GABIN BUSINESS LIST , 1925, PROFESSIONS & OCCUPATIONS:

The jewish names: according to SURNAMES (ABC).

Trade

Surnames and Initial of First Name

Brasseries

Aurbach Ch.

Cattle Merchant

Bell A.

Cattle Merchant

Bell M.

Footwear

Ber A.

Eggs Dealer

Ber J.

Butcher

Ber M.

Mills

Ber M.

Transportation

Ber M.

Groceries

Ber Sz.

Makers Of Spats

Bibergal Joine

Glass And Porcelain

Bibergal M.

Makers Of Spats

Bibergal M.

Haberdashery

Boczko Chaim

Butcher

Bohl A.

Butcher

Bohl M.

Coal Dealer

Bohl M.

Groceries

Borensztain E.

Groceries

Borensztein Ch.

Brasseries

Brotman

Brickyard

Brzezinski A.

Tailor

Brzezinski Abram

Iron

Chajak M.

Doctor

Dziewczepolski A. dr.

Baker

Etinger Szmil Meir

Vinegar Producer

Finkelstein

Tailor

Finkelstein Izak

Groceries

Frajzyngier M.

Groceries

Frenikiel Br.

Groceries

Frenkiel Bin.

Groceries

Frenkiel G.

Binderies

Frenkiel M.

Blacksmith

Frenkiel M.

Soaps

Frenkiel M.

Sewing-Machines

Frenkiel Sz.

Sheet Iron Works.

Frenkiel Sz.

Eggs Dealer

Fried A.

Haberdashery

Frydland G.

Colonial Groceries

Frydland Sz.

Leather

Frydland Sz.

Textile

Frydman M.

Tailor

Fryszler M.

Grains

Fuks Sz.

Baker

Gelbert A.

Leather

Gelbert Ber Yehuda

Textile

German Jacob

Groceries

Gielbert

Building Lumber

Gips

Sawmill

Gips Abram

Textile

Gips Josef

Grains

Glikzeligier Mosze

Leather

Gnat J.

Textile

Goldberg I.

Textile

Goldberg M.

Confection

Goldman G.

Textile

Goldszmidt B.

Watchmaker

Goldsztajn Sz.

Groceries

Gorkier F.

Cattle Merchant

Gostynski Jacob

Haberdashery

Grinberg M.

Colonial Groceries

Grynbaum J.

Textile

Grynberg E.

Music Instruments

Grynbreg N.

Leather

Gurkiewicz E.

Building Lumber

Gurkowski Henry

Writer Of Petitions

Hirszberg Abram.

Spirits

Hirszberg S.

Bicycles

Hodys Aron

Electric Appliances

Hodys Aron

Confection

Holcman D.

Cattle Merchant

Holcman G.

Groceries

Holcman M.

Colonial Groceries

Holcman Rasza

Weavers

Jarlicht J.

Textile

Jarlicht Mosze

Transportation

Kalinski H.

Butcher

Kalinski Sz.

Midwife

Kalmus F.

Cobbler

Kalmus J.

Writer Of Petitions

Kerber C.

Grains

Kerber Herszel

Leather

Kerber Laib

Tailor

Kerber R.

Ropemaker

Klinkowstein P.

Tailor

Kon Sz.

Colonial Groceries

Kott Leib

Tailor

Kutkowski S.

Tailor

Lacki

Tailor

Lask J.

Sheet Iron Works.

Laski Meir

Sheet Iron Works.

Laski T.

Sheet Iron Works.

Laski W.

Baker

Liberman Sz.

Brasseries

Lizak J.

Tailor

Lurje Chaim

Tabacco

Luszynski H.

Colonial Groceries

Luszynski Samuel

Horses Merchant

Manczyk Mordechai

Groceries

Manczyk Rivka

Restaurant

Milgrom G.

Footwear

Milgrom W.

Cattle Merchant

Monczyk N.

Kitchenware

Motelinski Chaim

Textile

Mroz Laib

Barber

Odera Laib

Poultry

Opatowski J.

Haberdashery

Opatowski R.

Tailor

Pelka I.

Tailor

Perczak A.

Groceries

Pindek M.

Haberdashery

Prawda Fawasz

Iron

Prawda P.

Tailor

Pytel E.

Cattle Merchant

Pytel J.

Watchmaker

Rabinowicz B.

Leather

Rak S.

Drugstores

Rewzyn E.

Baker

Rogozinski Godl

Colonial Groceries

Rozen Izak

Blacksmith

Rozen Sz.

Tailor

Rozenberg M.

Furniture

Rozenblum Sz.

Baker

Rozenfeld A.

Physician

Samulewicz E.

Dental Technician

Samulewicz Mosze

Physician

Samulewicz Mosze

Groceries

Sanicka Riwka Lea

Textile

Siekierka Izak

Textile

Siekierka Izak

Watchmaker

Spiewak N.

Cobbler

Spiewak P.

Transportation

Stupai G.

Oil Merchant

Stupai M.

Petrol

Szajnbom A.

Textile

Szapiro Chaim

Haberdashery

Szapiro S.

Iron

Sztolcman E.

Tabacco

Sztolcman I.

Iron

Sztolcman J.

Confectioner

Szwarc M.

Shipper

Szwarc.

Dairymaid

Szwarcz M.

Haberdashery

Tadelis Abram

Barber

Taifeld Herzs

Tailor

Tatarka M.

Tailor

Tatarka S.

Tabacco

Temerson H.

Restaurant

Temerson Mosze

Confectioner

Tober David

Grains

Tober E.

Paints

Tober Symcha

Tailor

Topial M.

Coal Dealer

Tyber Fajga

Eggs Dealer

Tyber J.

Haberdashery

Tyber J.

Colonial Groceries

Tyber M.

Glue

Wajcman Mendl

Groceries

Wand Mosze

Haberdashery

Wigdorowicz J.

Building Lumber

Wolfowicz

Sawmill

Wolfowicz A.

Textile

Wolfowicz A.

Haberdashery

Wolfowicz Abram

Haberdashery

Wolfowicz L.

Textile

Wolfowicz Marek

Haberdashery

Wolfowicz.

Iron

Wolman G.

Colonial Groceries

Wrobel A.

Colonial Groceries

Wrobel H.

Grains

Wrobel H.

Eggs Dealer

Wyrobek Abram

Grains

Wyspa I.

Haberdashery

Wyspa S.

Groceries

Zajac I.

Groceries

Zajdemann Canna

Colors

Zamosc Juda

Makers Of Spats

Zamosc Laib

Photographer

Zandman Chaim

Sheet Iron Works.

Zielonka N.

Baker

Zielonka Sz.

Tailor

Zolna M.

Leather

Zychlinski M.

Leather

Zychlinski Mordko

Cosmetics

Zyg N.

Home

My Israel

Father

Album

Gombin

Plock

Trip

SHOA

Communities

Heritage

Searching

Roots

Forum

Hitachdut

Friends

Jeff

Links

Guest Book

WE REMEMBER! SHALOM!