERG

Israel

1881

 

GOLDMAN

Benjamin

1897

 

GOLDMAN

Gerszon

1889

 

GOLDMAN

Haim

1895

 

GOLDMAN

Lejzer

1878

 

GOLDMAN

Mosiek Aron

1892

 

GOLDMAN

Symcha

1897

 

GOLDMAN

Wolf

1886

SUPP. 30

GOLDREJCH

Aron

1882/1883

SUPP. 33

GOLDSTEIN

Abram

1891

 

GOLDSTEIN

Isaak

1873

 

GOLDSTEIN

Mosesk

1876

 

GOLDSTEIN

Mosesk Dawid

1866

 

GOLDSTEIN

Szmul

1870

 

GOLDSTEIN

Szyja

1873

 

GOLDSZLAG

Jakob

1867

 

GOLDSZLAG

Szymon

1897/1899

 

GOLDSZMIDT

Abram

1887

 

GOLDSZMIDT

Abram Benia

1879

 

GOLDSZMIDT

Henoch

1887/1888

 

GOLDSZMIDT

Salomon

1866

 

GOMBINSKI

Jakob

1880

 

GORDON

Abram

1867

 

GORDON

Cwi

1869

 

GORDON

Hersz

1897

 

GORDON

Izrael Arie

1895

 

GORDON

Srul Majer

1885

 

GORZALKA

Jakob

1887

 

GOSTYNSKI

Abram

1894

 

GOSTYNSKI

Haim

1867

 

GOSTYNSKI

Jakob

1890/1897

 

GOSTYNSKI

Josek

1888

 

GOSTYNSKI

Mordka

1874

 

GOSTYNSKI

Moses

1895/1896

 

GOSTYNSKI

Nuchem

1870/1866

 

GOSTYNSKI

Rywen Dawid

1867

 

GOSTYNSKI

Zalman Icek

1890

 

GOSTYNSKI

Zyman

1870

 

GOTESGNADE

Isaak

1887

 

GOTTLIB

Haim

1890

 

GRASBERG

Szlama

1872

SUPP. 44

GRIN

Salomon

1880

 

GRINBAUM

Dawid

1891

 

GRINBAUM

Eliasz

1876

 

GRINBAUM

Jakob Lajb

1882

 

GRINBAUM

Josek Szmul

1894

 

GRINBAUM

Symcha

1886

 

GRINBAUM

Szyja

1896

 

GRINBERG

Eliasz

1876

 

GRINBERG

Jakob Haim

1886

 

GRINBERG

Leib

1890

 

GRINBERG

Moses

1878/1883

 

GRINBLAT

Idel

1879

 

GROSBERG

Jakob

1898/1899

SUPP. 17

GROSBERG

Szlama

1872

 

GRZYWACZ

Szmul

1876

 

GRZYWACZ

Wolf

1881

 

GUCKER

Israel

1886

 

GURKIER

Abram

1896/1898

 

HAMBURGIER

Hil

1874

 

HAMER

Abram Haim

1895

 

HAMER

Achja

1869

 

HAMER

Aron Icek

1893

 

HAMER

Jakob Benjamin

1875

 

HAMER

Mosiek Kasriel

1882

 

HASE

Majer

1886

 

HELLA

Huna

 

SUPP. NO AGE

HERCBERG

Fajwisz

1897

SUPP. 19

HERSZENFANG

Szymon

1890

SUPP. 26

HERSZWANG

Szmul

1894

SUPP. 22

HIMEL

Mendel

1899

SUPP. 17

HIRSZBERG

Abram Szlama

1898

 

HIRSZBERG

Mosiek

1897

 

HMEIL

Nusen

1883

 

HMEL

Jakob

1872

 

HOCHENBERG

Haim

1890

SUPP. 26

HOCHSZIRIGIEL

Lejb

1882

SUPP. 34

HODYS

Ber Lajzer

1885

 

HODYS

Haim

1887

 

HODYS

Hersz

1896

 

HODYS

Icek

1886

 

HODYS

Israel Mosiek

1891/1896

 

HODYS

Jakob

1867

 

HODYS

Lejb

1886

 

HODYS

Lejzer Ber

1883

 

HODYS

Majlech

1891

 

HODYS

Mordka Hersz

1867

 

HODYS

Moszek

1899

 

HODYS

Samuel

1897

 

HODYS

Szymon

1883

 

HOLCMAN

Abram

1883

DIED 28.7.1895

HOLCMAN

Abram

1896

 

HOLCMAN

Eliasz

1867

 

HOLCMAN

Gerszon

1879

 

HOLCMAN

Haim Hersz

1895

 

HOLCMAN

Iciek

1886

 

HOLCMAN

Israel Baruch

1898

 

HOLCMAN

Jakob

1888

 

HOLCMAN

Jakob Mordka

1866

 

HOLCMAN

Josek

1897

 

HOLCMAN

Mendel

1880

 

HOLCMAN

Mojsze

 

 

HOLCMAN

Mordka Icek

1875

 

HOLCMAN

Mordka Josek

1869

 

HOLCMAN

Symcha

1890

 

HONIGSBERG

Jakob

1896

SUPP. 20

Back to Akt 507

Back to Gombin Web Page

Back to Ada Home Page

Last updated May 27th, 2011 (First posted on May 1998)