We Remember the Children!

Bialystok Children's Transport List from Theresienstadt to Auschwitz, DN/a October 5th, 1943

The list was originaly published on the web in Tilford Bartman's web site, with more material at:

http://www.zabludow.com/Bialystokchildren1.html

The material was submitted to this web site by Bialystok Landsmanschaft ("The Vaad"). I was  given permission by Mrs. Hana Greenfield, author of the book "Fragments of memory" to post the material in the Bialystok memorial web site.  Mrs. Hana Greenfield  has  explored for many years the fate of the Bialystok children, transported to Ghetto Terezin upon liquidation of the Bialystok Ghetto in August 1943 and from there, by a German deceit, they were transported and  murdered in Auschwitz immediately upon arrival, on October 5th, 1943, together with about 50 nurses and doctors who accompanied them from Ghetto Terezin.

 

 

 

 

Hana Greenfield, Fragments of Memory from Kolin to Jerusalem, Gefen  1998   

 


Otto Unger: Children Transport, Terezin 1943

Hana Greenfield: Murder on Yom Kippur

Hana Greenfield: Documents

Hana Greenfiied: Exchange and Robbery

The List

A - F | G - R | S - Z

    Year of Place of Father's Mother's
SURNAME Given Name Birth Birth Name Name
ABEL Fania 1931 Bialystok Szyja Perle
ABRAMOWICZ Szlo 1933 Grodno Zelik Fania
ABRAMOWSKA Chawa 1934 Bialystok Berel Leja
ABRASZ Chawa 1933 Bialystok Mejsze Basia
ADEW Mera 1934 Bialystok Wolf Szosza
ADEW Wolf 1935 Bialystok Jankiel Fejga
ADEW Zysla 1934 Bialystok Jankiel Fejga
AJZENBERG Iwa 1934 Bialystok Lowa Dora
AJZENBERG Jagodka 1935 Bialystok Lowa Dora
AJZENMAN Lejb 1933 Bialystok Calke Fejga
AJZENMAN Lejzer 1932 Bialystok Calke Fejga
AJZYK Mejer 1932 Bialystok Juda Cypora
ALBERG Julek 1933 Bialystok Abram Pola
ALEXANDROWICZ Mejer 1932 Bialystok Izrael Bejla
ALEXANDROWICZ Szloma 1931 Bialystok Izrael Bejla
ALPERN Menachem 1932 Bialystok Mojzesz Sara
ANISZ Dawid 1933 Bialystok Moses Mera
ARONZON Jasio 1934 Bialystok Jozef Lola
ARYN Neszka 1935 Bialystok Leib Szejna
ASZ Salomon 1932 Bialystok Aron Sonia
BABICKA Klara 1933 Bialystok Josif Sara
BAGINSKI Motel 1932 Bialystok Sron Mejer
BALINSKA Miriam 1938 Bialystok Lejb Rochl
BANDURA Chaja 1937 Bialystok Mojzesz Hina
BARAN Abram 1933 Bialystok Srolka Mera
BARAN Herszel 1933 Bialystok Srolka Mera
BARANOWSKA Chaja 1937 Bialystok Rachmiel Sora
BARANOWSKA Rochl 1934 Bialystok Lejb Jospa
BARANOWSKA Sonia 1932 Bialystok Lejb Jospa
BARANOWSKI Frojczyk 1937 Bialystok Dawid Hinda
BARANOWSKI Szmuel 1932 Bialystok Rachmiel Sora
BARASZ Josel 1933 Bialystok Mendel Merta
BARENBAUM Izia 1933 Bialystok Aron Tania
BARIK Hirsz 1933 Bialystok Motel Szosza
BARNOWSKI Szloma 1933 Bialystok Wolf Gitel
BARTNOWSKI Josel 1933 Bialystok Szmulko Rochel
BAUCH Aron 1936 Bialystok Welwel Luba
BEDER Doba 1934 Bialystok Dawid Leja
BERAN Wolf 1932 Bialystok Berl Perel
BEREL Wigdor 1932 Bialystok Mojzesz Ita
BERENHOLC Zosia 1938 Bialystok Dawid Miriam
BERESZKOWSKA Dora 1933 Bialystok Rachmiel Raja
BEREZ Lejb 1931 Bialystok Mojzesz Elka
BERGMAN Husia 1937 Bialystok Nioma Brajna
BERMAN Mendel 1933 Bialystok Pinia S. Sora
BEZ Josef 1935 Bialystok Michl Tajba
BEZ Szejndel 1932 Bialystok Michl Tajba
BEZUNER Josel 1936 Bialystok Michoel Eni
BEZUNER Lejbl 1933 Bialystok Michoel Eni
BIALOSICCKI Cwi 1932 Bialystok Paltyel Lena
BIALOSICCKI Gerszon 1936 Bialystok Chona Pesia
BIBER Jabkiel 1934 Bialystok Zejdel Sonia
BIELSKI Lejzer 1935 Bialystok Nochem Chana
BINKOWICZ Doba 1935 Grodno Judel Rachela
BLACHER Hela 1934 Bialystok Nisel Fania
BLACHER Ruwa 1936 Bialystok Lazar Niuta
BLANK Choma 1934 Bialystok Jankiel Rejza
BLANK Nochim 1936 Bialystok Mates Jocha
BLANK Perla 1934 Bialystok Mates Jocha
BLAS Chinka 1933 Bialystok Tochok Natel
BLAWAT Mania 1932 Bialystok Leon Bronia
BLUMENKRANC Fejga 1934 Niehanowce Rubin Itk
BOBOTNIK Brocha 1935 Bialystok Berl Sora
BOBOTNIK Rachmiel 1935 Bialystok Berl Sora
BOCIAN Lejb 1934 Bialystok Symche Bejla
BOCIAN Motel 1936 Bialystok Symche Bejla
BOJM Aleksander 1932 Bialystok Izrael Estera
BOLBOWSKA Cywja 1933 Bialystok Iczko Fejga
BOLBOWSKA Mejer 1937 Bialystok Iczko Fejga
BOMBA Lejb 1930 Bialystok Berel Chaja
BOROWNIK Azryel 1936 Bialystok Szepsel Cywa
BOROWNIK Dora 1932 Bialystok Szepsel Cywa
BORSUKOWSKI Chaim 1933 Bialystok Mojsze Bejla
BORUCHOWICZ Berel 1931 Bialystok Szloma Leja
BORUCHOWICZ Pinches 1934 Bialystok Szloma Leja
BORUSZCZAK Josel 1937 Bialystok Zelik Chaja
BORUSZCZAK Lejb 1935 Bialystok Zelik Chaja
BOSKIES Gecel 1937 Bialystok Symcha Raja
BOSKIES Mejer 1933 Bialystok Symcha Raja
BOSZ Zedel 1937 Bialystok Wolf Belka
BRAJZMAN Jozef 1934 Bialystok Szloma Rywka
BRAMSON Izak 1935 Bialystok Berel Fejgel
BRAMSON Josef 1932 Bialystok Salomon Mania
BRANCOWSKA Rywka 1934 Bialystok Dawid Jospe
BRAUN Icchok 1932 Grodno Berl Dora
BRENER Wolf 1934 Bialystok Josef Rejza
BRESKIN Mejer 1933 Bialystok Boruch Szejna
BREWDA Calka 1934 Bialystok Hersz Chaja
BRISEL Estera 1931 Bialystok Mejer Mali
BRISEL Rejzla 1933 Bialystok Mejer Mali
BRODZINSKI Iccoch 1936 Bialystok Nochem Liba
BRON Monia 1933 Bialystok Jankiel Rifka
BRZOZOWSKI Ruwa 1933 Bialystok Szloma Etka
BURLIN Pejsach 1933 Bruskieniki Tola Ida
BURSZTEJN Bluma 1935 Bialystok Mordchai Jitka
BUTSZTEJN Mejsze 1935 Bialystok Pejsach Sora
BZLUMIEL Chana 1933 Bialystok Calko Bluma
CALEWICZ Ajzyk 1931 Bialystok Tewje Chaja
CALEWICZ Lejba 1934 Bialystok Tewje Chaja
CHAGINSKI Fajwel 1934 Bialystok Zorach Fejga
CHAITOWICZ Icchok 1932 Bialystok Gdale Cyla
CHAJET Itka 1935 Bialystok Awreml Fredel
CHAJET Jula 1933 Bialystok Izak Raja
CHANISZ Szloma 1937 Bialystok Mejsze Sora
CHARPIN Pejsach 1931 Bialystok Szmuel Fejga
CHAZAN Chaim 1931 Bielsk Mejer Rywka
CHAZAN Mordche 1932 Bialystok Abram Leja
CHEJKER Bencjon 1930 Bialystok Lejb Fruma
CHEJKER Cyrel 1934 Bialystok Lejb Fruma
CHEJKER Sara 1932 Bialystok Lejb Fruma
CHILKIN Jenta 1933 Bialystok Michel Adala
CHILKIN Mejer 1932 Bialystok Michel Adala
CHMIELNIK Arje 1934 Bialystok Chaim Sara
CHOLEWA Moniek 1933 Bialystok Jossel Pola
CHOROWSKI Josif 1934 Bialystok Szaja Gitel
CHOROWSKI Mula 1933 Bialystok Pejsach Chana
CHOSZYCER Ida 1933 Bialystok Izrael Odes
CHUTKOWSKI Hirsz 1933 Bialystok Chone Sara
CHWAT Lolek 1936 Druskieniki Munia Masza
CIESLA Ida 1933 Bialystok Dawid Sara
CURWICZ Chyel 1933 Bialystok Dawid Bronia
CYCOWISZ Icel 1933 Bialystok Awwezer Ester
CYNIAKOWSKI Jankiel 1934 Bialystok Chona Elke
CYPON Sara 1936 Bialystok Gerszon Cypa
CYTRON Mojzesz 1932 Bialystok Enoch Sara
CYWES Bejla 1934 Bialystok Szmuel Judes
CYWES Fejgl 1933 Bialystok Izak Chaja
CZAPKIN Lejb 1931 Bialystok Jankiel Sonia
CZAPKIN Mordka 1932 Bialystok Jankiel Sonia
CZARNA Mendel 1935 Bialystok Mojsze Szosza
CZARNIECKI Jankiel 1933 Bialystok Gerszon Rochl
CZARNIECKI Oszer 1936 Bialystok Gerszon Rochl
CZARNIECKI Tewel 1934 Bialystok Gerszon Rochl
CZELADNICKA Chawa 1934 Bialystok Benjamin Leja
CZELADNICKI Mejszie 1931 Bialystok Benjamin Leja
CZELADNICKI Sonia 1936 Bialystok Benjamin Leja
CZERTOK Witek 1934 Bialystok Szloma Zenia
CZERTOK, Henryk 1932 Bialystok Szloma Zenia
CZERTOW Chaim 1933 Bialystok Josif Rachela
CZERTOW Rywa 1935 Bialystok Josif Rachela
CZESNIK Abram 1937 Bialystok Mejsze Gitel
DAWIDOWICZ Sora 1936 Bialystok Saul Lena
DAWINSKI Jankiel 1931 Bialystok Nochim Chaja
DOBNIEWSKI Mojzesz 1932 Bialystok Nioma Bejla
DOJLIDSZKA Leja 1932 Bialystok Jozef Maria
DORN Ewa 1936 Bialystok Stasiek Pola
DORN Mirka 1934 Bialystok Stasiek Pola
DUCZYNSKI Jankel 1930 Bialystok Lejbl Rywa
DUKAT Mejsze 1936      
DYNOWICZ Abram 1935 Bialystok Motel Rywka
DYNOWICZ Lejb 1932 Bialystok Motel Rywka
DYNOWICZ Mojsze 1932 Bialystok Mejer Sora
DYNOWICZ Tajbe 1933 Bialystok Mejer Sora
DZIKANSKA Judas 1934 Bialystok Mejsze Baszewa
EDELMAN Chana 1931 Bialystok Abram Musia
EFRON Luba 1932 Bialystok Wolf Estera
ELBERG Szeps 1932 Bialystok Abe Sara
ELKES Lejb 1932 Bialystok Neum Ida
EMI Rachela 1937 Bialystok Judel Itka
EPSZTEIN Abram 1933 Bialystok Chaim Rejzla
EPSZTEIN Abram 1933 Bialystok Srul Dina
EPSZTEIN Szolem 1932 Bialystok Srul Dina
EPSZTEJN Luba 1931 Bialystok Mendel Luba
ERENKRANC Benja 1936 Bialystok Josel Fejga
ERENKRANC Rosa 1932 Bialystok Josel Fejga
ESTEROWICZ Szolem 1932 Bialystok Icek Odes
FAJERMAN Abram 1933 Bialystok Eli Rochl
FAJHZYLBERG Chana 1934 Horodok Mejsze Elfa
FAJLENBERG Gitla 1932 Bialystok Judel Rejzla
FAJNGOLD Dina 1938 Bialystok Gdala Tajba
FAJNSOD Enach 1935 Bialystok Ajzyk Chaja
FAJNSOD Etia 1936 Bialystok Mula Luba
FAJTELEWICZ Icchok 1932 Bialystok Wolf Chaja
FAJTELEWICZ Szmuel 1933 Bialystok Wolf Chaja
FAKTOR Chanka 1933 Bialystok Oszer Cyla
FAKTOR Suli 1935 Bialystok Oszer Cyla
FALEDER Luba 1931 Bialystok Dawid Fejga
FALENBOGEN Dwerja 1935 Bialystok Hirsz Rywka
FALENBOGEN Jankiel 1932 Bialystok Motl Szosza
FARBSZTEJN Dwora 1933 Komorowo Pinchos Belka
FARBSZTEJN Joel 1936 Komorowo Pinchos Belka
FEFER Jakob 1931 Bialystok Trajtel Etla
FEJGIN Wolf 1933 Bialystok Eljasz Choma
FELDMAN Chana 1933 Bialystok Chaim Masza
FELDMAN Fajwel 1936 Bialystok Joael Szejndl
FELDMAN Isaj 1933 Bialystok Mojzesz Malka
FELDMAN Judes 1932 Bialystok Joael Szejndl
FERTEL Gedale 1937 Bialystok Niowa-2  
FERTEL Szlejme 1934 Bialystok Niowa-2 Rywka
FINK Dawid 1937 Bialystok Szmuel Dweira
FINKELMAN Notek 1934 Bialystok Jakob Rebekka
FINKIELMAN Motel 1937 Bialystok Jejsew Leja
FINKIELMANN Nechemia 1935 Bialystok Lejb Leja
FISZ Godyk 1929 Bialystok Chaim Chasza
FISZ Icze 1933 Bialystok Szepsel Szewa
FISZ Rochel 1932 Bialystok Szepsel Szewa
FISZBEJN Lew 1936 Bialystok Aron Raja
FISZER Ruwa 1932 Bialystok Chakiel Mejta
FISZGRUNT Kurt 1931 Czastochowa Samuel Wilma
FISZMAN Chaim 1937 Bialystok Hersz Rochel
FLIKIER Estera 1935 Bialystok Hersz Fruma
FLIKIER Lejb 1932 Bialystok Hersz Fruma
FLIKIER Rachela 1933 Bialystok Hersz Fruma
FRAIMAN Elcia 1937 Bialystok Judel Ida
FRAJMARK Noach 1933 Bialystok Zelmen Sara
FREIDKIN Jozef 1932 Bialystok Aleksander Chaja
FREJDOWICZ Fryda 1937 Bialystok Zejda Gitel
FREJDOWICZ Sala 1932 Bialystok Szymon Chana
FRENKIEL Feliks 1935 Gdynia Beniek Lola
FRENKIEL Genia 1932 Gdynia Beniek Lola
FRYDMAN Aron 1938 Bialystok Jacob Mejta
FRYDMAN Elka 1931 Bialystok Kusiel Malka
FRYDMAN Estera 1931 Bialystok Mejsze Necha
FRYDMAN Mira 1934 Bialystok Chaim Raszel
FRYDMAN Oska 1932 Bialystok Grisza Mania
FRYDMAN Rywka 1936 Bialystok Kusiel Malka
FRYDMAN Salomon 1931 Bialystok Boruch Bunia
FRYDMAN Sara 1935 Bialystok Kusiel Malka
FRYSZMANN Karus 1936 Bialystok Wiktor Bronia
FUKS Wolf 1934 Bialystok Mejer Rejzla
FUKSMAN Basia 1935 Bialystok Wolf Rywka
FUKSMAN Boruch 1932 Bialystok Josel Liza
FUNK Hersz 1934 Bialystok Abram Leja
FUNK Mejsze 1935 Bialystok Abram Leja
FURMAN Enach 1932 Bialystok Berek Nachema
FURMAN Frejdel 1932 Bialystok Szoelm Mina
FUTERMAN Chaim 1937 Bialystok Metel Ester
FUTERMAN Rywa 1931 Bialystok Motel Esther

G - R | S - Z

Back to Bialystok Web Page

Last updated September 28th, 2004

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOAH

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Kehilot

Verbin

Meirtchak

Treblink

Bialystok

Halina

Chelmno

Mlawa

Testimonies

Personal

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!