WE REMEMBER THE IMMIGRANTS!


Old postcard from Lipno, courtesy of Tomasz Wisniewski

Ellis Island Database

Ellis Island Database One-Step Search Tools

Immigrants to America from Lipno Years: 1892-1924
Submitted by Meir Livneh

LAST NAME

First Mame

Residence

Born

Arrived

Age

ADLER

Moysy David

Lipno, Russia

1889

1911

22

ANSZUNIOWSKI

Banjamin

Lipno, Poland

1885

1921

36

BACHORSKI

Marjen Feig

Lipno

1890

1905

15

BACKURSKI

Beile Chane

Lipno

1867

1907

40

BACKURSKI

Hersch

Lipno

1896

1907

11

BACKURSKI

Jojne

Lipno

1904

1907

3

BACKURSKI

Malke

Lipno

1898

1907

9

BACKURSKI

Selig

Lipno

1900

1907

7

BACKURSKI

Sure

Lipno

1902

1907

5

BARON

Mordsche

Lipno

1888

1906

18

BARUCH

Josef

Lipno,

1881

1904

23

BASCHURSKI

Chowa

Lipno

1868

1904

36

BERGER

Jakob

Lipno, Russia

1884

1914

30

BERKOWICZ

Albert

Lipnosky

1887

1906

19

BERNSTEIN

Dwojra

Lipno, Poland

1859

1922

63

BLAUSTEIN

Balik

Lipno, Poland

1921

1921

4m

BLAUSTEIN

Ester

Lipno, Poland

1896

1921

25

BLECHMANN

Josef

Lipno

1889

1907

18

BLUM

Isreal

Lipno

1898

1906

8

BLUM

Jakob

Lipno

1898

1906

8

BLUM

Menachem

Lipno

1886

1906

20

BLUM

Menachem

Lipno

1887

1906

19

BLUM

Naine

Lipno

1892

1906

14

BLUM

Noma

Lipno

1893

1906

13

BRAUN

Moses

Lipno, Russia

1888

1910

22

BRAUTIGAM

Itzok

Lipno

1884

1904

20

BRODACZ

Cuvje

Lipno

1883

1898

15

BROT

Malka

Lipno, Poland

1897

1922

25

BROTT

Sore Gittel

Lipno

1885

1905

20

BRYM

Sura

Lipno, Poland

1900

1920

20

BUKOWITSEL

Abram

Lipno Plock, Russia

1878

1910

32

BUTTKA

Moische

Lipno

1876

1904

28

CZABEL

Michael

Lipnow, Russia

1881

1907

26

DANIELEWICZ

Wolf

Lipno, Poland

1868

1921

53

DANZIGER

Pinkas B.

Lipno, Plock

1885

1905

20

DZONEK

Itzok

Lipno

1877

1904

27

EISENBERG

Abram

Lipno, Poland

1923

...

EISENBERG

Abram

Lipno, Poland

1923

...

EISENBERG

Abram

Lipno, Poland

1852

1923

71

ELBER

Isek

Lipno, Russia

1894

1910

16

ELBOT

Jude

Lipno, Russia

1891

1911

20

FABA

Baruch

Lipno, Russia

1897

1914

17

FAGOT

Schmul

Lipno, Russia

1891

1909

18

FEMMELMANY

Lore

Lipno, Russia

1887

1907

20

FIOLKOWOKA

Henryka

Lipnow, Russia

1906

1909

3

FIOLKOWOKA

Joanna

Lipnow, Russia

1907

1909

18m

FIOLKOWOKA

Stanislawa

Lipnow, Russia

1882

1909

27

FLAJSZAKIER

Abram

Lipno, Poland

1920

1921

8m

FLASJSZAKIER

Michla

Lipno/ Poland

1898

1921

23

FLOMANN

Israel

Lipno, Russia

1892

1910

18

FLORMAN

Salmen

Lipno

1886

1903

17

FLORMANN

Chaja

Lipno

1902

1920

18

FLORMANN

Isarael

Lipno

1903

1920

17

FLORMANN

Moische

Lipno

1883

1904

21

FLORMANN

Uscher

Lipno

1887

1905

18

FORDANSKI

Zalel

Lipno, Poland

1891

1923

32

FRANKEL

Dora

Lipno, Russia

1882

1912

30

FRANKEL

Hirsch

Lipno, Russia

1880

1913

33

FRANKEL

Simon

Lipno, Russia

1910

1912

2

FREILICH

Jtze

Lipno

1866

1904

38

FREILICH

Mondel

Lipno

1863

1904

41

FREILICH

Mordche

Lipno

1871

1904

33

FUKS

Chana

Lipno, Poland

1901

1920

19

FUKS

Frania

Lipno, Poland

1902

1921

19

FUKS

Gucia

Lipno, Poland

1899

1921

22

FURGACZ

Szloime

Lipno, Poland

1913

1920

7

FURGACZ

Yankel David

Lipno, Poland

1911

1920

9

FURGACZ

Yenta

Lipno, Poland

1882

1920

38

GARBARCZYK

Jacob

Lipno

1882

1904

22

GARBARCZYK

Sore

Lipno

1884

1904

20

GINSBURG

Abram Korech

Lipno, Russia

1877

1907

30

GOLD

Chaje

Lipno, Rus.

1901

1906

5

GOLD

Ester

Lipno, Russia

1877

1914

37

GOLD

Fischel

Lipno, Rus.

1901

1906

5

GOLD

Hene

Lipno, Rus.

1899

1906

7

GOLD

Israel

Lipno, Russia

1906

1914

8

GOLD

Mendel

Lipno, Rus.

1897

1906

9

GOLD

Riwke

Lipno, Russia

1908

1914

6

GOLD

Rosa

Lipno, Russia

1909

1914

5

GOLD

Sure

Lipno, Rus.

1872

1906

34

GOLD

Sure

Lipno, Russia

1903

1914

11

GOLD

Taube

Lipno, Russia

1904

1914

10

GOLD

Wolf

Lipno, Russia

1876

1914

38

GOLIYSKI

Wulaino

Lipno, Russia

1875

1910

35

GRABARZ

Mindel

Lipno, Russia

1891

1910

19

GRIMSPAN

Liba Rosa

Lipno, Russia

1890

1912

22

GROSSMANN

Chana

Lipno, Poland

1898

1921

23

GUTSTEIN

Riwen

Lipno, Polish

1886

1920

34

HARRIS

Awrom

Lipno, Russia

1854

1908

54

HELLERMAN

Izrael

Lipno, Russia

1895

1913

18

HERES

Dawid

Lipno, Russia

1886

1907

21

HERISCH

Chane

Lipno, Russia

1889

1906

17

HOFFMANN

Israel

Lipno, Poland

1904

1921

17

HOFFMANN

S...l...el Herm.

Lipno, Poland

1883

1921

38

HOFMAN

Frajda

Lipno, Poland

1914

1922

8

HOFMAN

Gecel

Lipno, Poland

1911

1922

11

HOFMAN

Gitla

Lipno, Poland

1920

1922

19m

HOFMAN

Ruchla

Lipno, Poland

1918

1922

4

HOFMAN

Sura

Lipno, Poland

1886

1922

36

HOLCMANN

Isak

Lipno, Russia

1889

1907

18

HOROWITZ

Jakob

Lipno, Russia

1893

1910

17

JACOBS

Cipre

Lipno, Russia

1891

1909

18

KALISIAK

Mirla

Lipno, Poland

1882

1923

41

KALISZAK

Jossel

Lipno, Poland

1879

1921

42

KAPOTA

Rochel

Lipno, Russia

1891

1909

18

KARP

Bendit

Lipno

1897

1906

9

KARP

Berle

Lipno

1880

1906

26

KARP

Chawe

Lipno

1895

1906

11

KARPER

Jtze

Lipno

1874

1904

30

KENZER

Mischke

Lipno

1886

1906

20

KEUZEL

Reizel

Lipno, Russia

1887

1907

20

KIRSCHBAUM

Ruchel

Lipno

1880

1904

24

KIRSCHBAUM

Schlome

Lipno

1876

1904

28

KIRSCHENBAUM

Macusa

Lipno Gaub

1900

1904

4

KIRSCHENBAUM

Moische

Lipno, Russia

1884

1912

28

KIRSCHENBAUM

Sore Riwke

Lipno Gaub

1874

1904

30

KIRSCHENBAUM

Yette

Lipno, Rus.

1888

1908

20

KLAMKA

Josef

Lipno, Russia

1896

1914

18

KLAMKA

Schmul

Lipno, Russia

1888

1912

24

KLEINBERG

Isaac

Lipno, Russia

1892

1906

14

KOHN

Chaim Hersch

Lipno, Poland

1893

1921

28

KONSKOWALSKI

Felix

Lipno

1887

1905

18

KORNBLUM

Channa

Lipno, Russia

1902

1906

4

KORNBLUM

Mariam

Lipno, Russia

1879

1906

27

KORNBLUM

Moische

Lipno, Russia

1903

1906

3

KOWALKOWSKI

Antoni

Lipno, Russia

1869

1907

38

KRAJEWEKA

Konstancya

Lipno, Russia

1889

1908

19

KRAPOTA

Abram

Lipnok, Russia

1892

1909

17

KRAUSE

Blima

Lipno, Plock

1902

1921

19

KRAUSE

Hinde

Lipno, Plock

1895

1921

26

KRAUSE

Laja

Lipno, Plock

1867

1921

54

KRAUSE

Szymsze

Lipno, Plock

1867

1921

54

KREITERMAN

Chann

Lipnovitz, Russia

1882

1912

30

KRINGEL

Maria

Lipnoa, Russia

1909

1911

2

KROSSER

Chicl Meyer

Lipno, Russia

1889

1910

21

KUCZYNSKA

Chana

Lipno, Poland

1889

1923

34

KUCZYNSKI

Abram

Lipno, Poland

1914

1923

9

LACHMAN

Gittel

Lipno, Russia

1891

1909

18

LART

Nchob

Lipno

1884

1905

21

LAYSER

Alexander

Lipno, Poland

1866

1921

55

LAYSER

Chaja

Lipno, Poland

1902

1921

19

LAYSER

Pesa Sara

Lipno, Poland

1905

1921

16

LAYSER

Taube

Lipno, Poland

1866

1921

55

LEV

Moritz

Lipno

1885

1903

18

LIELINSKY

Julian

Lipno

1876

1899

23

LIPSKIER

Szaja

Lipno, Poland

1900

1921

21

LIRA

Chamin

Lipno

1889

1906

17

LIRA

Simche

Lipno

1858

1905

47

LITTMANN

Gabriel

Lipno,

1879

1904

25

LOEHMAN

Leah

Lipno, Russia

1890

1907

17

LONDON

Hinda

Lipno, Poland

1901

1923

22

LUBZENS

Benjamin

Lipno, Russia

1891

1910

19

MEJEROWICZ

Kremia

Lipnoczki, Poland

1915

1921

6

MEJEROWICZ

Leib

Lipnoczki, Poland

1905

1921

16

MEJEROWICZ

Roch...

Lipnoczki, Poland

1920

1921

1

MEJEROWICZ

Rochka

Lipnoczki, Poland

1907

1921

14

MEJEROWICZ

Szolem

Lipnoczki, Poland

1913

1921

8

MELSANOVITSCH

Simon

Lipno, Russia

1899

1912

13

MIELKA

Edward

Lipno

1886

1906

20

MIGAI

Czirel

Lipno, Russia

1896

1907

11

MIGAI

Czirel

Lipno, Russia

1896

1907

11

MIGAI

Leibe

Lipno, Russia

1851

1907

56

MIGAI

Libe

Lipno, Russia

1853

1907

54

MINTZ

Yoine

Lipno, Russia

1892

1910

18

MONDRY

Jakob

Lipno

1854

1907

53

MOSCHKOWICZ

Dawid

Lipno, Russia

1883

1913

30

MOSKOWITZ

Frimet

Lipno, Russia

1881

1914

33

MOSKOWITZ

Jankew

Lipno, Russia

1909

1914

5

MOSKOWITZ

Pesse

Lipno, Russia

1907

1914

7

MOSKOWITZ

Riwke

Lipno, Russia

1905

1914

9

MURAWSKA

Zofia

Lipno Ploch, Russia

1892

1910

18

MYNC

Mendel

Lipno, Polamd

1911

1924

13

MYNC

Necha

Lipno, Polamd

1915

1924

9

MYNC

Rubin

Lipno, Polamd

1918

1924

6

MYNC

Ruchla

Lipno, Polish

1889

1924

35

NADEL

Ester

Lipno

1887

1906

19

NARZEMSKI

Abram

Lipno, Russia

1883

1913

30

NLOTKONSKY

Amela (Arniela)

Lipno, Poland

1875

1920

45

NLOTKONSKY

Stanislaw

Lipno, Poland

1911

1920

9

NUREK

Chawe

Lipno, Russia

1862

1908

46

NUREK

Chendel M.

Lipno, Russia

1899

1908

9

NUREK

Michle

Lipno, Russia

1901

1908

7

OSOWSKA

Anna

Lipno Plock

1889

1905

16

OSOWSKY

M

Lipno, Russia

1890

1909

19

OSSOWSKA

Chaie

Lipno, Russia

1900

1911

11

OSSOWSKA

Leie

Lipno, Russia

1898

1911

13

OSSOWSKA

Zlote

Lipno, Russia

1860

1911

51

PANSTER

Laja

Lipno, Poland

1906

1923

17

PANSTER

Rachel

Lipno, Poland

1903

1923

20

PEITZER

Ottili

Lipno, Russia

1892

1908

16

PISTRIKAVIG

Ursula

Lipno, Russia

1890

1907

17

PLOTZKER

Josef

Lipno, Plotzk

1905

1921

16

PLOTZKER

Sura

Lipno, Plotzk

1899

1921

22

PORZYCKA

Estora

Lipno, Poland

1902

1921

19

PORZYCKA

Gitel

Lipno, Poland

1904

1921

17

PRRYBYSLOSKI

Maryan

Lipno

1877

1906

29

PUDER

Israel

Lipno

1870

1905

35

RADOSZ

Antoni

Lipno, Poland

1876

1923

47

RAPAPORT

Leib

Lipno, Russia

1877

1907

30

ROTHMAN

Joseph

Lipnow, Russia

1876

1912

36

RUBINSOHN

Yegude Leib

Lipno, Russia

1894

1913

19

SCHINDLING

Blume

Lipno

1895

1906

11

SCHINDLING

Chane

Lipno

1862

1906

44

SCHINDLING

Jitta

Lipno

1903

1906

3

SCHINDLING

Jude

Lipno

1889

1905

16

SCHINDLING

Moische

Lipno

1860

1906

46

SCHIWIAK

Hite

Lipno, Russia

1863

1908

45

SCHWAN

Itta

Lipno, Poland

1909

1920

11

SCHWAN

Jetta

Lipno, Poland

1877

1920

43

SCHWAN

Leib

Lipno, Poland

1911

1920

9

SCHWEIG

Chuna

Lipno, Russia

1864

1914

50

SCHWEIG

Glicha

Lipno, Russia

1862

1914

52

SCHWEIG

Jacob

Lipno

1879

1903

24

SEGALOWICZ

Borach

Lipno, Poland

1911

1922

11

SEGALOWICZ

Bronia

Lipno, Poland

1915

1922

7

SEGALOWICZ

Elje

Lipno, Poland

1880

1921

41

SEGALOWICZ

Gitel

Lipno, Poland

1882

1922

40

SEGALOWICZ

Rubin

Lipno, Poland

1913

1922

9

SEGALOWICZ

Tesia

Lipno, Poland

1912

1922

10

SHLACHTER

Chaune

Lipno

1882

1902

20

SIKEREWITZ

Meische

Lipno, Russia

1885

1908

23

SIMOND

Gutta

Lipno

1905

1906

1

SIMOND

Jania

Lipno

1903

1906

3

SIMOND

Reisel

Lipno

1879

1906

27

SIWEK

Samuel

Lipno, Russia

1889

1909

20

SKLAREK

Jankel

Lipno

1872

1904

32

SOLOWEJ

Ely

Lipno

1863

1903

40

SOSNOWSKA

Ester Narjen

Lipno, Plock

1891

1920

29

SOSNOWSKA

Mirel

Lipno, Russia

1893

1912

19

SOSNOWSKA

Raize

Lipno, Plock

1856

1920

64

SOSNOWSKI

Yechiel

Lipno, Russia

1895

1913

18

SPORN

Mike

Lipno

1888

1906

18

STERN

Aron

Lipno, Plotsk

1901

1921

20

STERN

Chaja

Lipno, Poland

1895

1920

25

SZTERN

Jozef

Lipno, Poland

1897

1923

26

SZUBINSKI

Chenis

Lipno, Russia

1886

1908

22

SZUBINSKI

Rosa

Lipno, Russia

1890

1908

18

TAUB

Chane

Lipno, Russia

1895

1913

18

THORNER

Rifke

Lipno

1886

1904

18

UNGER

Adasa

Lipno, Russia

1894

1913

19

UNGER

Bruche

Lipno, Russia

1899

1913

14

UNGER

David

Lipno, Russia

1898

1913

15

UNGER

Israel

Lipno, Russia

1894

1913

19

VOGEL

Chaje

Lipnov, Russia

1865

1908

43

VOGEL

Chaskel

Lipnov, Russia

1898

1908

10

VOGEL

Schabse

Lipnov, Russia

1863

1908

45

VOGEL

Schapse

Lipno

1863

1902

39

VOGEL

Scheine

Lipnov, Russia

1888

1908

20

VOGEL

Sore

Lipnov, Russia

1892

1908

16

WEICHMANN

Chail

Lipno, Russia

1900

1906

6

WEICHMANN

Sether

Lipno, Russia

1876

1906

30

WEINGRAM

Talmen

Lipno, Russia

1877

1912

35

WEISBARD

Dawid

Lipno, Poland

1918

1923

5

WEISBARD

Dawid

Lipno, Poland

1917

1923

6

WEISBARD

Mariem

Lipno, Poland

1894

1923

29

WEISBARD

Mariem

Lipno, Poland

1894

1923

29

WEISBARD

Riwka

Lipno, Poland

1912

1923

11

WEISBARD

Riwka

Lipno, Poland

1912

1923

11

WEISBARD

Sura

Lipno, Poland

1920

1923

3

WEISBARD

Sura

Lipno, Poland

1920

1923

3

WEISBARD

Tauba

Lipno, Poland

1919

1923

4

WEISBARD

Tauba

Lipno, Poland

1919

1923

4

WENHMANN

Rifke

Lipno, Russia

1867

1913

46

WINDMANN

Dinoire

Lipno

1885

1906

21

WINDMANN

Kinde

Lipno

1904

1906

2

WINTER

Scheine

Lipno, Russia

1879

1912

33

WLOSKO

Abram Elie

Lipno

1884

1903

19

WOLTZMANN

Gedalie

Lipno, Russia

1891

1909

18

WUZIK

Ezar

Lipno

1896

1913

17

WUZIK

Frimed

Lipno

1902

1913

11

WYMBERG

Lzek H.

Lipno, Poland

1901

1921

20

ZAKUBOWSKI

Leib

Lipno, Russia

1892

1912

20

ZARAZANSKY

Neschke

Lipno

1890

1906

16

ZEMELMAN

Jechel

Lipno, Russia

1889

1907

18

ZEWELMAN

Leie

Lipno, Russia

1899

1910

11

ZEWELMAN

Marjem

Lipno, Russia

1860

1910

50

ZLUM

Josef Deier

Lipnow, Russia

1882

1908

26

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOAH

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Kehilot

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!