The Jewish Cemetery of Tomaszow Mazowiecki

The List of Tombstones
A- F

GIVEN NAME

FATHER

MAIDEN

HUSBAND

YEAR

NUMBER

ABRAMOWICZ

Gerszon

Abraham

-

-

-

04092

ABRAMOWICZ

Rachel Lea

Iona

-

-

1930

18116

AER

Chaim

-

-

-

-

15182

AER

Iona Dawid

-

-

-

1909

34175

AER

Mosze Wolf

-

-

-

-

07098

AER

Raise

Jacob

-

Iona

1915

12176a

AIZENBERG

Abraham

Israel Baruch

-

-

1909

34182

AIZENBERG

Bluma Faiga

Mosze Aharon

-

Symcha Binam

1919

11194

AIZENBERG

Dawid

Jakob

-

-

1914

20207

AIZENBERG

Golda Rachel

Jacob Yosef

-

-

-

19068

AIZENBERG

Israel Dov

Zew

-

-

-

27184

AIZENBERG

Nete Perec

-

-

-

-

90042

AIZENBERG

Zelda

Jakob

-

-

-

20058

AIZENSTAIN

Szewa

-

-

-

1909

33167

AIZENSZMIT

Mosze

Ajzik

-

-

1933

39154

AIZENSZTAIN

Chana

Abram A

-

Szmuel

1921

05154

AIZENSZTAIN

Rachel Riwka

Morechai

-

Israel Yehud

-

17104

AIZENSZTAIN

Tarna

Jakob Izak

-

-

1927

05153

AIZNER

Sara

Iszaiahu

-

-

1906

36178

AJWICZ

Mendel Lazer

-

-

-

-

05101

AJZMAN

Sara Gitel

-

-

-

1915

08197

ALSEK

Rina

Josef Dov

Szlomo

1939

09057

ALSZAK

Dawid Berl

Cwi

1908

33175

ALSZAK

Elisza Boaz

Dow Berl

1926

30173

ALSZAK

Leibusz

-

-

-

11101

ALSZAK

Michal

Cwi Hirsz

Szmuel

1929

19094

ALTMAN

Chawa

-

-

-

1914

10191

ALTPEL

Aszer Szabtai

-

-

-

1921

14192

ALTPELD

Jare

Szalom Mendel

-

-

-

03164

ALTPFELD

Ester

Szymon

1918

10181

AMPAK

Josef

-

-

-

1932

05087

ANBACH

Chana

Abraham

1905

40196

ANKER

Ester Rachel

-

-

-

a12184

ANKER

Israel Meir

Mosze Izhak

-

-

-

09105

ARKEWI

Israel

Cwi

1936

80005

ARONOWICZ

Fraide Reizl

-

-

-

1913

09190

ARONSON

Dow

Abram Aizyk

1911

32160

AROSKI

Brindel G.

Abram Josef

09198

BACZINSKI

Abram Aba

-

-

-

09099

BACZINSKI

Riwka

Szlomo Zalman

Abram A

15172

BAHAM

Bela Daba

Laibusz Yehuda

18119

BAHAM

Ester

Naftali

1900

18126

BAICKI

Gitel

Szmuel Mordech

1933

19050

BAIRECH

Raizel

-

-

-

1909

37202

BAK

Sara Malka

Natan

Menachem

1905

38197

BALBIN

Chaim

Jacob Hakohen

1910

15176

BALBIN

Miriam Riwka

-

-

-

20115

BAMBEL

Aharon

Izak Yehuda

1935

b12156

BANGACHT

Rachel

Yehuda Laibusz

-

-

-

22180

BANGACHT

Rywka Lea

Joszua

1849

22180

BANGACHT

Yehuda Laibusz

Abram (Shemesh)

1934

a12150

BARAN

Frida Malka

Abram Meir

Pinchas

1930

44166

BARICKI

Chai Gitel

-

-

-

BARKOWSKI

Abram

-

-

-

1925

13180

BARMIHAL

Zew Frid

-

-

-

1910

261865

BATKOWSKI

Bluma Rachel

Aszer

-

-

17115

BEKWICZ

Chaim

Szmuel

-

-

1916

18199

BELFER

Chaim

-

-

-

-

19189

BELIANMORER

Paltiel

-

-

-

-

03064

BELWICKI

Izak Dow

-

-

-

1922

08173

BENTMAN

Ignac

-

-

-

-

11092

BERCINGER

Riwka

-

-

-

-

17124

BERGER

Abram

-

-

-

-

12186

BERGER

Abram Eliezer

-

-

-

1930

20123

BERGER

Lea

Abram Eliezer

-

-

1936

20150

BERKOWICZ

Abram Nachman

Dawid

-

-

-

16174

BERKOWICZ

Dwora Szaidel

Israel

-

-

-

20089

BERKOWICZ

Ester

-

-

-

1911

24184

BERKOWICZ

Sara

Josef Juda

-

Gerszon

1918

21184

BERLINER

Icchak Jakub

Chaim Icheskel

-

-

1935

80004

BERLINER

Reuwen Dawid

Chaim Icheskel

-

-

1935

80004

BERLINGER

Bencion

-

-

-

-

08175

BERMAINSKI

Abram

Israel

-

-

1912

26155

BERMAINSKI

Chai

Uziel

-

-

1913

23185

BERMAJNSKI

Braidel

-

-

-

-

10193

BERMAJNSKI

Lea

Juda

-

-

1925

46173

BEZSZTEIN

Sara

Hercka

-

-

1910

a12194

BHOSZER

-

-

-

-

1902

36142

BIDERMAN

Riwka P

Meir

-

-

1917

11190

BIERZYNSKA

Teodora

-

-

-

1942

12021

BIERZYNSKI

Bernard

-

-

-

1942

12021

BIGELAIZEN

Simcha

-

-

-

-

11183

BILICHOWSKI

Jacob

Szlomo

-

-

1916

18197

BINHOF

Malka Raizel

Izak

-

-

1910

21182

BINKOWSKI

Mosze

Izak

-

-

1934

08087

BINSZTOK

Cwi Yehuda

Israel

-

-

-

41156

BINSZTOK

Izak Meir

Cwi Ihuda

-

-

1907

47177

BIRENCWAIG

Szlomo Zalman

-

-

-

-

32153

BLACHOROWICZ

Cwetel

-

-

-

-

05151

BLAIBERG

Aharon Iosef

Mosze Zwi

-

-

1917

10150

BLAICHER

Golda Miriam

Pinchas

-

-

-

35187

BLANKET

Nachami

-

-

-

-

11081

BLANKET

Szlomo Zalman

Mosze

-

-

1924

03098

BLANKET

Tobe

Szlomo Zalman

-

-

1930

20096

BLAT

Ester Shifer

-

-

21187

BLEIWIS

Nachami L.

Menasze

-

-

1935

b12166

BLIBAUHM

Dabra

Meir Szmuel

-

-

1935

a12166

BLUMBERG

Pinchas Becalel

Zelig

-

-

-

16124

BOGACHWAL

Izak

-

-

-

BOGEINSKI

Dow Berl

Chaim Hakohen

-

-

-

42159

BOGESLAWSKI

Rachel Leah

-

-

-

1913

22197

BOGESLAWSKI

Szlomo Gawriel

-

-

-

09100

BOIGEN

Stanislaw

-

-

-

1941

13071A

BOJM

Rachel

Cwi Mordechai

-

Menachem Mendel

1937

44170

BORENSTEIN

Meir

Jakob

-

-

24156

BORENSTEIN

Shajndel

Mordechai Cwi

-

-

1916

12186

BORENSZTAIN

Chawa

-

-

-

1913

23180

BORENSZTAJN

Dina

-

-

-

1917

12192

BORENSZTAJN

Szlomo

Szmuel

-

-

1891

52170

BORENSZTEIN

Abrahm Iehuda

-

-

-

-

04101

BORENSZTEIN

Braindel

-

-

-

-

18124

BORENSZTEIN

Pesach

-

-

-

-

08094

BORSZTAIN

Mosze Jacow

Fiszel

-

-

1935

03063

BRAHN

Mosze Binam

-

-

-

1915

19174

BRAITSTAIN

Hirsz

-

-

-

-

04094

BRAITSTAIN

Izak

-

-

-

1936

20177

BRAUN

Miriam

Jakub

-

-

1920

44174

BRAWENBER

Rada

Jakub

-

-

1908

34164

BRAWER

Mindel Herszka

-

-

-

-

20099

BRENER

Iuta

Abram Mordechai

-

-

1917

23167

BRENER

Mosze

-

-

-

1910

27186

BRENER

Perl

-

-

-

-

09190

BRENHOLC

Golda

Eliezer

-

-

1908

35188

BRINHOLC

Abram

Eliezer

-

-

1920

20212

BRINHOLC

Izak Juda

Efraim

-

-

1909

34174

BRINHOLC

Kaile Dbora

Hercel

-

-

-

08202

BROMBERG

Izak Juda

-

-

-

-

BROMBERG

Zew Izak

Noach

-

-

1939

10091

BRON

Irachmiel

-

-

-

--

11151

BRONOWSKI

Herszel

-

-

-

-

16120

BUGAIEWICZ

Chancze

-

-

-

-

20091

BUGAIEWICZ

Yerachmiel

Cwi Hirsz

-

-

1915

90022

BUGAISKI

Iche

Hakohen

-

-

42160

BUMBI

Clawa Aidel

-

-

Josef

1937

15079

BUTKOWSKI

Cwi Hirszel

Mosze Iosef

-

-

-

13200

CAKER

Jakob Eli

Josef

-

-

1916

19193

CAPREFIN

Rywka Rachel

-

-

-

1916

22201

CARTAL

Alter

Eliakim

-

-

1909

35186

CEDER

Emanuel Iszai Mosze

-

-

-

1910

26176

CELNER

Josef Dawid

Abram

-

-

1927

14207

CENWAJL

-

-

-

-

-

26178

CHAIMOWICZ

Lipe Mendel

Chaim Szmuel

-

-

1910

22204

CHAINOWSKI

Cwi Hersz

Izak

-

-

-

26190

CHOJBROD

Cwi Dan

Arie

-

-

1928

13182

CHONAWSKI

Cwi Hersz

Izak

-

-

-

26190

CIGLER

Eli

Dow

-

-

1911

26192

CIGLER

Michael Aharon

-

-

-

-

03093

CIGLER

Toba

-

-

-

-

10183

CIMBALISTA

Chaim

-

-

-

-

10098

CIMBALISTA

Miriam Seril

Izak Anszel

-

-

1912

24190

CIMERMAN

Dina

-

-

-

-

90024

CIMERMAN

Jeszai

Pesach

-

-

1936

01062

CIMERMAN

Leib

-

-

-

-

14204

CIMERMAN

Rachel

-

-

-

-

90015

COHEN

-

-

-

-

16183

CUKRECHT

Yentel

Icheskel

-

-

1915

08187

CWAJG

Zelig

-

-

-

-

15114

CZAMANSKA

Anna

-

-

-

1926

18169

CZAMANSKI

Dawid

-

-

-

1916

18171

CZAMASKA

Chana Rachil

-

-

-

-

19168

CZAMSKI

Dawid

-

-

-

1916

18175

CZAPNIECKI

Herszel

-

-

-

-

17178

CZECHANOWSKA

Ester Faiga

Izak

-

Szlomo

-

11174

CZERWEL

Chawa Rachl

-

-

-

1917

12192

CZMUL

Dawid

Jakub

-

-

1930

04086

DAITSZ

Mosze

-

-

-

-

09093

DALLAL

Cwi Hirsz

Israel

-

-

1935

11076

DANER

Menachem Mandel

-

-

-

-

07101

DLUZNIEWSKI

Berl

-

-

-

-

01107

DLUZNIEWSKI

Henrik

Josef Meir

-

-

-

B12162

DOBROWSKI

Herszel

-

-

-

-

03100

DOHIT

Israel Abram

-

-

-

1925

13077

DRZAZGA

Cwi Hirsz

Mosze Laib

-

-

1914

28157

DRZAZGA

Mosze Juda

Cwi

-

-

1920

09159

EDELMAN

Dwora

Mosze Aharon

-

-

1920

14167

EDELMAN

Mosze Aharon

Jacob Nechmia

-

-

1929

13183

EDELMAN

Mosze Iechiel

-

-

-

-

04099

EICHENBAUM

Rachel Mindel

Josef

-

-

-

12194

EICHENBAUM

Baruch Lajb Yehuda

Cwi Benimain

-

-

1916

-

EIZENBERG

Fraidel

Izak

-

-

1909

39202

EIZIKOWICZ

Izak

-

-

-

-

20209

EKSTREGER

Bronia Malka

-

-

-

-

25177

ELB INGER

Chana Frida

Mosze

-

-

1915

24174

ELBARD

Leib Mendel

Menachem

-

-

1909

34176

ELBINGER

Cwi Joel

-

-

-

-

15111

ELBOM

Yechezkel Mendel

-

-

-

-

16109

ELEL

Izak Noach

-

-

-

-

08098

ELEL

Pinchas

-

-

-

1927

02097

ELEL

Sara Bluma

Yehuda Laib

-

-

-

20088

ELEL

Szmerl

-

-

-

-

12155

ELENCWAJG

Pese

-

-

Meir Dawid Elimelech

1937

08058

ELIAHU

Jacob Eli

Meszulam

-

-

1907

32171

ELMAN

Baruch

-

-

-

-

09098

ENBUCH

Josef Jakob

-

-

-

-

b12170

ENGER

Sara Baila

-

-

-

-

03169

ERENSTAJN

Szaindel

-

-

-

1910

22179

ERLIC H

Szifra

-

-

-

-

19118

ERLICH

Frumet

-

-

Izak Meir

-

171034

EROWICZ

Zisel Lajb

-

-

-

-

15195

FAJGELES

Izak

Menasze Mordechai-

-

1913

26184

FAKASARA

Rina

-

-

-

1917

10170

FAKTER

Sara Rywka

Jakub Meir

-

Efraim

-

16166

FELDEFELD

Golda Szaindel

-

-

-

1912

35178

FENCTERMAN

Efraim

-

-

-

-

15115

FENSTERMAN

Efraim

-

-

-

-

15115

FENSTERMAN

Miriam

Szalom

-

Efraim

1910

22164

FERBER

Malka

Josef

-

-

1911

24185

FERBER

Taube Lea

-

-

-

-

08066

FERWATER

Miriam

Dawid Elimelech

-

-

1915

24186

FILGE

Cwia

-

-

-

1909

35183

FILGER

Iehuda Leibusz

-

-

-

1913

25165

FIMAN

Petil Szraga

Israel

-

-

1921

05102

FINGELES

Abram Mosze

-

-

-

-

05089

FINKELSZAIN

Szmuel Cwi

Szlmo Zalman

-

-

1910

27179

FINKOSEWICZ

Szmuel

-

-

-

-

16117

FISZHOF

Brandel

-

-

-

-

A12175

FISZHOF

Chana Chajka

Elimelech

-

-

1927

16160

FISZHOF

Hinda

Cwi

Mordechai

-

A12195

FISZHOF

Izak Dow

-

-

-

-

44165

FISZHOF

Jakob Josef

-

-

-

-

03090

FISZHOF

Pesa Izak

-

-

-

-

12198

FISZHOF

Razil

-

-

-

-

191

FISZMAN

Izak

Dawid Szimon

-

-

1900

90046

FISZMAN

Mosze Szabtai

-

-

-

-

09103

FISZOW

Rachel Lea

-

-

-

1933

20097

FLOZAIDE

Chaim Alter

Simcha Bonim

-

-

1909

33182

FRAIDENRAICH

Curli

-

-

-

-

09189

FRAIDENRAICH

Hinda Rachel

Juda

-

-

1933

20049

FRAILICH

Perl

-

-

-

-

08175

FRAJNDLICH

Gitel

-

-

-

1910

21181

FRANKFART

Izak

Israel

-

-

1922

07177

FRANKFURT

Izak Eli

-

-

-

1910

10089

FRANT

Beila

Abram Izak

-

-

1917

11186

FRENKEL

Gitel

-

-

-

-

18155

FRENKEL

Golda

Abram Mordechai

-

-

1904

09196

FRENKEL

Itcze

-

-

-

-

09082

FRENKEL

Josef

Juda

-

-

1904

40164

FRENKEL

Rywka

Chaim Mosze

Cwi

-

10174

FRENKEL

Tamara

Mordechai Dow

-

-

1911

24179

FRENKEL

Tirca

Juda Laib

-

-

1930

18107

FRESZER

Jakob Fiszel

Michael

-

-

1909

80006

FRID

Herszel

-

-

-

-

02100

FRIDMAN

Chawa

Aharon

-

-

1912

24191

FRIDMAN

Malka

-

-

-

1914

27163

FRIDRICH

Jochewet

-

-

-

-

19162

FRIDRICH

Szajndel

-

-

-

-

13166

FRIMAN

Rywka

-

-

-

-

03151

FRISZER

Ester

Izak

-

-

1910

35161

FROMEN

Juda Laib

Jakob

-

-

1900

90045

FRONDLICH

Szmuel Jakob

-

-

-

1924

04100

FROSZ

Biran

-

-

-

-

04096

FUKS

Sara Lipka

-

-

-

1926

06150

 

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOAH

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Kehilot

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!

Back to Tomaszow Maz. Cemetery Book

Back to Ada Web Page