The Jewish Cemetery of Tomaszow Mazowiecki

.
The List of Tombstones

S-Z

SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

FATHER

MAIDEN

HUSBAND

YEAR

NUMBER

SALEM

Cwi Hersz

1912

27175

SALEM

Ezra

05106

SALEM

Josef

15189

SALEM

Lea

Izak

Dow

20102

SALEM

Michael

Hirsz

1935

19073

SALEM

Szulem Abram

Izak Salek

1936

01064

SALMONOWICZ

Malz.

13068

SALMONOWICZ

Mosze Josef

05096

SAMELSON

Awigdor

Elimelech

1933

25174

SAMELSON

Golda

Benjamin Izak

1934

18104

SAWICKI

Ester

Welwel

1935

20035

SAWICKI

Rachel

Chaim Bersz

Dawid

1935

B12185

SEGAL

Cwi Zew

Izak

1903

44154

SEGAL

Ester

1898

44169

SHIMANOWICZ

Cwi

Abram

SIMCHOWICZ

Beril Izak

Dawid Simcha

1927

04095

SIMCHOWICZ

Faiwel

16106

SIMRIA

Josef Pesach

1917

17187

SKALIK

Abram

Dawid

90014

SKARBISZ

Bracha

Ichezkel

1932

17119

SKORKA

Dwora

18103

SKRABUSZ

Chaim Hirsz

Cwi

A12156

SKROBISZ

Miriam

Szlomo Binam

20114

SLONAWSKI

Szlomo Zalman

1915

27158

SOLMANOWICZ

Frumet

1922

90004

SOLMANOWICZ

Leibusz

1922

90020

SOMER

Leibusz

Owadia

1905

40154

SPIEWAK

Szaindel Lea

Abram Mosze

23178

STAINOWICZ

Natan

Mosze Meir

09094

STEINER

Dow Juda

Chaim

1892

22153

STEINER

Golda Rywka

1910

21176

STEINMAN

Henryk

32159

STEINMAN

Samuel

32158

STERN

Aharon Pinchas

19197

STETER

Lea Rywka

1934

C12154

STILER

Szymon

Jakob

1914

24169

STRAWINSKI

Mendel

1936

47157

SZAIEWICZ

Chaja

Eliezer

Abram

1910

22177

SZAIEWICZ

Cwi

Abram

15103

SZAIEWICZ

Dwora Iaches

19106

SZAIEWICZ

Izak

Abram

15109

SZAIEWICZ

Masza

Cwi

22172

SZAIEWICZ

Peril

Szlomo

1916

23165

SZAINBACH

Mosze

Juda

1915

20183

SZALMAN

Lea Gala

17116

SZAPSZOWICZ

Lipka

25188

SZAUL

Abram

Jeszayahu

1909

27170

SZAUL

Ihuda Leibusz

Abram

1909

27170

SZAUL

Lea

Abram

1909

27170

SZAUL

Matil

Juda

Zilberman

27170

SZAUL

Szlomo

Abram

1909

27170

SZCZAPEK

Abram Josef

14164

SZCZAPEK

Faige Pesa

Mosze Josef

17174

SZCZAWINSKI

Chaim Szabtai

Eli Sender

14111

SZCZESLIWY

Gitel

1919

18150

SZENENBAUM

Rahil

Mosze

Iona

1936

08061

SZEPS

Bina

18127

SZEPS

Braindl

Baruch

1936

12035

SZEPS

Dawid

Jakob

1906

40169

SZEPS

Hana

1935

C12151

SZEPS

Israel

11107

SZEPS

Mindl

Szmuel

20119

SZEPS

Rywka

1909

33170

SZEPS

Sara Malka

Israel

Boim

1915

13156

SZEPS

Szmuel

44159

SZICHTER

Izak Elimelech

Szmuel Natan

1936

B12161

SZIMBACH

Abram Laib

90003

SZIMBACH

Dawid Berl

08168

SZIMENOWICZ

Mordechai

Mosze

1936

01100

SZMUCIK

Ester Lea

Szlomo

1914

22167

SZMUCIK

Mosze

1910

25154

SZMUL

Mosze Josef

04090

SZMULEWICZ

Aron

Szmuel

1905

40152

SZPERLING

Chaim Jakob

1911

26181

SZPERLING

Chana

1937

B12182

SZPERLING

Pese

Abram

1925

06167

SZPERLING

Rajzel

Dawid

Mordechai

04156

SZRUBSTAIN

Cwi Hersz

Irmia Meir

12168

SZRUBSTAIN

Fredl

04153

SZTAJNBERG

Bracha Grana

Berek

1932

17118

SZTAJNBERG

Isachar Dow

Izak

1936

01101

SZTEIN

Chana

Jakob

1921

90006

SZTEINMAN

Cina

04152

SZTEINMAN

Dawid Eliezer

Jakob

1916

90005

SZTEINMAN

Izak

Abram

1846

72146

SZTEINMAN

Izak

1919

21165

SZTEINMAN

Malka

Izak

Jakob Izak

1921

17162

SZTEINMAN

Mosze Aron

Jakob

1921

65145

SZTEINMAN

Szlomo Meir

1904

45173

SZUFMAN

Cirl

Szmuel

Abram

1928

04160

SZUFMAN

Eli Emanuel

1914

24164

SZUFMAN

Miriam

Szmuel

Eli Emanuel

04155

SZUFMAN

Mosze

1936

24162

SZUMACHER

Cwi

Juda

1913

25169

SZUMACHER

Dawid

02051

SZUMACHER

Israel Meir

Juda

1918

15198

SZUMACHER

Juda

Israel Izak

1913

25169

SZUMAISTER

Rywka Rachel

24188

SZUSTER

Izak

Chaim

05082

SZUSTER

Mosze

90051

SZUW

Dawid Pinchas

Abram

1897

46162

SZWARC

Israel

Izak Josef

17187

SZWARC

Josef

03092

SZWARC

Mosze Israel

Meir Dow

1912

26157

SZWARCMAN

Ester Golda

1935

06168

TAJTELBAUM

Chana

Israel

Moredechai

1910

12202

TALMAN

Cemach

Natan Neta

1911

22155

TALMAN

Natan Neta

01102

TALMAN

Rachel

Cwi

Josef

1909

33168

TALMAN

Stanislaw

1938

09007

TALMAN

Szajndel

Iszaiahu

Abram Salomon

1916

A12191

TARDAIKA

Sura Szajndel

Zew

Chaim Gerszon

1939

B12187

TAUB

Miriam Jochevet

17112

TCZMOL

Jakub

Szlomo

1907

TELERMAN

Mordechai Neta

19191

TELERMAN

Zaken

1911

26193

TENENBAUM

Abram

Israel

1929

90034

TENENBAUM

Gesza Mendel

Litman

1926

34154

TENENBAUM

Israel

Izak Juda

01099

TENENBAUM

Miriam

Izak

1911

24181

TENENBAUM

Mosze

1921

15191

TENENBAUM

Mosze Mordechai

Szlomo Jehuda

1931

06082

TENENBAUM

Pawel

10205

TENENBAUM

Rachel

Josef

1913

23184

TENENBAUM

Rachil

Mosze

Jona

1936

08061

TENENBAUM

Sara

1919

11196

TENENBOIM

Chaia Rachel

14160

TENENBOIM

Chaja Sara

07202

TENENBOIM

Szraga

Menachem Cwi

38157

TENENBOIM

Zisman

1904

90035

TEPLOWICZ

Chana

17167

TEPLOWICZ

Dawid Tewil

18187

TOSZINSKI

Hinde Malka

1935

11198

TRITER

Raizel

Gawriel

90041

TUREK

Hinda Fajga

Mosze Josef

1935

B12189

TURKA

Chaim

Chanoch Henich

A12167

TUSZINSKA

Mania

18106

ULMAN

Faige

Aszer

19107

ULMAN

Szajndel

1921

20118

UNGER

Malka Clara

Dawid Pinhas

18101

WAHL

Abram

15113

WAHL

Blima

1923

90002

WAINFEL

Mosze Cwi

22161

WAINSZTAIN

Szlomo Zalman

33172

WAIS

Alte

Juda

Mosze Jakub

1936

20042

WAIS

Bracha Malka

Szmuel

Mosze

44186

WAIS

Ester Malka

Mosze Perec

Liber

19092

WAIS

Faide Nidel

18118

WAIS

Mordechai Menachem

Klonimus Kalman

01106

WAIS

Mosze Jakub

Szymon

07083

WAIS

Rachel Dwora

20125

WAIS

Riwka Lea

Laibusz

1887

90036

WAIS

Roza Gendel

Juda

Josef Perec

44188

WAIS

Salomon

1920

21163

WAIS

Szlomo Izak

Abram Israel

12100

WAIS

Zelda

Efraim Hersz

33155

WAISKOPF

Dawid

10087

WAISKOPF

Lejbusz Juda

Szlomo

1915

25171

WAIZEL

Abram

Izak Ajzik

16111

WAJLER

Josef

Mosze Juda

19192

WAJLER

Sara Rajzel

1938

04209

WAJMESZBERG

Szachne

1933

37203

WAJNBERG

Benjamin

Szymon

1897

46161

WAJNBERG

Hersz Mair

11024

WAJNBERG

Lejbusz Juda

Israel Meir

1909

29150

WAJNBERG

Pinchas

16107

WAJNBERG

Riwka

Juda

Mosze

A12175

WAJNBERG

Sara Riwka

13155

WAJNBERGER

Dawid Tebl

29151

WAJNDHAIM

Fajge Dwora

Zew

12179

WAJNER

Lea

Mordechai

1910

21178

WAJNMAN

Cwi Hersz

Juda

1915

251273

WAJNRAT

Cwi Dan

14182

WAJNRAT

Mosze Wolf

Szlomo

1926

45150

WAJSBARD

Abram

19194

WAJSBARD

Chaim

07100

WAJSBARD

Gele Rajzel

Cwi Mordchai

Mordchai

A12192

WAJSBAUM

Kaile Roza

11195

WAJSBAUM

Rina

Izak

1932

20082

WAJSBERG

Chawa

13150

WAJSBERG

Ester Fajga

1910

23176

WAJSBERG

Herlich

18151

WAJSBERG

Juda Laibusz

Israel Meir

1909

29150

WAJSBERG

Ozer

09092

WAJSBERG

Sara

Paltiel

1936

B12184

WAJSBERG

Sz.Z.

18196

WAJSKOPF

Lea

20093

WAJSKOPF

Maks

21172

WAJSKOPF

Szlomo

08174

WAJSMAN

Aharon Mendel

1925

05094

WAJSMAN

Hirsz Josef

1937

38159

WAJSS

Meir Jechiel

23150

WAKSMAN

Chaim Dawid

10094

WAKSMAN

Szymon

Zew

1908

32162

WALARD

Abram Icheskel

Mosze

29168

WALARD

Lea

Aszer

1939

C12169

WALD

Chana

1936

18120

WALD

Fraide

Efraim

1916

22165

WALD

Izak

27178

WALD

Jakub

14113

WALD

Kaile Jente

1927

17163

WALD

Lea

Mosze Szmuel

12200

WALD

Malka

Pinchas

1927

15168

WALD

Meir Bonim

Hirsz

1916

19184

WALD

Menachem Mendel

Boaz Dawid

1903

30174

WALD

Perle Riwka

19197

WALD

Raizel

Jakub

A12183

WALD

Riwka

19157

WALD

Szifre Rachel

90040

WALD

Szlomo Zalman

Abram Eliezer

1916

18195

WALDMAN

Chai

05169

WARKEWICZ

Berisz Iona

Abram

04093

WARNBERG

Pinchas

1926

10101

WARTNBERG

Bracha

Pinchas

1927

05152

WARTNBERG

Pinchas

1927

10101

WARZAGER

Chana Perla

Michael

1937

12085

WARZAGER

Dawid

09095

WARZAGER

Iszai

Izak

1917

WARZAGER

Izak

08088

WARZAGER

Lejbusz

1942

12085

WARZAGER

Rajzel Malka

Natan

1915

12178

WARZAGER

Towa

Jakub

Szmuel Cwi

20107

WARZECHA

Meszulam

1909

32172

WAZENBERGER

Mendel

01095

WEJNBERG

Rywka

Juda

Mosze

A12175

WELMAN

Beile

Lejbusz

Dawid

05167

WERTHAIM

Herszel

Izak

1910

24151

WERTMAN

Jehudit

Abram Mosze

03152

WIATRAK

Juda Laib

1923

07

WILCZYNSKI

Abram

Aszer Anszel

1902

42169

WINOGRACKI

Michael

Aharon

1936

11079

WINOGRAD

Jochewet

Benjamin

1916

12201

WINOGRAD

Szlomo Meir

A11089

WOKBOWICZ

Szyfra

Izak

1915

90033

WOKOWICZ

Pesel

06170

WOLACH

Abram Baruch

99052

WOLER

Riwka

19158

WOLF

Abram Baruch

16119

WOLKOWICZ

Irmi Meir

16176

WOLKOWICZ

Joske Wolf

1905

33174

WOLKOWICZ

Juda Laib

31171

WOLKOWICZ

Menachem

Cwi

1942

28165

WOLKOWICZ

Mindel

Meir

20117

WOLKOWICZ

Szmuel Pinchas

Menachem

1941

28165

WOLKOWICZ

Zlata

Izak Menachem

1931

10185

WOLMAN

Lea

19108

WOLRAD

Natan

1898

45166

WOLRON

Wolf

1905

33180

WOLROWICZ

Israel

18189

WOLTOWSKI

Mosze

Juda Laibusz

1910

121165

WOTKIEWICZ

Fajge

03150

WOTKIEWICZ

Fajge

03150

WOZEPOWICZ

Mindel

Akiba

1889

35181

WOZEPOWICZ

Mindel

Akiba

1909

35181

WRACLAWSKI

Szlomo

1917

18186

WROBLESKI

Ester Malka

22175

ZABANOWSKI

Cwi Juda

Szlomo Meir

26177

ZAID

Szmuel Izak

08107

ZAIDLER

Efraim

Juda Laib

1932

03057

ZAIDLER

Riwka

Jakub

1928

35160

ZAJDEMAN

Frumet

1905

90047

ZAL

Juda Laibusz

Abram

1911

24157

ZAMELOWICZ

Jakub

1935

03081

ZAMLEWICZ

Basha

1913

A12190

ZANAIL

Szmuel

1899

51177

ZANDBERG

Chai Rajzel

Cwi Juda

20156

ZANDBERG

Chaim Icheskel

20190

ZANDBERG

Eli Mendel

Menachem Izak

1910

15173

ZANDBERG

Hirsz

Jakub Meir

1910

25164

ZANDBERG

Israel

02095

ZANDBERG

Riwka

Abram

19110

ZANDER

Zisel

1913

23182

ZAWICKI

Pesia

20043

ZELIG

Ha'szohet

1526

ZIELINSKA

Maria

12070

ZILBERBERG

Azriel

Jakub

1913

26160

ZILBERBERG

Meir

1915

90009

ZILBERBERG

Michael Ber

18181

ZILBERBERG

Rajzel

Zew Wolf

1917

11801

ZILBERBERG

Riwka

19115

ZILBERMAN

Liba Machisz

Szmuel Nachum

17114

ZILBERSZTAIN

Benjamin Zew

Szmuel

1906

44153

ZILBERSZTAIN

Ester Bajla

20111

ZIMANSKY

Awigail

Menachem

44181

ZIMLER

Ryfka

Icchak

1924

ZINGER

Chawa

Israel Eliezer

Zalman

1906

A36181

ZINGER

Jakir

1912

27155

ZINGER

Riwka

1933

20153

ZINGER

Zelda Frajdel

17109

ZISMAN

Szraga Fajwel

1925

14205

ZLOTNICKI

Israel Dow

1910

27185

ZLOTNICKI

Jakub

Israel

1905

30172

ZLOTNICKI

Riwka Lea

Mosze

1919

05177

ZLOTNICKI

25166

ZLOTOGURSKI

Lea

Dow

Iszaiahu

15080

ZLOTOGURSKI

Mosze

31173

ZOLKOWICZ

Abram Szaul

Yeszajahu

1909

ZOLKOWICZ

Laibusz

Abram Szaul

1909

ZOLKOWICZ

Lea

Abram Szaul

1909

ZOLKOWICZ

Motil

Juda

Abram Szaul

ZOLKOWICZ

Szlomo

Abram Szaul

1909

ZOMMER

Berl

Josef Meir

1919

15179

ZULTOWSKA

Lea

11173

ZULTOWSKA

Sara

Szlomo Juda

Menachem Mendel

1930

18114

ZULTOWSKI

Awigdor

Efraim

1903

27157

ZULTOWSKI

Jakub

15118

ZULTOWSKI

Menachem Mendel

06086

ZULTOWSKI

Mosze

A12165

ZULTOWSKII

Izak Noach

Laibusz

1911

15187

ZUSMAN

Hersz Meir

06087

ZWANACKI

Izak

1921

14020

Yerachmiel Mosze Noach

Yechiel Yeszayahu

1942

08034

 

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOAH

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Kehilot

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!

Back to Tomaszow Maz. Cemetery Book

Back to Ada Web Page