The Survivors and Descendants List from Zdunska Wola, Poland.

This list ( has the date of 1995) was given to me in the Jewish Institute in Warsaw. Any further information can be obtained from the Zdunska Wola Landsmanschaften in Israel who prepared this list.

Address: Halperin Alter
10 Epstein St.
Bnai Brak 51426
ISRAEL
Telephone 03-6190754

My Message 5/3/99 on Plock's list:- "One Shtetl, a Mirror to Hundreds..."

 The List

AKERMAN Tovia & Hinda

APLOK Fola

AUD (SZERACZKI) Asher

BAR LEVI A.

BEN DAVID Szmuel

BEN SADE Itamar

BENDIK Josef

BERGMAN Ester

BERGMAN Szlomo

BERKOWICZ Sara

BERL Rivka

BERTOV Eliahu

BITTER Hinda

BLUMENKRANC Tali

BLUSZTEIN Hinda

BRAITBART Mosze

BRENER Chaim

BRENER Izchak

BRUKMAN Arie

BRUSTIN Jelin

CHARCZAK Faige

CHARUSZ Dora

CIECHANOWSKI Chanoch

CIEFELSKI Ester

CIRBI Cipi

CWAIG Szulamit

DANILEVSKI Zvi

DAVIDOVITSH Szmuel

DEUTSCH Michal

DEUTSCH Pinchas

DEUTSCH Rachel

DOLEVSKI Frania

DOLEWSKI Frania

DOMBROVIZKI David

DOMBROVIZKI Izchak

DOVEV Chaim

DOVEV Jakob

DUBON Bluma

ETINGER Ester

FAIERSZTAIN Cipora

FAIWLOWICZ Lubka

FINKELSZTIN Lora

FLAM Rami

FLAM Sara

FOGEL Aharon

FOGEL Avraham

FOGEL Jarden

FOGEL Joram

FOGEL (GIL) Anat

FORBERG Rachel

FRENKEL Dov

FRENKEL Irachmiel

FRENKEL Irachmiel

FRENKEL Zelig

FRENKEL Zussel

FRIDMAN Mordechai

FRIDMAN Rivka

FUKS Warda

GELBART Eliezer

GELBART Gila

GELBART Josef

GELBART Malka

GELBART Szmuel

GELBART Zev

GELSTER Moti

GELSTER Szlomo

GELSTER Szraga

GENISLAY Sara

GERB Bendrik

GIL Zvi

GLIKMAN Josef

GOLDMAN Ester

GOLDMAN Yakov

GRANAS

GRANEVICZ Pirchia

GRINBOIM Gavriel

GROS Szlomo

GROS Zvi

GRUSZKA Yakov

GURZMAN Rina

GUTLAS

HABER Mira

HAFTKA Arie & Dvora

HALPERIN Alter

HAROS Ilana

HECHANOVIC Menachem

HERSZENBOIM Lututovski

HERSZHUNGER Jacob

HERSZKOVIC Szmuel

HES Luba Kaplan

HOCHBERG Israel

HUBERMAN Miriam

HUBERMAN Moshe

HUDES Zvi

IGLICKI Perl

IZCHAKI Chaja

JAFE Felicia

JAFE Laura

JAKOBI Sara

JAKUBOWICZ Ahuva

JAKUBOWICZ Chaim

JAKUBOWICZ Mosze

JANOWSKI Yerahmiel

JESZURUN Avraham

JOSKOWICZ Arie

JOSKOWICZ Menachem

JOSKOWICZ Mosze

JOSKOWICZ Zvi

KALDERON Cipora

KAMINER Toni

KARNI Natan

KARO Nacha

KARPEN Miriam

KEMPINSKI Mordechai

KINAS Mosze

KING

KLAJN Avraham

KLAJN Katriel

KLAJN Nachom

KLAJN Szimon

KLINGBAIL Nachum

KLINGBAIL Zvi

KOGAN Bronka

KOHEN Ester

KOPICK Chila

KOPROSER Rachel

KOZLOWSKI Ela

KROL Benjamin

KROL Joel

KROL Josef

KROL Yehuda

KROL Zev

KUFLEWSKI Jeshajahu

KUZMINSKI Arie

KUZNICKI Daniel

LANDAU Israel

LASKER Reuwen

LEVI David

LEVI Efraim

LEVI Ichiel

LEVI Noam

LEVI Rivka

LEVKOVICZ Elkana

LEWENTAR Ela

LEWIN - BERKOWICZ

LEWINSZTAIN David

LEWKOWICZ Meir

LIBERMAN Pinchas

LIBERMAN Sara

LIBFOWSKI Efraim

LIFSZIC Alek

LIFSZIC Rivka

LIFZIC Szoshana

LIPINER Szoszana

LIPMAN Israel

LIPSZIC Beni

LUMAN Chaim

MADOVICZ Mara

MAI Rachel

MAIRCZIK Derec

MAIROWICZ Klara

MALINSKI Josef

MANDEL Cipora

MARGALIT Gerszon

MARGALIT Hano

MEDALION Avraham

MEDALION Iehoshua

MENDELOWICZ Ajala

MILER Lea

MILROV Yacov

MINZBERG Rivka

MITELMAN Arie

MITELMAN Iser

MODLINGER Hadasa

MODLINGER Miriam

MONTA Rivka

MOSZKOWICZ Aharon

MOSZKOWICZ Zvi

NACHUM Gecel

NAIDAT Ahuwa

NEST Lea

NIMAND Bronia

NIVINSKI David

NUSBAUM Izchak

OPATOWSKI Israel

PAKENTREGER David

PATENTREGER Izchak

PAZ Faszzik Izchak

PENT Simcha

PINCZEWSKI Mosze

PIOTRKOWSKI Mair

PLENER Ida

PLEWINSKI Avraham

PLEWINSKI Menachem

PORAT Mordechai

PULVER Salina

PUTERMAN Nechama

RAINBART Mosze

RIBA Bracha

RIMON Aharon

RING Izchak

RING Mordechai

RING Nechamia

ROTBARD Nisan

ROZENBERG Alter

ROZENBLAT Tova

ROZENFELD Gil & Orly

ROZENFELD Israel

ROZENMAN Zev

ROZENTAL Sara

ROZENZAFT Szmuel

ROZENZAFT Szlomo

RUBLOCH Lea

RUDOL Chaim

RUKMAN Jacob

SADAN Israel

SALMANOWICZ Sara

SASOM Mendel

SCHEINBERG Bluma

SIERACKI Jacob

SKURA Ester

SUSAK Pola

SZACHEN Sara

SZAKED Dalia

SZAKED David

SZAKED Rachel

SZAKED Szmuel

SZIMONOVICZ Ronit

SZPICBERG Tova

SZTAIHORN Avraham

SZTERN Dr. Dina

SZULC Avraham

SZWAICER Izchak

TAITELBAUM Ela

TISZ Malka

TORNHAIM Avraham

TSCHAINIK Israel

URBACH Ichiel

WAINFELD Alon & Rachel

WAJNBERG Miriam

WARSZAWSKI Chaim

WARSZAWSKI Dvora

WASERMAN Chaja

WELTFRJD Noach

WENDEL Izchak

WENDEL Zvi

WIDAWSKI Mosze

WIDAWSKI Szlomo

WIDAWSKI Zvi

WILNER Rivka

WINIK Adela

WYSOCKI Szlomo

ZELIKOWICZ Fela

ZIKBERBERG Josef

ZILBERSZTAJN Iszajahu

ZINGER Jehudit

ZLOT Swzamaj

ZOHAR Arie

ZUSLEWICZ Sarit

 


Return to ZW Web Page

Return to Ada Web Page