The Jewish Cemetery of Tomaszow Mazowiecki

The List of Tombstones

N-R

 

SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

FATHER

MAIDEN

HUSBAND

YEAR

NUMBER

NACHGANG

Menachem Mendel

17176

NACHMANEWICZ

Lea

21179

NACHMANOWICZ

Chawa

Dawid

05158

NACHMANOWICZ

Szlomo

15108

NACHWANEWICZ

Abram Hirsz

1915

25163

NAIBERGER

Szaindel

13101

NAIGOLDBERG

Ihoszua

13097

NAJBERG

Szlomo Natan

1912

27152

NAJDELWAIM

Chaim Meir

03096

NAJDORF

Dow Berl

08175

NAJDORF

Jacob

Iechiel

1910

29164

NAWSKI

Raizel Chaja

1924

09196

NERAICH

Leibusz

34170

NIEDZWIEDZ

Dawid

13182

NIEDZWIEDZ

Mahla

Cwi Hersz

1927

B17164

NIEDZWIEDZ

Mosze Josef

Jehuda

90043

NIEDZWIEDZ

Szajndel

Jakob

1903

35157

NIRENBERG

Dawid S..

Cwi

23156

NISENBAM

Nesza

Abram Dawid

Eli

36195

NISENBAUM

Abram

Jacob

17201

NISENBAUM

Cwi Herszel

Abram

1915

24168

NISENBAUM

Ester

Naftali

1930

18126

NISENBAUM

Miriam Dwora

Cwi

1905

38196

NOMBERG

Alte Machla

Abram

1925

17151

NOMBERG

Chana Iudel

1895

44173

NOWAK

Cwi

Jacob Juda

1910

16197

NOWOMIAST

Mordechai

1910

26150

NOWOMIAST

Rachel

18128

OBACH

Chana

Abraham

1905

40196

OBERCIGER

Abram Zalman

Menachem

c12172

OBERMAN

Eliezer Szlomo

Aszer Chaim

23159

OBERMAN

Herszl

23160

OBERZANEK

Frida

17105

OBERZANEK

Mordhai

Aszer Iosef

1934

12160

OISLENDER

Sara Rivka

Zeew

40171

OJERBACH

Leibus

14120

OKNO

Stanislaw

1948

13071

ONTEL

Mendel

05101a

OPATOWSKI

Ester Miriam

Uziel Mosze

25186

OPMAN

Katriel David

Izak

52166

ORBACH

Chai Riwka

03154

ORBACH

Cwi Hirsz

Jakob

40159

ORBACH

Zeev Wolf

Jakob

1905

40158

OSLENDER

Ester Hinde

17113

OSTROWICZ

Belle Idel

1910

21180

OZENBAUM

Chana Lea

Zvi

1917

17158

PAKIN

Chaja

Izak Zew

04150

PAKIN

Cwi

Zew Simcha

1912

26162

PAKULA

Abram

17175

PAKULA

Cwi

1908

90029

PAKULA

Israel

Mosze

03097

PAKULA

Israel Nechamia

09102

PAKULA

Izak

Yehuda Laibusz

03091

PAKULA

Josef

1911

24160

PAKULA

Necha

1912

90050

PAKULA

Rywka

Juda

18115

PAKULA

Rywka Blima

18096

PALBARD

Chaim

Wolf Nachum

1929

14112

PANOD

Eliezer Noach

Symcha Meir

1926

04097

PANTIL

Bela Fajga

Abram

A12171

PANTIL

Hirsz Dan

Zew

1911

24159

PANTIL

Mosze Eliezer

1893

47166

PANTIL

Szlomo

24158

PAPAN

Dwora

40175

PAPIRMAN

Sara

Szlomo

35179

PAPIRMAN

Szlomo

Halewi

03088

PAPOWICZ

Bine

Israel Baruch

1920

10196

PARAFIN

Brandel

1910

12180

PARKOWSKI

Abram

1925

13180

PARKOWSKI

Izak

1913

21154

PELC

Jente

Dawid

1932

15081

PENICH

Chanoch

Cwi Binyamin

1900

31151

PENICH

Zew Dawid

Chanoch

1901

44161

PESSESOWA

20087

PIAWIK

Sara

Szraga

1903

40199

PIETERKOWSKI

Faige

Eli Gerszon

1912

27159

PIETERKOWSKI

Sara Rywka

Izak

Dawid Cwi

1936

12165C

PIETERKOWSKI

Szmuel

90019

PIETERKOWSKI

Zelda

Aidel Moisze

17166

PINKOSZWIC

Mosze

23161

PIZICKI

Abram

Szymon

1915

26183

PIZICKI

Leibusz

1905

42157

PIZICKI

Witel

23172

PLACHTA

Olga

Hanoch Dawid

1916

22169

PLACHTA

Sara Lea

Ichiel

1908

35198

PLACHTA

Zisel

06159

PLACHTE

Aba Abram

Israel

26153

PLAMKA

Hendel

Mosze Zelig

Josef

1915

A12179

PLAMKA

Josef

1909

33177

PLATER

Szlomo Laib

09079

PLATT

Izak Dow

02096

PLESZEWSKI

Sara Rywka

Zelig

1937

15078

POMERANC

Baruch

Aszer Zelig

1910

27160

PONAWSKI

Izak

1919

15183

POPOWICZ

Gitel

Abram

1935

03168

PRAIZES

Rywka

1920

10195

PRZEDECKA

Halina

Juda Laib

1910

22187

PSZERBARD

Cwi Hersz

51160

PSZYTIK

Benjamin Meir

1925

13195

PUNCZ

Masza Rina

1905

46174

RAGDINSKI

Gitel

1915

90030

RAICH

Chana Cimel

18100

RAJCHMAN

Fredil

Juda Lazer

1936

C12165

RAJNGOLD

Izak Mordechai

11104

RAJNGWIRC

Chaja

35177

RAJZBAUM

Perl Lea

Efraim

Hilel Zalman

1917

12196

RAJZENBAUM

Morzez

1925

04098

RAJZENBAUM

Mosze

1925

04098

RANKMAT

Sara

12204

RATNER

Ester Rywka

Izak

45190

RECHENSMAN

Ester

Makow

13064

REDLICH

Ciril Szifra

Berisz

17106

REDLICH

Israel

10151

REDLICH

Nera

Cwi Hersz

Wolf

40197

REDLICH

Perl Liba

1912

25178

REKER

Zlate Szaidel

Pinchas

22168

RENBOIM

Israel

1910

16200

ROCHBERGER

Abram Jakub

1912

27194

ROMANOWICZ

Beile

12193

ROMER

Fajge Razel

Aron

14168

ROTBERG

Menachem Mendel

1915

27154

ROTBLAT

Izak

Szlomo

1933

16108

ROTEBERG

Abram

Menachem

1894

19202

ROTNAND

Natan Dawid

Mosze

1910

27162

ROZENBAM

Mordechai

1917

26182

ROZENBAUM

Cwi Hersz

Ezra

1915

15185

ROZENBAUM

Roza

Naftali Hersz

1906

35155

ROZENBAUM

Roze

03153

ROZENBAUM

Sara

1939

17110

ROZENBAUM

Sara Szewa

Mosze

22186

ROZENBERG

Abram

13201

ROZENBERG

Abram Fiszel

09167

ROZENBERG

Aron

Dawid

1927

90016

ROZENBERG

Chawa Lea

1910

23183

ROZENBERG

Efraim

Israel

1938

34184

ROZENBERG

Ichezkel

Abram Izak

1909

34183

ROZENBERG

Israel

Mosze Jechiel

1932

04087

ROZENBERG

Izak

1932

90012

ROZENBERG

Jakob Mosze

Pinchas Aszer

1921

21160

ROZENBERG

Josef Aron

11095

ROZENBERG

Josef Aron

Juda

56163

ROZENBERG

Josef Dawid

1921

14020

ROZENBERG

Panda

1913

23198

ROZENBERG

Pesa Gitel

04205

ROZENBERG

Tabe Raizel

Dow Ber

1906

37198

ROZENBERG

Zaken Dawid

14196

ROZENBLAT

Ester Gitel

Chaim Izak

Arie

22178

ROZENBLAT

Rachel Lea

Izak

1926

ROZENBLIT

Izak

098

ROZENBLUM

Mendel

03095

ROZENBLUM

Chaim Wolf

Zew Dawid

15120

ROZENBLUM

Chawa

34165

ROZENBLUM

Etil

Josef

1936

20041

ROZENBLUM

Israel

Aharon

1929

03094

ROZENBLUM

Israel Zelig

1915

20184

ROZENBLUM

Lea

Izak

1862

90023

ROZENBLUM

Miriam Simcha

10173

ROZENBLUM

Mosze

Juda Hirsz

1909

57163

ROZENBLUM

Pesa

Zew

Dawid

1903

34166

ROZENCWAJG

Abram

Meir

1927

32170

ROZENCWAJG

Chaja Szaindel

Izak

Cwi Mordechai

1936

C12168

ROZENCWAJG

Deglia

Izak

1938

01097

ROZENCWAJG

Henia Jehudit

Dawid

16165

ROZENCWAJG

Michal

1914

22166

ROZENCWAJG

Rachil

Szlomo

1936

12185

ROZENCWAJG

Rywka Lea

22174

ROZENCWAJG

Salka

Eliezer Hillel

Chartmasrcow

1922

19167

ROZENMEHR

Hinda

09170

ROZENSTERN

Fridel

Josef

Chaim Izak

1936

08065

ROZENTHAL

Izak

Josef

1917

17188

ROZETAL

Faiwel Szraga

05098

RUBIN

Aszer Anszil

Jakob

1913

25161

RUBIN

Malka

1937

18095

RUBIN

Roza

19111

RUDIGER

Emilie

Lewin

1926

11022

RYTERBAND

Chana Golda

Apelbaum

10174

RZESZEWSKI

Perl Jachet

Cwi Zew

19120

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOAH

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Kehilot

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!

Back to Tomaszow Maz. Cemetery Book

Back to Ada Web Page