GABIN BUSINESS LIST , 1925, PROFESSIONS & OCCUPATIONS:

The jewish names: according to profession

Trade

Surnames and initial of first name

Baker

Etinger Szmil Meir

Baker

Gelbert A.

Baker

Liberman Sz.

Baker

Rogozinski Godl

Baker

Rozenfeld A.

Baker

Zielonka Sz.

Barber

Odera Laib

Barber

Taifeld Herzs

Bicycles

Hodys Aron

Binderies

Frenkiel M.

Blacksmith

Frenkiel M.

Blacksmith

Rozen Sz.

Brasseries

Aurbach Ch.

Brasseries

Brotman

Brasseries

Lizak J.

Brickyard

Brzezinski A.

Building Lumber

Gips

Building Lumber

Gurkowski Henry

Building Lumber

Wolfowicz

Butcher

Ber M.

Butcher

Bohl A.

Butcher

Bohl M.

Butcher

Kalinski Sz.

Cattle Merchant

Bell A.

Cattle Merchant

Bell M.

Cattle Merchant

Gostynski Jacob

Cattle Merchant

Holcman G.

Cattle Merchant

Monczyk N.

Cattle Merchant

Pytel J.

Coal Dealer

Bohl M.

Coal Dealer

Tyber Fajga

Cobbler

Kalmus J.

Cobbler

Spiewak P.

Colonial Groceries

Frydland Sz.

Colonial Groceries

Grynbaum J.

Colonial Groceries

Holcman Rasza

Colonial Groceries

Kott Leib

Colonial Groceries

Luszynski Samuel

Colonial Groceries

Rozen Izak

Colonial Groceries

Tyber M.

Colonial Groceries

Wrobel A.

Colonial Groceries

Wrobel H.

Colors

Zamosc Juda

Confection

Goldman G.

Confection

Holcman D.

Confectioner

Szwarc M.

Confectioner

Tober David

Cosmetics

Zyg N.

Dairymaid

Szwarcz M.

Dental Technician

Samulewicz Mosze

Doctor

Dziewczepolski A. dr.

Drugstores

Rewzyn E.

Eggs Dealer

Ber J.

Eggs Dealer

Fried A.

Eggs Dealer

Tyber J.

Eggs Dealer

Wyrobek Abram

Electric Appliances

Hodys Aron

Footwear

Ber A.

Footwear

Milgrom W.

Furniture

Rozenblum Sz.

Glass And Porcelain

Bibergal M.

Glue

Wajcman Mendl

Grains

Fuks Sz.

Grains

Glikzeligier Mosze

Grains

Kerber Herszel

Grains

Tober E.

Grains

Wrobel H.

Grains

Wyspa I.

Groceries

Ber Sz.

Groceries

Borensztain E.

Groceries

Borensztein Ch.

Groceries

Frajzyngier M.

Groceries

Frenikiel Br.

Groceries

Frenkiel Bin.

Groceries

Frenkiel G.

Groceries

Gielbert

Groceries

Gorkier F.

Groceries

Holcman M.

Groceries

Manczyk Rivka

Groceries

Pindek M.

Groceries

Sanicka Riwka Lea

Groceries

Wand Mosze

Groceries

Zajac I.

Groceries

Zajdemann Canna

Haberdashery

Boczko Chaim

Haberdashery

Frydland G.

Haberdashery

Grinberg M.

Haberdashery

Opatowski R.

Haberdashery

Prawda Fawasz

Haberdashery

Szapiro S.

Haberdashery

Tadelis Abram

Haberdashery

Tyber J.

Haberdashery

Wigdorowicz J.

Haberdashery

Wolfowicz Abram

Haberdashery

Wolfowicz L.

Haberdashery

Wolfowicz.

Haberdashery

Wyspa S.

Horses Merchant

Manczyk Mordechai

Iron

Chajak M.

Iron

Prawda P.

Iron

Sztolcman E.

Iron

Sztolcman J.

Iron

Wolman G.

Kitchenware

Motelinski Chaim

Leather

Frydland Sz.

Leather

Gelbert Ber Yehuda

Leather

Gnat J.

Leather

Gurkiewicz E.

Leather

Kerber Laib

Leather

Rak S.

Leather

Zychlinski M.

Leather

Zychlinski Mordko

Makers Of Spats

Bibergal Joine

Makers Of Spats

Bibergal M.

Makers Of Spats

Zamosc Laib

Midwife

Kalmus F.

Mills

Ber M.

Music Instruments

Grynbreg N.

Oil Merchant

Stupai M.

Paints

Tober Symcha

Petrol

Szajnbom A.

Photographer

Zandman Chaim

Physician

Samulewicz E.

Physician

Samulewicz Mosze

Poultry

Opatowski J.

Restaurant

Milgrom G.

Restaurant

Temerson Mosze

Ropemaker

Klinkowstein Pinchus

Sawmill

Gips Abram

Sawmill

Wolfowicz A.

Sewing-Machines

Frenkiel Sz.

Sheet Iron Works.

Frenkiel Sz.

Sheet Iron Works.

Laski Meir

Sheet Iron Works.

Laski T.

Sheet Iron Works.

Laski W.

Sheet Iron Works.

Zielonka N.

Shipper

Szwarc.

Soaps

Frenkiel M.

Spirits

Hirszberg S.

Tabacco

Luszynski H.

Tabacco

Sztolcman I.

Tabacco

Temerson H.

Tailor

Brzezinski Abram

Tailor

Finkelstein Izak

Tailor

Fryszler M.

Tailor

Kerber R.

Tailor

Kon Sz.

Tailor

Kutkowski S.

Tailor

Lacki

Tailor

Lask J.

Tailor

Lurje Chaim

Tailor

Pelka I.

Tailor

Perczak A.

Tailor

Pytel E.

Tailor

Rozenberg M.

Tailor

Tatarka M.

Tailor

Tatarka S.

Tailor

Topial M.

Tailor

Zolna M.

Textile

Frydman M.

Textile

German Jacob

Textile

Gips Josef

Textile

Goldberg I.

Textile

Goldberg M.

Textile

Goldszmidt B.

Textile

Grynberg E.

Textile

Jarlicht Mosze

Textile

Mroz Laib

Textile

Siekierka Izak

Textile

Siekierka Izak

Textile

Szapiro Chaim

Textile

Wolfowicz A.

Textile

Wolfowicz Marek

Transportation

Ber M.

Transportation

Kalinski H.

Transportation

Stupai G.

Vinegar Producer

Finkelstein

Watchmaker

Goldsztajn Sz.

Watchmaker

Rabinowicz B.

Watchmaker

Spiewak N.

Weavers

Jarlicht J.

Writer Of Petitions

Hirszberg Abram.

Writer Of Petitions

Kerber C.

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOA

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Jeff

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!